2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams
For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into one of the U13 Schools´ Cups. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 8 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 128
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 4th September 2023 at 17:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th November 2023.
- 2.01
- date:
- 03.11.2023
- venue:
- Northampton School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONFT12 - 0.The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
- L Murray, C Duggan, L Murray, L Murray, C Duggan, N Chudasama, H Brown. HT7 - 0
- N Chudasma, H Judge, N Chudasama, J Iyoko, L Panariello. . FT12 - 0
- 2.02
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Glossopdale School
- Glossopdale SchoolTAMESIDEFT3 - 1.Goole AcademyEAST RIDING
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- FT3 - 1
- 2.03
- date:
- not known
- Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDFT0 - 1.Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.04
- date:
- 02.11.2023
- venue:
- Wright Robinson College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERPenalties4 - 5.Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 3?, ?, ?.
- FT3 - 3
- ?. AET4 - 4?.
- ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties4 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.05
- date:
- 24.10.2023
- venue:
- Trinity Catholic College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHFT4 - 5.St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 4Jamie Hotham, Jamie Hotham, Theo Storr, Charlie Bamber.
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT4 - 5Theo Storr.
- 2.06
- date:
- 10.11.2023
- venue:
- Verulam School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Verulam SchoolST ALBANSFT1 - 2.Carshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTON
- Smith. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 2Trey, Bob.
- 2.07
- date:
- 09.11.2023
- venue:
- Ashlyns School
- kick-off:
- 14:45
- Ashlyns SchoolDACORUMFT6 - 1.The Latymer SchoolENFIELD
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 1?.
- 2.08
- date:
- 20.11.2023
- venue:
- Ravens Wood School
- Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYFT3 - 0.Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENT
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 0
- FT3 - 0
- 2.09
- date:
- 08.11.2023
- venue:
- Wade Deacon High School
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Wade Deacon High SchoolHALTONFT2 - 7.Gateacre SchoolLIVERPOOL
- ?. HT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- ?. FT2 - 7?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.10
- date:
- not known
- Formby High SchoolSEFTONFT0 - 1.Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.11
- date:
- 07.11.2023
- venue:
- Linslade School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSFT1 - 0.Linslade SchoolLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
- HT0 - 0
- A. FT1 - 0
- 2.12
- date:
- 29.11.2023
- venue:
- Aylestone School
- kick-off:
- 14:45
- Aylestone SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTFT5 - 9.Sheldon SchoolMID WILTS
- ?, ?. HT2 - 4Bryce, Carter, Carter, (og).
- ?, ?, ?. FT5 - 9Bryce, Bryce, Cliburn, Jeffries, Saad.
- 2.13
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Macmillan Academy
- Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHFT4 - 2.Valley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
- L Wadrop. HT1 - 0
- D Shengelia, N West, D Omoyomwense. FT4 - 2?, ?.
- 2.14
- date:
- 07.11.2023
- venue:
- Landau Forte Academy, QEMS
- Landau Forte Academy, QEMSTAMWORTHFT0 - 1.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 2.15
- date:
- 16.10.2023
- venue:
- Springwood High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Springwood High SchoolWEST NORFOLKFT0 - 3.The Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
- HT0 - 2Ward, Welsh.
- FT0 - 3Ward.
- 2.16
- date:
- 31.10.2023
- venue:
- Shenfield High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXFT3 - 2.Glyn SchoolSUTTON
- HT0 - 1?.
- Casper, Charlie Mac, Frankie H. FT3 - 2?.
- 2.17
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Whitgift School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Whitgift SchoolCROYDONFT1 - 4.Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- ?. HT1 - 2Tobias, Tobias.
- FT1 - 4Tobias, Harry.
- 2.18
- date:
- 06.11.2023
- venue:
- The Manchester Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERFT2 - 0.St Bede´s RC High School, BlackburnBLACKBURN & DARWEN
- Gordon. HT1 - 0
- Basnet. FT2 - 0
- 2.19
- date:
- 10.11.2023
- venue:
- St Bede´s Catholic High School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- St Bede´s Catholic High SchoolWEST LANCASHIREFT0 - 5.Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
- HT0 - 5A, a, a, a, a.
- FT0 - 5
- 2.20
- date:
- 08.11.2023
- venue:
- Howard of Effingham School
- Howard of Effingham SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTFT0 - 6.Steyning Grammar SchoolWEST SUSSEX SOUTH
- HT0 - 2Luke, Luke .
- FT0 - 6James, Luke, Luke, Luke .
- 2.21
- date:
- 06.11.2023
- venue:
- Reading School
- Reading SchoolREADINGPenalties2 - 3.Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTH
- HT0 - 1?.
- ?. FT1 - 1
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?. Penalties2 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 2.22
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Coombe Boys´ School
- Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONPenalties3 - 5.The Charter School East DulwichSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?, ?. Penalties3 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.23
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Charlton School
- Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINFT0 - 7.Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 3?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 7?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.24
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Robert Bloomfield Academy
- Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTFT0 - 4.Beaumont SchoolST ALBANS
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.25
- date:
- 11.11.2023
- venue:
- Hurworth School
- Hurworth SchoolDARLINGTONPenalties1 - 0.Ponteland High SchoolSOUTH & WEST NORTHUMBERLAND
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 0
- AET0 - 0
- ?. Penalties1 - 0
- 2.26
- date:
- 21.11.2023
- venue:
- Sandbach School
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREFT7 - 0.Knutsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT7 - 0
- 2.27
- date:
- 24.10.2023
- venue:
- St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLFT2 - 0.Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- FT2 - 0
- 2.28
- date:
- 09.11.2023
- venue:
- Malet Lambert School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLFT0 - 2.South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- FT0 - 2
- 2.29
- date:
- 16.11.2023
- venue:
- Thomas Telford School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Whitecross HerefordHEREFORD & DISTRICTFT0 - 8.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 5Jack Hill, Jack Hill, Jack Hill, Jay Gill, Jay Gill.
- FT0 - 8Nathan Sacramento, James Mooney, Dylan Thornton N.
- 2.30
- date:
- 01.11.2023
- venue:
- Chantry Academy
- kick-off:
- 13:00
- Chantry AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKFT0 - 7.Richard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 7A, B, a, a, a, a, a .
- 2.31
- date:
- 31.10.2023
- venue:
- Eggbuckland Community College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Eggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTHFT2 - 9.Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- ?. HT1 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, .
- ?. FT2 - 9?, ?, ?, .
- 2.32
- date:
- 06.11.2023
- venue:
- Parmiter´s School
- Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTFT6 - 1.Hampton SchoolRICHMOND
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 1?.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.