2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup
There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition
Boys competition - Year 9 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 60
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 4th September 2023 at 17:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 23rd September 2023.
- 1.01
- date:
- 28.09.2023
- venue:
- South Hunsley School & VI Form College
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGFT3 - 2.St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
- ?. HT1 - 2?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT3 - 2
- 1.02
- date:
- 17.10.2023
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT1 - 0.Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.03
- date:
- 22.09.2023
- venue:
- Oasis Academy Brislington
- Oasis Academy BrislingtonBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREFT0 - 1.Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSET
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.04
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- venue:
- Conyers School
- Conyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTFT3 - 0.Dyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
- Meakin, Meakin, Meakin . HT3 - 0
- FT3 - 0
- 1.05
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- venue:
- Tytherington School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT2 - 3.Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
- ? . HT1 - 1?.
- ?. FT2 - 3?, ?.
- 1.06
- date:
- 26.09.2023
- venue:
- St Francis Xavier´s College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLFT2 - 1.Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 1?.
- 1.07
- date:
- 18.09.2023
- Eden Park High SchoolBROMLEYFT1 - 0.South Bank University AcademySOUTH LONDON
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.08
- date:
- 28.09.2023
- venue:
- Horizon Community College
- Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEYPenalties4 - 3.Ridgewood SchoolDONCASTER
- Theo. HT1 - 2?, ?.
- Eggington, Johnson. FT3 - 3?.
- AET3 - 3
- ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties4 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.09
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- St Paul´s Catholic SchoolEAST LEICESTERFT0 - 1.Holgate AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.10
- date:
- 28.09.2023
- venue:
- West Derby School
- West Derby SchoolLIVERPOOLAET4 - 3.Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
- ?, ?. HT2 - 2?, ?.
- ?. FT3 - 3?.
- ?. AET4 - 3
- 1.11
- date:
- 26.09.2023
- venue:
- Torquay Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTFT3 - 2.Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 2?, ?.
- 1.12
- date:
- not known
- Ponteland High SchoolSOUTH & WEST NORTHUMBERLANDFT0 - 1.St Bede´s RC School & Byron CollegeEAST DURHAM
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.13
- date:
- 28.09.2023
- Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHFT1 - 0.Brooke House CollegeBLABY & HARBOROUGH
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.14
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- venue:
- Cheadle Hulme School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTPenalties1 - 3.Gateacre SchoolLIVERPOOL
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?, ?. FT3 - 3?, ?.
- AET3 - 3
- ?. Penalties1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.15
- Newton Abbot CollegeTORBAY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.16
- date:
- 23.09.2023
- venue:
- Mortimer Community College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Mortimer Community CollegeSOUTH TYNESIDEFT4 - 1.St Bede´s RC School & Byron College 2EAST DURHAM
- HT0 - 0
- Robinson, Robinson, Meader, Dempsey. FT4 - 1?.
- 1.17
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- venue:
- Sandwell Academy
- kick-off:
- 13:00
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELLFT2 - 0.Landau Forte Academy, QEMSTAMWORTH
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 0
- 1.18
- date:
- 20.09.2023
- venue:
- The Latymer School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- The Latymer SchoolENFIELDFT3 - 4.Riverside SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
- ?. HT1 - 1Oluyemmy .
- ?, ?. FT3 - 4Yetumpib, Okoli, Yetumbip .
- 1.19
- date:
- not known
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONFT1 - 0.Weston Favell AcademyNORTHAMPTON
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.20
- Sir Bernard Lovell AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.21
- date:
- 22.09.2023
- venue:
- Trinity School
- kick-off:
- 16:15
- Trinity SchoolCROYDONFT0 - 3.Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.22
- date:
- 26.09.2023
- venue:
- Ashfield School
- Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDFT4 - 0.John Ferneley CollegeMELTON & BELVOIR
- Bramall. HT1 - 0
- Bramall, Vardy, Wayman. FT4 - 0
- 1.23
- date:
- 18.09.2023
- venue:
- Richard Hale School
- Richard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEYFT2 - 5.The Aldenham FoundationWATFORD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 3Brown, Brown, Roberts.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 5Berg, Elias.
- 1.24
- Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.25
- date:
- 23.09.2023
- venue:
- Whitgift School
- Whitgift SchoolCROYDONFT2 - 1.Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
- ?, ?. HT2 - 1?.
- FT2 - 1
- 1.26
- date:
- not known
- Minsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELDFT0 - 1.St Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDE
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.27
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.28
- date:
- 26.09.2023
- venue:
- Waltham Toll Bar Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Healing Science AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTFT3 - 2.Waltham Toll Bar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
- Cawte, Vanderweele. HT2 - 2Harvey, Harvey .
- Cawte . FT3 - 2
- 1.29
- Springwood High SchoolWEST NORFOLK vBYE
- 1.30
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- venue:
- Carleton Community High School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Carleton Community High SchoolWAKEFIELDFT1 - 0.Co-op Academy LeedsLEEDS
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.31
- date:
- 19.09.2023
- venue:
- Dover Grammar School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERAET1 - 2.Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
- HT0 - 0
- ? . FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 2?.
- 1.32
- date:
- 20.09.2023
- venue:
- Shrewsbury School
- Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTFT1 - 11.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 7Ethan Smith, Aaron Aneke, Fabio Lewis, Fabio Lewis, Fabio Lewis, Martyn Mathai-Jnr, Martyn Mathai-Jnr.
- ?. FT1 - 11Martin Mathia-Jnr, Martyn Mathai-Jnr, Sam Hodson, Benjy Antwi.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.