2007-2008 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS’ TROPHY FOR BOYS
(Years 11–13 only)
NATIONAL DRAW
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 29 September 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
0-5 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
04.10.07 |
1002 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
5-0 | Lord Grey School Milton Keynes |
28.09.07 |
1003 | King’s School Peterborough |
3-1 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
19.09.07 |
1004 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
0-1 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
26.09.07 |
1005 | Longslade Community College Leicester |
6-0 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
02.10.07 |
1006 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 9-10 Pen |
Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
25.09.07 |
1007 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
5-1 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
18.10.07 |
1008 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
- | Duston School Northampton ** |
|
1009 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
0-3 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
02.10.07 |
1010 | St Leonard’s RC Comprehensive School Durham |
2-4 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
26.09.07 |
1011 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster ** |
- | Beckfoot School Bingley |
|
1012 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-0 | Dukeries College Newark |
27.09.07 |
1013 | Vermuyden School Goole |
1-0 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
|
1014 | Repton School Derby |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Groby Community School Leicestershire |
05.10.07 |
1015 | William Farr School Lincoln |
1-4 | Guthlaxton School Wigston Magna |
03.10.07 |
1016 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
6-2 | Friesland School Nottingham |
08.10.07 |
1017 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
2-10 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
03.10.07 |
1018 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
2-0 | Chellaston School Derby |
27.09.07 |
1019 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
2-1 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
25.09.07 |
1020 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
1-2 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1021 | Hatfield School Doncaster |
- | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside ** |
|
1022 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
5-3 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
25.09.07 |
1023 | William Howard School Brampton |
5-0 | Hutton CE Grammar School Preston |
20.09.07 |
1024 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
1-3 | Boroughbridge High School York |
09.10.07 |
1025 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
1-0 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
21.09.07 |
1026 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
7-2 | King’s Academy Middlesbrough |
01.10.07 |
1027 | Caldew School Carlisle |
0-3 | Royal Grammar School Newcastle upon Tyne |
03.10.07 |
1028 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
1-0 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
27.09.07 |
1029 | Appleby Grammar School Cumbria |
0-1 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
10.10.07 |
1030 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
6-1 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
26.09.07 |
1031 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
- | Canon Slade School Bolton ** |
|
1032 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
3-5 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
27.09.07 |
1033 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton ** |
- | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
|
1034 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
3-1 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
28.09.07 |
1035 | Culcheth School Warrington ** |
- | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
|
1036 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
6-1 | Queens Park High School Chester |
03.10.07 |
1037 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
0-6 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
02.10.07 |
1038 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
1-0 | Knutsford High School Cheshire |
17.10.07 |
1039 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
1-0 | Great Sankey School Warrington |
26.09.07 |
1040 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
1-3 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
26.09.07 |
1041 | Mosslands School Wirral |
6-2 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
29.09.07 |
1042 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
3-2 | Lytham St Anne’s Technology College Lancashire |
03.10.07 |
1043 | Thomas Adams School Wem |
4-0 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
20.09.07 |
1044 | Willenhall School & Sports College Staffordshire ** |
- | Woodway Park School Coventry |
|
1045 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
0-7 | Aldridge School Walsall |
05.10.07 |
1046 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston ** |
- | Leek High School Staffordshire |
|
1047 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
2-3 | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton |
09.10.07 |
1048 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
9-1 | Menzies High School West Bromwich |
29.09.07 |
1049 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
5-1 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
05.10.07 |
1050 | Westwood College Leek |
5-2 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
25.09.07 |
1051 | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall ** |
- | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent |
|
1052 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth ** |
- | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
|
1053 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
1-2 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
05.10.07 |
1054 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
1-0 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
25.09.07 |
1055 | Trinity High School Redditch |
1-4 | Farmors School Fairford |
02.10.07 |
1056 | Aylesford School Warwick |
0-6 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
28.09.07 |
1057 | North Leamington School Warwickshire |
8-0 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
26.09.07 |
1058 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
3-2 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
27.09.07 |
1059 | Stourport on Severn High School Worcestershire |
1-3 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
20.09.07 |
1060 | Kingdown Community School Warminster |
1-3 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
26.09.07 |
1061 | Pershore High School Worcestershire |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 2-3 Pen |
Katharine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
24.09.07 |
1062 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
2-4 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
24.09.07 |
1063 | Norton Hill School Bath |
6-2 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
27.09.07 |
1064 | Clayesmore School Iwerne Minster |
1-6 | Salisbury High School Wiltshire |
09.10.07 |
1065 | Millfield School Street |
5-1 | Westlands School Torquay |
03.10.07 |
1066 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol ** |
- | Woodroffe School Lyme Regis |
|
1067 | Truro School Cornwall |
2-3 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
09.10.07 |
1068 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
3-4 | Bishop Wordsworth School Salisbury |
27.09.07 |
1069 | Queen Elizabeth School Wimborne Minster |
4-3 | Felpham Community School Bognor Regis |
26.09.07 |
1070 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
2-4 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
02.10.07 |
1071 | Henry Box School Witney |
4-2 | Corsham School Wiltshire |
26.09.07 |
1072 | St Clare’s School Oxford |
1-5 | St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School Slough |
26.09.07 |
1073 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
1-4 | Denefield School Reading |
05.10.07 |
1074 | Collingwood College Camberley |
0-1 | John Fisher School Purley |
26.09.07 |
1075 | Poole High School Dorset |
1-0 | Bulmershe School Reading |
26.09.07 |
1076 | Edgbarrow School Crowthorne |
1-3 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
19.09.07 |
1077 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
12-1 | Teikyo School UK Wexham |
26.09.07 |
1078 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
3-0 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
26.09.07 |
1079 | Holland Park School London W8 |
4-0 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
27.09.07 |
1080 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
5-6 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
17.10.07 |
1081 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
4-1 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
01.10.07 |
1082 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
1-0 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
29.09.07 |
1083 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
0-1 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
26.09.07 |
1084 | Southborough School Surbiton |
4-6 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
08.10.07 |
1085 | London Nautical School London SE1 |
2-3 | Howard School Gillingham |
27.09.07 |
1086 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
7-1 | Sir Joseph Williamson’s School Rochester |
24.09.07 |
1087 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
0-3 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
19.09.07 |
1088 | Chatham Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
29.09.07 |
1089 | Hayes School Bromley |
0-1 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
24.09.07 |
1090 | Howard of Effingham Surrey |
2-1 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
03.10.07 |
1091 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Ursuline College Westgate on Sea |
|
1092 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
2-1 | Cornwallis School Maidstone |
28.09.07 |
1093 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
1-0 | Archbishop Michael Ramsey College London SE5 |
24.09.07 |
1094 | Bacons College London SE16 |
2-0 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
02.10.07 |
1095 | Battersea Technology College London SW11 |
0-5 | West London Academy Northolt |
08.10.07 |
1096 | Bishops Stortford High School Hertfordshire |
1-0 | Abbs Cross School Hornchurch |
19.09.07 |
1097 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-0 | Herschel Grammar School Slough |
21.09.07 |
1098 | Astley Cooper School Hemel Hempstead |
0-1 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
26.09.07 |
1099 | Brentwood School Essex |
- | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth ** |
01.10.07 |
1100 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
1-0 | All Saints RC School Dagenham |
|
1101 | Gateway Academy Grays |
0-1 | John Warner School Hoddesdon |
19.09.07 |
1102 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
1-0 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
27.09.07 |
1103 | Westbourne High School Ipswich ** |
- | Thomas Paine Football School Thetford |
|
1104 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
7-0 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
03.10.07 |
** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
5-2 | Windsor Boys’ School Berkshire |
25.09.07 |
2002 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
4-1 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
17.11.07 |
2003 | Denbigh High School Luton |
0-1 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
06.11.07 |
2004 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
0-8 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
16.10.07 |
2005 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
- | Queens School Watford ** |
|
2006 | Grange School Aylesbury |
1-4 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
08.10.07 |
2007 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
0-3 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
10.10.07 |
2008 | Campion School Northampton |
1-0 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
17.10.07 |
2009 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
0-3 | Marlborough School St Albans |
19.10.07 |
2010 | Wootton Upper School Bedfordshire |
0-6 | Marlborough School St Albans |
08.11.07 |
2011 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
4-1 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
11.10.07 |
2012 | Cottesloe School Leighton Buzzard |
0-1 | King’s School Peterborough |
16.10.07 |
2013 | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
1-1 FT 3-2 AET |
Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
10.10.07 |
2014 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
- | Barclay School Stevenage ** |
|
2015 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
7-0 | Thomas Clarkson Community College Wisbech |
10.10.07 |
2016 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
7-0 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
17.10.07 |
2017 | King’s School Grantham |
0-2 | Neale Wade Community College March |
16.10.07 |
2018 | Deepings School Peterborough |
8-0 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
15.10.07 |
2019 | High Ridge School Scunthorpe |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 1-3 Pen |
Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
05.10.07 |
2020 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Longslade Community College Leicester |
16.10.07 |
2021 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
9-0 | Central Technology College Grantham |
24.09.07 |
2022 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
1-2 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
18.10.07 |
2023 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
1-2 | Brunts School Mansfield |
11.10.07 |
2024 | Beauchamp College Oadby |
7-1 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
12.10.07 |
2025 | John Cleveland College Hinckley |
5-0 | Harry Carlton School Loughborough |
03.11.07 |
2026 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
- | Garibaldi College Mansfield ** |
|
2027 | Bosworth Community & Sports College Leicester |
1-3 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
27.09.07 |
2028 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
06.11.07 |
2029 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
3-2 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
13.10.07 |
2030 | Hessle High School Humberside |
7-1 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
10.10.07 |
2031 | Driffield School Humberside |
2-3 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
10.10.07 |
2032 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire ** |
- | Duston School Northampton |
|
2033 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
3-0 | Wales High School Sheffield |
05.10.07 |
2034 | Sheffield Springs Academy Sheffield |
4-3 | Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
10.10.07 |
2035 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
- | Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield ** |
|
2036 | Wath Comprehensive School Rotherham |
4-0 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
11.10.07 |
2037 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
1-0 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
09.10.07 |
2038 | Longcroft School Beverley ** |
- | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
|
2039 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
1-0 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
13.10.07 |
2040 | King James School Knaresbrough |
3-1 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
29.10.07 |
2041 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
0-1 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
10.10.07 |
2042 | Woldgate College York |
1-2 | Headlands School Bridlington |
07.11.07 |
2043 | Ashfield School Kirkby-in-Ashfield |
3-5 | Eckington School Sheffield |
24.09.07 |
2044 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
2-0 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
19.10.07 |
2045 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
2-4 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
11.10.07 |
2046 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
6-2 | Glossopdale School Glossop |
08.10.07 |
2047 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
5-3 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
11.10.07 |
2048 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
0-0 FT 0-2 AET |
Stanground College Peterborough |
18.10.07 |
2049 | All Saints RC School York |
4-5 | Wolfreton School Hull |
10.10.07 |
2050 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
7-2 | Vermuyden School Goole |
07.11.07 |
2051 | Settle College North Yorkshire |
1-0 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
13.10.07 |
2052 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Groby Community School Leicestershire |
18.10.07 |
2053 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
1-2 | John Port School Derby |
03.10.07 |
2054 | Brookfield Community School Chesterfield |
1-1 FT 2-3 AET |
Guthlaxton School Wigston Magna |
13.10.07 |
2055 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
0-1 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
20.09.07 |
2056 | Hanson School Bradford |
0-2 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
17.10.07 |
2057 | Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
- | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster ** |
|
2058 | Shelley College Huddersfield ** |
- | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
07.11.07 |
2059 | Tapton School Sheffield |
1-5 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
17.10.07 |
2060 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-2 Pen |
West Bridgford School Nottingham |
12.10.07 |
2061 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
2-3 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
10.10.07 |
2062 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
1-0 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
10.10.07 |
2063 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-3 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
03.10.07 |
2064 | Ermysted’s Grammar School Skipton |
0-3 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
09.10.07 |
2065 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
0-2 | Ossett School Wakefield |
29.09.07 |
2066 | George Pindar Community College Scarborough ** |
- | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
|
2067 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
4-3 | Roseberry Community College Chester-le-Street |
11.10.07 |
2068 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
- | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street ** |
|
2069 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle ** |
- | West Gate Community College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
2070 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
4-4 FT 6-5 AET |
William Howard School Brampton |
13.10.07 |
2071 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
2-1 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
22.10.07 |
2072 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-3 | Boroughbridge High School York |
31.11.07 |
2073 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
09.10.07 |
2074 | Whickham School Gateshead |
1-3 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
16.10.07 |
2075 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
0-3 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
11.10.07 |
2076 | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
6-0 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
11.10.07 |
2077 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
2-5 | Cramlington High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
04.10.07 |
2078 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
- | Royal Grammar School Newcastle upon Tyne ** |
|
2079 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
2-4 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.10.07 |
2080 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-2 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
17.10.07 |
2081 | Lakes School Workington |
1-0 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
03.11.07 |
2082 | Trinity School Carlisle |
1-0 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
17.10.07 |
2083 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
1-0 | Chetwynde School Barrow-in-Furness |
17.10.07 |
2084 | Ulverston Victoria High School Cumbria |
0-6 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
31.10.07 |
2085 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
4-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
11.10.07 |
2086 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
1-3 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
30.10.07 |
2087 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
- | Queen Katherine School Kendal ** |
|
2088 | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester |
2-0 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
12.10.07 |
2089 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester ** |
- | Heywood Community High School Manchester |
|
2090 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-0 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
13.10.07 |
2091 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
10-0 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
11.10.07 |
2092 | Neston High School South Wirral |
0-6 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
11.10.07 |
2093 | Catholic High School Chester |
1-3 | Helsby High School Warrington |
03.10.07 |
2094 | Halewood College Liverpool ** |
- | Culcheth School Warrington |
|
2095 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School Cheshire |
- | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool ** |
|
2096 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
1-3 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
18.10.07 |
2097 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
2-1 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
15.10.07 |
2098 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
0-1 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
15.10.07 |
2099 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
3-2 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
10.10.07 |
2100 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
10-0 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
01.11.07 |
2101 | Crompton House School Oldham |
5-1 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
28.09.07 |
2102 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
5-2 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
10.10.07 |
2103 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
0-3 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
06.11.07 |
2104 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
0-3 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
28.09.07 |
2105 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
4-1 | Wednesfield School Wolverhampton |
01.10.07 |
2106 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
1-7 | Mosslands School Wirral |
17.10.07 |
2107 | Idsall School Shifnal |
1-0 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
11.10.07 |
2108 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
0-1 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
13.10.07 |
2109 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
3-2 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
13.10.07 |
2110 | Walton High School Stafford |
- | Thomas Adams School Wem ** |
|
2111 | Kingsley College Redditch |
3-1 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
11.10.07 |
2112 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham ** |
- | Willenhall School & Sports College Staffordshire |
|
2113 | Shire Oak School Walsall |
5-6 | Alcester Grammar School West Midlands |
09.10.07 |
2114 | Walsall Academy West Midlands |
1-5 | Aldridge School Walsall |
15.10.07 |
2115 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
1-5 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Walsall |
10.10.05 |
2116 | Ernesford Grange School Coventry |
- | Wreake Valley Community College Syston ** |
|
2117 | Myton School Warwick |
0-5 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
09.10.07 |
2118 | Hodge Hill School Birmingham |
- | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton ** |
|
2119 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
1-0 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
30.10.07 |
2120 | Grace Academy Birmingham |
1-3 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
04.10.07 |
2121 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | George Salter Collegiate Academy West Bromwich |
26.09.07 |
2122 | Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
3-0 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
15.10.07 |
2123 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
0-1 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
26.09.07 |
2124 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
2-4 | Westwood College Leek |
11.10.07 |
2125 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry ** |
- | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
|
2126 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
- | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall ** |
|
2127 | Mill Hill School Ripley |
4-1 | Polesworth High School Tamworth |
27.09.07 |
2128 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
1-4 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
06.11.07 |
2129 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
1-4 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
26.09.07 |
2130 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
0-3 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
13.10.07 |
2131 | Leon School & Sports College Milton Keynes ** |
- | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
|
2132 | Fairfax School Birmingham |
1-6 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
15.10.07 |
2133 | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
St Peter’s Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
13.10.07 |
2134 | Rednock School Dursley |
2-5 | Farmors School Fairford |
16.10.07 |
2135 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
- | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire ** |
|
2136 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
0-3 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
12.10.07 |
2137 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
1-8 | Writhlington School Bath |
10.10.07 |
2138 | Sir Thomas Rich’s School Gloucester |
0-6 | North Leamington School Warwickshire |
10.10.07 |
2139 | City Academy Bristol |
3-0 | Chase School Malvern |
13.10.07 |
2140 | Wellsway School Bristol |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
17.10.07 |
2141 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
0-3 | Marling School Stroud |
08.10.07 |
2142 | Hanham School Bristol ** |
- | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
|
2143 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
5-0 | Evesham High School Worcestershire |
01.11.07 |
2144 | Churchill School Bristol ** |
- | Sheldon School Chippenham |
|
2145 | Lady Hawkins High School Hereford |
7-0 | Cotswold School Cheltenham |
03.10.07 |
2146 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
4-1 | Katharine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
09.10.07 |
2147 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
1-3 | John Masefield School Ledbury |
10.10.07 |
2148 | Archway School Stroud |
1-0 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
17.10.07 |
2149 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
2-0 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
10.10.07 |
2150 | King Alfred School Burnham-on-Sea |
- | Norton Hill School Bath ** |
|
2151 | St Peter’s CE High School Exeter |
0-1 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
08.10.07 |
2152 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
2-0 | Salisbury High School Wiltshire |
06.11.07 |
2153 | Camborne Science & Community College Cornwall |
- | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth ** |
|
2154 | Saltash Community School Cornwall |
0-1 | Millfield School Street |
11.10.07 |
2155 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-1 Pen |
Liskeard School & Community College Cornwall |
26.09.07 |
2156 | Gordano School Portishead |
10-1 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
10.10.07 |
2157 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
3-0 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
18.10.07 |
2158 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
1-3 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
07.11.07 |
2159 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
6-0 | Launceston College Cornwall |
30.10.07 |
2160 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
4-10 | Bishop Wordsworth School Salisbury |
11.10.07 |
2161 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
0-1 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
26.09.07 |
2162 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
1-0 | Queen Elizabeth School Wimborne Minster |
19.10.07 |
2163 | Gillingham School Dorset |
1-0 | Frome Community College Somerset |
13.10.07 |
2164 | Twynham School Christchurch |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
Prospect Technology College Reading |
18.10.07 |
2165 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
1-3 | Rickmansworth School Herts |
30.10.07 |
2166 | Peers School Oxford |
3-0 | Henry Box School Witney |
30.10.07 |
2167 | Lord William’s School Thame |
3-0 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
24.09.07 |
2168 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
0-3 | St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School Slough |
10.10.07 |
2169 | Kennet School Thatcham |
1-6 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
11.10.07 |
2170 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
- | Denefield School Reading ** |
|
2171 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
4-1 | Little Heath School Reading |
26.09.07 |
2172 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
John Fisher School Purley |
10.10.07 |
2173 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
2-7 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
11.10.07 |
2174 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
3-2 | Poole High School Dorset |
10.10.07 |
2175 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
1-2 | Reading School Berkshire |
10.10.07 |
2176 | Cherwell School Oxford |
11-0 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
17.10.07 |
2177 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
1-0 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
11.10.07 |
2178 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
1-2 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
12.10.07 |
2179 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-0 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
13.10.07 |
2180 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
1-0 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
13.10.07 |
2181 | Wilsons School Wallington |
7-1 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
01.11.07 |
2182 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
0-1 | Holland Park School London W8 |
13.10.07 |
2183 | Sutton Grammar School Surrey |
4-3 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
31.10.07 |
2184 | Hove Park Upper School Brighton |
3-1 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
31.10.07 |
2185 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
4-3 | Gordon’s School Woking |
13.10.07 |
2186 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
1-4 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
13.10.07 |
2187 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton ** |
- | Priory Sports College Orpington |
|
2188 | George Abbot School Guildford |
3-1 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
12.10.07 |
2189 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
1-4 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
03.10.07 |
2190 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
1-0 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
31.10.07 |
2191 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
0-9 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
17.10.07 |
2192 | Therfield School Leatherhead ** |
- | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
30.10.07 |
2193 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone ** |
- | Lilian Baylis Technology College London SE11 |
|
2194 | Canterbury High School Kent |
3-1 | Howard School Gillingham |
12.10.07 |
2195 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | Midhurst Grammar School Sussex |
05.09.07 |
2196 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
0-1 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
05.11.07 |
2197 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
5-1 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
10.10.07 |
2198 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
2-4 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
13.10.07 |
2199 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
2-0 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
10.10.07 |
2200 | Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy Bromley |
3-1 | Chatham Grammar School for Boys Kent |
18.10.07 |
2201 | Minster College Sheerness |
1-0 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
15.10.07 |
2202 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
1-4 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
10.10.07 |
2203 | Bexley Business Academy Kent ** |
- | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
|
2204 | Towers School Ashford |
5-2 | Howard of Effingham Surrey |
18.10.07 |
2205 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
0-7 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
03.10.07 |
2206 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
0-1 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
03.11.07 |
2207 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
0-1 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
08.10.07 |
2208 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
13-1 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
14.10.07 |
2209 | St Olave’s Grammar School Orpington |
1-0 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
10.10.07 |
2210 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
2-4 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
11.10.07 |
2211 | Whitgift School Croydon |
0-9 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
09.10.07 |
2212 | Dane Court Grammar School Broadstairs |
- | Bexley Grammar School Welling ** |
|
2213 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
0-1 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
13.10.07 |
2214 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
0-1 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
13.10.07 |
2215 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
1-0 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
26.09.07 |
2216 | Campion School Hornchurch |
- | Bacons College London SE16 ** |
|
2217 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
11-0 | Waddesdon CE School Aylesbury |
24.09.07 |
2218 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
1-4 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
01.10.07 |
2219 | Beaumont School St Albans |
1-4 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
10.10.07 |
2220 | St Gregory’s RC High School Harrow |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
West London Academy Northolt |
08.11.07 |
2221 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
3-2 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
15.10.07 |
2222 | Westgate School Slough |
- | Verulam School St Albans ** |
|
2223 | Twyford CE High School Acton |
3-5 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
08.10.07 |
2224 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
1-0 | Bishops Stortford High School Hertfordshire |
11.10.07 |
2225 | Tring School Hertfordshire |
2-1 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
10.10.07 |
2226 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
7-1 | Burnham Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
|
2227 | Copland Community School Wembley |
2-1 | Latymer Upper School London W6 |
03.10.07 |
2228 | JFS School Harrow |
1-3 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
|
2229 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
4-1 | Hampstead School London NW2 |
27.09.07 |
2230 | Anglo European School Ingatestone |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-5 Pen |
Richard Hale School Hertford |
12.10.07 |
2231 | Thomas Alleyne School Stevenage |
1-4 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
19.09.07 |
2232 | Priory School Hitchin ** |
- | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
|
2233 | Eastbury Comprehensive School Barking |
6-0 | Nobel School Stevenage |
|
2234 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham ** |
- | Freman College Buntingford |
|
2235 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
5-2 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
27.09.07 |
2236 | Robert Clack School Dagenham ** |
- | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
|
2237 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
4-1 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
03.10.07 |
2238 | Sittingbourne Community College Kent |
1-8 | Rush Croft School Chingford |
21.09.07 |
2239 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
2-1 | Stoke Newington School London N16 |
02.11.07 |
2240 | Passmores School Harlow |
0-4 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
17.10.07 |
2241 | St Columba’s College St Albans |
2-5 | Chadwell Heath Foundation School Romford |
10.10.07 |
2242 | Sudbury Upper School & Arts College Suffolk |
1-3 | Debden Park School Loughton |
11.10.07 |
2243 | John Bramston School Witham |
0-11 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
19.10.07 |
2244 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-1 Pen |
John Warner School Hoddesdon |
|
2245 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-0 | Costessey High School Norwich |
13.10.07 |
2246 | Plume School Maldon |
3-2 | George Green’s School London E14 |
01.10.07 |
2247 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
0-1 | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford |
01.10.07 |
2248 | King Edward VI High School Bury St Edmunds |
1-4 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
15.10.07 |
2249 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
7-0 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
16.10.07 |
2250 | Diss High School Norfolk |
1-0 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
16.10.07 |
2251 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Bungay High School Suffolk |
30.10.07 |
2252 | Leiston High School Suffolk ** |
- | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
|
2253 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
5-1 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
11.10.07 |
2254 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
1-0 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
15.10.07 |
2255 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
0-8 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
28.09.07 |
2256 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
4-3 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
06.10.07 |
** Denotes winning team decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
2-3 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
05.11.07 |
3002 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 7-8 Pen |
St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
03.11.07 |
3003 | Queens School Watford |
0-1 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
01.11.07 |
3004 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
2-0 | Campion School Northampton |
07.11.07 |
3005 | Voyager School Peterborough |
1-2 | Marlborough School St Albans |
14.11.07 |
3006 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
3-0 | King’s School Peterborough |
30.10.07 |
3007 | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
1-0 | Barclay School Stevenage |
03.11.07 |
3008 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
3-1 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
05.11.07 |
3009 | Neale Wade Community College March |
0-2 | Deepings School Peterborough |
14.11.07 |
3010 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
0-1 | Longslade Community College Leicester |
12.11.07 |
3011 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
6-0 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
06.11.07 |
3012 | Brunts School Mansfield |
2-3 | Beauchamp College Oadby |
13.11.07 |
3013 | John Cleveland College Hinckley |
0-1 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
|
3014 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
3-0 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
16.11.07 |
3015 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-1 | Hessle High School Humberside |
19.11.07 |
3016 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
6-0 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
03.11.07 |
3017 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
13-0 | Sheffield Springs Academy Sheffield |
21.11.07 |
3018 | Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
2-2 | Wath Comprehensive School Rotherham |
15.11.07 |
3020 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
1-3 | King James School Knaresbrough |
12.11.07 |
3021 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
3-4 | Headlands School Bridlington |
07.11.07 |
3022 | Eckington School Sheffield |
1-0 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
14.11.07 |
3023 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
- | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield ** |
|
3024 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Stanground College Peterborough |
09.11.07 |
3025 | Wolfreton School Hull |
0-1 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
14.11.07 |
3026 | Settle College North Yorkshire |
0-2 | Groby Community School Leicestershire |
08.11.07 |
3027 | John Port School Derby |
1-12 | Guthlaxton School Wigston Magna |
13.11.07 |
3028 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
0-7 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
07.11.07 |
3029 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
0-8 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
21.11.07 |
3030 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
5-0 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
09.11.07 |
3031 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
15.11.07 |
3032 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
2-1 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
17.10.07 |
3033 | Ossett School Wakefield |
1-0 | George Pindar Community College Scarborough |
08.11.07 |
3034 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees ** |
- | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
|
3035 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
3-3 FT 3-5 AET |
Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
16.11.07 |
3036 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
- | Boroughbridge High School York ** |
|
3037 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
|
3038 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
10-0 | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
12.11.07 |
3039 | Cramlington High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-2 | Royal Grammar School Newcastle upon Tyne |
03.11.07 |
3041 | Lakes School Workington |
0-1 | Trinity School Carlisle |
06.11.07 |
3042 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
0-6 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
14.11.07 |
3043 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Canon Slade School Bolton |
14.11.07 |
3044 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
- | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester ** |
|
3045 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
0-1 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
03.11.07 |
3046 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
5-4 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
06.11.07 |
3047 | Helsby High School Warrington |
3-3 | Halewood College Liverpool |
08.11.07 |
3049 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
2-3 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
19.10.07 |
3050 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
2-0 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
21.11.07 |
3051 | Crompton House School Oldham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Alsop High School Liverpool |
07.11.07 |
3052 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
4-5 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
22.11.07 |
3053 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
1-5 | Mosslands School Wirral |
15.11.07 |
3054 | Idsall School Shifnal |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Rainhill High School Prescot |
09.11.07 |
3055 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
7-1 | Thomas Adams School Wem |
14.11.07 |
3056 | Kingsley College Redditch |
0-2 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
14.11.07 |
3057 | Alcester Grammar School West Midlands |
3-4 | Aldridge School Walsall |
12.11.07 |
3058 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Walsall |
1-0 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
06.11.07 |
3059 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
1-0 | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton |
03.11.07 |
3060 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
1-3 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
06.11.07 |
3061 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
07.11.07 |
3062 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
1-8 | Westwood College Leek |
12.11.07 |
3063 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry ** |
- | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall |
|
3064 | Mill Hill School Ripley |
2-3 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
23.11.07 |
3065 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
4-3 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
03.11.07 |
3066 | Leon School & Sports College Milton Keynes |
- | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham ** |
14.11.07 |
3067 | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire |
0-6 | Farmors School Fairford |
09.11.07 |
3068 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
1-0 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
|
3069 | Writhlington School Bath |
0-1 | North Leamington School Warwickshire |
31.10.07 |
3070 | City Academy Bristol |
6-1 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
01.11.07 |
3071 | Marling School Stroud |
2-0 | Hanham School Bristol |
28.11.07 |
3072 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
1-0 | Churchill School Bristol |
13.11.07 |
3073 | Lady Hawkins High School Hereford |
0-3 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
05.11.07 |
3074 | John Masefield School Ledbury |
5-1 | Archway School Stroud |
21.11.07 |
3075 | West Somerset Community College Minehead ** |
- | Norton Hill School Bath |
|
3076 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
0-3 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
29.011.07 |
3077 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
0-1 | Millfield School Street |
03.11.07 |
3078 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
1-2 | Gordano School Portishead |
31.10.07 |
3079 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
3-0 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
29.11.07 |
3080 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Bishop Wordsworth School Salisbury |
21.11.07 |
3081 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
1-0 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
13.11.07 |
3082 | Gillingham School Dorset |
2-0 | Twynham School Christchurch |
01.11.07 |
3083 | Rickmansworth School Herts |
1-3 | Peers School Oxford |
04.12.07 |
3084 | Lord William’s School Thame |
3-2 | St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School Slough |
31.10.07 |
3085 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
0-1 | Denefield School Reading |
05.11.07 |
3086 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
1-6 | John Fisher School Purley |
30.10.07 |
3087 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Park House Sports College Newbury |
07.11.07 |
3088 | Reading School Berkshire |
1-3 | Cherwell School Oxford |
02.11.07 |
3089 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
1-0 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
03.11.07 |
3090 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
31.10.07 |
3091 | Wilsons School Wallington |
4-0 | Holland Park School London W8 |
19.11.07 |
3092 | Sutton Grammar School Surrey |
1-0 | Hove Park Upper School Brighton |
14.11.07 |
3093 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
1-6 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
06.11.07 |
3094 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
- | George Abbot School Guildford ** |
|
3095 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
4-0 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
09.11.07 |
3096 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
2-3 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
|
3097 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-4 | Canterbury High School Kent |
19.11.07 |
3098 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
3-1 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
28.11.07 |
3099 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
3-4 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
15.11.07 |
3100 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
1-0 | Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy Bromley |
03.11.07 |
3101 | Minster College Sheerness |
3-5 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
02.11.07 |
3102 | Bexley Business Academy Kent |
1-4 | Towers School Ashford |
07.11.07 |
3103 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
8-1 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
15.11.07 |
3104 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
3-1 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
12.11.07 |
3105 | St Olave’s Grammar School Orpington |
3-4 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
31.10.07 |
3106 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-0 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
20.11.07 |
3107 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
1-0 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
07.11.07 |
3108 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
9-1 | Bacons College London SE16 |
19.11.07 |
3109 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
1-0 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
05.11.07 |
3110 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
0-1 | West London Academy Northolt |
13.11.07 |
3111 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
0-1 | Verulam School St Albans |
03.11.07 |
3112 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
0-3 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
02.11.07 |
3113 | Tring School Hertfordshire |
- | Goffs School Cheshunt ** |
|
3114 | Copland Community School Wembley |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Parmiter’s School Watford |
03.11.07 |
3115 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-1 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
30.10.07 |
3116 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green ** |
- | Priory School Hitchin |
|
3117 | Eastbury Comprehensive School Barking |
2-1 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
05.11.07 |
3118 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-0 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
13.10.07 |
3119 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
2-0 | Rush Croft School Chingford |
06.11.07 |
3120 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford ** |
- | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
|
3121 | Chadwell Heath Foundation School Romford |
1-2 | Debden Park School Loughton |
01.11.07 |
3122 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
4-3 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
08.11.07 |
3123 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-3 | Plume School Maldon |
06.11.07 |
3124 | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford |
- | Saffron Walden County High School Essex ** |
|
3125 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
4-0 | Diss High School Norfolk |
03.11.07 |
3126 | Bungay High School Suffolk |
1-4 | Leiston High School Suffolk |
15.11.07 |
3127 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
03.11.07 |
3128 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
5-0 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
03.11.07 |
** Denotes Winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline
ROUND FOUR RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
2-1 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
07.12.07 |
4002 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
2-0 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
28.11.07 |
4003 | Marlborough School St Albans |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 3-2 Pen |
St Ivo School Huntingdon |
03.12.07 |
4004 | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
2-7 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
26.11.07 |
4005 | Deepings School Peterborough |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-1 Pen |
Longslade Community College Leicester |
08.12.07 |
4006 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
6-2 | Beauchamp College Oadby |
|
4007 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
1-1 FT 3-5 AET |
Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
04.12.07 |
4008 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-4 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
24.11.07 |
4009 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
4-0 | Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
12.12.07 |
4010 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
1-3 | King James School Knaresbrough |
24.11.07 |
4011 | Headlands School Bridlington |
4-1 | Eckington School Sheffield |
24.11.07 |
4012 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
2-4 | Stanground College Peterborough |
27.11.07 |
4013 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
2-0 | Groby Community School Leicestershire |
29.11.07 |
4014 | Guthlaxton School Wigston Magna |
2-3 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
29.11.07 |
4015 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
1-2 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
05.12.07 |
4016 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
1-2 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
28.11.07 |
4017 | Ossett School Wakefield |
6-2 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
28.11.07 |
4018 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
4-2 | Boroughbridge High School York |
07.12.07 |
4019 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
- | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay * |
|
4020 | Cramlington High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
0-2 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
28.11.07 |
4021 | Trinity School Carlisle |
2-3 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
24.11.07 |
4022 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
- | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester ** |
|
4023 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
20.11.07 |
4024 | Helsby High School Warrington |
1-3 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
21.11.07 |
4025 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
2-1 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
05.12.07 |
4026 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
3-2 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
26.11.07 |
4027 | Mosslands School Wirral ** |
- | Idsall School Shifnal |
|
4028 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
4-1 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
05.12.07 |
4029 | Aldridge School Walsall |
3-0 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Walsall |
12.12.07 |
4030 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
1-6 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
06.12.07 |
4031 | Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
2-5 | Westwood College Leek |
19.11.07 |
4032 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
- | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth ** |
|
4033 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham ** |
|
4034 | Farmors School Fairford |
2-1 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
03.12.07 |
4035 | North Leamington School Warwickshire |
5-1 | City Academy Bristol |
15.11.07 |
4036 | Marling School Stroud |
1-0 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
06.12.07 |
4037 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
1-2 | John Masefield School Ledbury |
|
4038 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
1-3 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
18.12.07 |
4039 | Millfield School Street |
4-2 | Gordano School Portishead |
21.11.07 |
4040 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
18.12.07 |
4041 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
2-1 | Gillingham School Dorset |
21.11.07 |
4042 | Peers School Oxford |
0-6 | Lord William’s School Thame |
19.12.07 |
4043 | Denefield School Reading |
0-3 | John Fisher School Purley |
21.11.07 |
4044 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
1-5 | Cherwell School Oxford |
20.11.07 |
4045 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
0-1 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
22.11.07 |
4046 | Wilsons School Wallington |
2-0 | Sutton Grammar School Surrey |
28.11.07 |
4047 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
2-7 | George Abbot School Guildford |
12.12.07 |
4048 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
4-1 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
06.12.07 |
4049 | Canterbury High School Kent |
- | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent ** |
|
4050 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
2-1 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
27.11.07 |
4051 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
7-1 | Towers School Ashford |
30.11.07 |
4052 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
7-0 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
27.11.07 |
4053 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
- | Barking Abbey School Barking ** |
|
4054 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
3-1 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
28.11.07 |
4055 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
1-2 | West London Academy Northolt |
05.12.07 |
4056 | Verulam School St Albans |
1-2 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
05.12.07 |
4057 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
2-5 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
11.12.07 |
4058 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
2-1 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
07.12.07 |
4059 | Eastbury Comprehensive School Barking |
1-4 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
28.11.07 |
4060 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
14.12.07 |
4061 | Debden Park School Loughton |
2-0 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
20.11.07 |
4062 | Plume School Maldon |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 2-4 Pen |
Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
09.01.08 |
4063 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
7-0 | Leiston High School Suffolk |
27.11.07 |
4064 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
1-2 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
27.11.07 |
* Denotes match awarded by ESFA
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin
ROUND FIVE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8 December 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
7-0 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
07.01.08 |
5002 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
6-0 | Deepings School Peterborough |
18.01.08 |
5003 | Marlborough School St Albans |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Mandeville School Aylesbury |
10.01.08 |
5004 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
2-3 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
08.01.08 |
5005 | King James School Knaresbrough |
1-3 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
23.01.08 |
5006 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Stanground College Peterborough |
12.12.07 |
5007 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
2-0 | Headlands School Bridlington |
19.12.07 |
5008 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
2-2 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
28.01.08 |
5010 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
3-2 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
12.01.08 |
5011 | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester |
1-2 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
27.01.08 |
5012 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
1-0 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
24.01.08 |
5013 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Maghull High School Liverpool |
18.01.08 |
5014 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
4-0 | Mosslands School Wirral |
19.01.08 |
5015 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
4-1 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
23.01.08 |
5016 | Westwood College Leek |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 6-7 Pen |
Aldridge School Walsall |
|
5017 | Millfield School Street |
2-1 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
16.01.08 |
5018 | Marling School Stroud |
2-3 | John Masefield School Ledbury |
21.01.08 |
5019 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
0-2 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
10.0108 |
5020 | Lord William’s School Thame |
3-1 | Farmors School Fairford |
22.01.08 |
5021 | Wilsons School Wallington |
3-3 | George Abbot School Guildford |
18.12.07 |
5023 | West London Academy Northolt |
3-0 | Cherwell School Oxford |
21.01.08 |
5024 | North Leamington School Warwickshire |
2-0 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
18.12.07 |
5025 | Debden Park School Loughton |
0-2 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
19.12.07 |
5026 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
1-4 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
06.12.07 |
5027 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
1-6 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
06.12.07 |
5028 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-4 Pen |
Parmiter’s School Watford |
19.12.07 |
5029 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
7-2 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
17.01.08 |
5030 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
7-2 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
18.12.07 |
5031 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
11.12.07 |
5032 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
1-2 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
12.01.08 |
ROUND SIX RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-4 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
28.01.08 |
6002 | Marlborough School St Albans |
2-5 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
22.01.08 |
6003 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
2-0 | Stanground College Peterborough |
28.01.08 |
6004 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
|
6005 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
2-1 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
05.02.08 |
6006 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
2-1 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
06.02.08 |
6007 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
0-0 FT 1-1 AET 3-0 Pen |
Blue Coat School Liverpool |
04.02.08 |
6008 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
1-0 | Aldridge School Walsall |
|
6009 | Millfield School Street |
3-1 | John Masefield School Ledbury |
|
6010 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
4-2 | Lord William’s School Thame |
06.02.08 |
6011 | George Abbot School Guildford |
6-1 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
22.01.08 |
6012 | West London Academy Northolt |
3-2 | North Leamington School Warwickshire |
26.02.08 |
6013 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
0-2 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
23.01.08 |
6014 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-3 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
23.01.08 |
6015 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
2-1 | Kelsey Park School for Boys |
05.02.08 |
6016 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
3-0 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
14.01.08 |
ROUND SEVEN RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
1-3 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
20.02.08 |
7002 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
4-3 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
25.02.08 |
7003 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-1 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
13.02.08 |
7004 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-0 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
08.02.08 |
7005 | Millfield School Street |
3-2 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
27.02.08 |
7006 | George Abbot School Guildford |
1-2 | West London Academy Northolt |
05.03.08 |
7007 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
1-5 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
04.02.08 |
7008 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
4-1 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
15.02.08 |
QUARTER FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-2 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
14.03.08 |
8002 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-2 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
03.03.08 |
8003 | West London Academy Northolt |
1-2 | Millfield School Street |
14.03.08 |
8004 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
0-1 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
28.03.08 |
SEMI FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
0-2 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
09.04.08 |
9002 | Millfield School Street |
3-2 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
29.04.08 |
FINAL
Played on Tuesday 6 May 2008 at Doncaster Rovers FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Maghull High School Liverpool |
0-8 | Millfield School Street |
15.00 hrs |
Further Important Diary Dates
Final
On a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)