2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams
For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into one of the U12 Schools´ Cups. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 7 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 156
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 122
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 4th September 2023 at 17:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 7th October 2023.
- 1.001
- date:
- 02.10.2023
- venue:
- Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSFT6 - 4.John Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
- Josh Williams. HT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- George Jones, Max Macdonald, Henry Walsh, Josh Williams, (og). FT6 - 4?.
- 1.002
- date:
- 03.10.2023
- venue:
- Tytherington School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT0 - 7.Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 7?, ?.
- 1.003
- St Mary´s CollegeSEFTON vBYE
- 1.004
- date:
- not known
- Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSFT1 - 0.Henlow CofE AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.005
- date:
- 02.10.2023
- venue:
- West Hill School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEFT1 - 2.Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 2?, ?.
- 1.006
- date:
- game not played
- Wade Deacon High SchoolHALTONFT1 - 0.Knutsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.007
- Haberdashers´ Boys´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.008
- date:
- 03.10.2023
- venue:
- Oakwood Park Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT0 - 5.Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
- HT0 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 5
- 1.009
- date:
- 06.10.2023
- venue:
- St Francis Xavier´s College
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLFT2 - 6.Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
- ?. HT1 - 2Thompson, Thompson.
- ?. FT2 - 6THompson, Thompson, Stone, Clarkson.
- 1.010
- date:
- 10.10.2023
- venue:
- The Fallibroome Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT4 - 1.Poynton High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- Chatwin-Wray, Chatwin-Wray. HT2 - 0
- Chatwin-Wray, White. FT4 - 1?.
- 1.011
- Reading SchoolREADING vBYE
- 1.012
- The Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE vBYE
- 1.013
- Arnold Lodge SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE vBYE
- 1.014
- date:
- 02.10.2023
- venue:
- Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESFT3 - 6.Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVER
- ?, ?. HT2 - 3Jones, Stennett, Ingram.
- ?. FT3 - 6Jones, Stennett, Stoakes.
- 1.015
- date:
- 26.09.2023
- venue:
- Steyning Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Steyning Grammar SchoolWEST SUSSEX SOUTHFT2 - 5.Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON
- HT0 - 3Jones, John, Scott.
- Benson, Benson . FT2 - 5Charlie, Smith .
- 1.016
- Carshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTON vBYE
- 1.017
- date:
- 21.09.2023
- venue:
- Farnham Heath End
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Farnham Heath EndALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHFT0 - 5.Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
- HT0 - 3Wright, Wright, Wright.
- FT0 - 5Colliss, Colliss.
- 1.018
- date:
- 11.10.2023
- venue:
- Goole Academy
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Goole AcademyEAST RIDINGFT0 - 3.Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 3?, ?.
- 1.019
- date:
- 07.10.2023
- venue:
- Brooklands Middle School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Brooklands Middle SchoolLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREFT2 - 1.Dame Alice Owen´s SchoolMID HERTFORDSHIRE
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 1?.
- 1.020
- date:
- 05.10.2023
- venue:
- Coombe Boys´ School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONFT0 - 1.Oxted SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- HT0 - 1Doherty.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.021
- date:
- 06.10.2023
- venue:
- Gospel Oak School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Gospel Oak SchoolSANDWELLFT3 - 0.Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 0
- 1.022
- date:
- 29.09.2023
- venue:
- St Aidan´s CofE High School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT4 - 3.St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- Driver, Jayden. HT2 - 1?.
- Deryn, Driver . FT4 - 3?, ?.
- 1.023
- date:
- 06.10.2023
- venue:
- St Bede´s RC High School, Blackburn
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- St Bede´s RC High School, BlackburnBLACKBURN & DARWENFT3 - 0.Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
- River Stockton. HT1 - 0
- Olly Bolton, Carter Jenkinson. FT3 - 0
- 1.024
- Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTH vBYE
- 1.025
- The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.026
- King´s Leadership Academy WarringtonWARRINGTON vBYE
- 1.027
- Edwinstree CofE Middle SchoolLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.028
- date:
- 07.10.2023
- venue:
- Ivybridge Community College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHFT3 - 0.Marine Academy PlymouthPLYMOUTH
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, . FT3 - 0
- 1.029
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.030
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.031
- Five Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.032
- Ponteland High SchoolSOUTH & WEST NORTHUMBERLAND vBYE
- 1.033
- The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.034
- Whitburn CofE AcademySOUTH TYNESIDE vBYE
- 1.035
- Northampton SchoolNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.036
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.037
- date:
- 03.10.2023
- venue:
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGFT2 - 8.Three Rivers AcademyWOKING
- ?, ?. HT2 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT2 - 8?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.038
- St John´s CofE Middle School AcademyNORTH WORCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.039
- Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.040
- Thirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMOND vBYE
- 1.041
- Ashlyns SchoolDACORUM vBYE
- 1.042
- Woodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.043
- Sheldon SchoolMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.044
- St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON vBYE
- 1.045
- Waltham Toll Bar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.046
- date:
- 06.10.2023
- venue:
- Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORDFT0 - 3.The Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 3Noah Whitehead, Otis Carter, Zain Khawaja.
- 1.047
- Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.048
- Shoreham AcademyWEST SUSSEX SOUTH vBYE
- 1.049
- Sandringham SchoolST ALBANS vBYE
- 1.050
- Richard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.051
- Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.052
- Haberdashers’ Hatcham CollegeLEWISHAM vBYE
- 1.053
- date:
- 13.10.2023
- venue:
- Hartford CofE High School
- Hartford CofE High SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)FT3 - 2.Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 2?, ?.
- FT3 - 2
- 1.054
- St Margaret Ward Catholic AcademySTOKE ON TRENT vBYE
- 1.055
- St Dunstan´s CollegeLEWISHAM vBYE
- 1.056
- date:
- 02.10.2023
- venue:
- Higham Lane School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Higham Lane SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICTFT2 - 8.Landau Forte Academy, QEMSTAMWORTH
- ?. HT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- ?. FT2 - 8?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.057
- Verulam SchoolST ALBANS vBYE
- 1.058
- St Augustine´s RC High School, BillingtonHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY vBYE
- 1.059
- Wollaston SchoolWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS vBYE
- 1.060
- date:
- 06.11.2023
- venue:
- Beths Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:45
- Beths Grammar SchoolNORTH KENTPenalties4 - 3.Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENT
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 0
- AET0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ? . Penalties4 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.061
- All Saints´ Academy, CheltenhamCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.062
- The Taunton AcademyTAUNTON vBYE
- 1.063
- St Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDE vBYE
- 1.064
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELL vBYE
- 1.065
- Co-op Academy LeedsLEEDS vBYE
- 1.066
- Hall Park AcademySOUTH NOTTS vBYE
- 1.067
- Exmouth Community CollegeEAST DEVON vBYE
- 1.068
- The Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURY vBYE
- 1.069
- Weston Favell AcademyNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.070
- Hornsea School & Language CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.071
- date:
- 26.09.2023
- venue:
- Chesterfield High School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Chesterfield High SchoolSEFTONFT7 - 1.Alsop High School Technology & Applied Learning Specialist CollegeLIVERPOOL
- Malik Malkane, Caiden Thomas. HT2 - 1?.
- Euan Darwin, Euan Darwin, Xander Thomas, Kieran O'Hanlon, Frankie Smith. FT7 - 1
- 1.072
- Hampton SchoolRICHMOND vBYE
- 1.073
- Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMOND vBYE
- 1.074
- Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.075
- date:
- 05.10.2023
- venue:
- Aldridge School - A Science College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Aldridge School - A Science CollegeWALSALLFT5 - 1.Codsall Middle SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
- Sedgwick-moore, Sedgwick-moore. HT2 - 1?.
- Wicker, Sedgwick-moore, Morrison. FT5 - 1
- 1.076
- Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD vBYE
- 1.077
- Whitecross HerefordHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.078
- Tiverton High SchoolEAST DEVON vBYE
- 1.079
- Sirius Academy WestKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.080
- date:
- not known
- The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic SchoolEALINGFT1 - 0.The Heathland SchoolHOUNSLOW
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.081
- The Latymer SchoolENFIELD vBYE
- 1.082
- Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON vBYE
- 1.083
- Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyGREENWICH vBYE
- 1.084
- LeventhorpeLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.085
- Rutlish SchoolMERTON vBYE
- 1.086
- date:
- 03.10.2023
- venue:
- St Bonaventure´s RC School
- St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMPenalties4 - 5.Forest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties4 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.087
- Humberston AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.088
- Whitgift SchoolCROYDON vBYE
- 1.089
- Dyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL vBYE
- 1.090
- Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON vBYE
- 1.091
- Stamford Welland AcademyKESTEVEN vBYE
- 1.092
- Sacred Heart Catholic SchoolSOUTH LONDON vBYE
- 1.093
- Lawrence Sheriff SchoolRUGBY vBYE
- 1.094
- Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON vBYE
- 1.095
- Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.096
- Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.097
- Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER vBYE
- 1.098
- Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT vBYE
- 1.099
- Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY vBYE
- 1.100
- St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.101
- Ormiston Bolingbroke AcademyHALTON vBYE
- 1.102
- Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.103
- Formby High SchoolSEFTON vBYE
- 1.104
- Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.105
- Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH vBYE
- 1.106
- Aylestone SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.107
- Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.108
- Wymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK vBYE
- 1.109
- Monkwearmouth AcademySUNDERLAND vBYE
- 1.110
- Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.111
- St Paul´s AcademyGREENWICH vBYE
- 1.112
- Glyn SchoolSUTTON vBYE
- 1.113
- Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALL vBYE
- 1.114
- Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH vBYE
- 1.115
- Felixstowe SchoolCOPLESTON vBYE
- 1.116
- Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.117
- Gateacre SchoolLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.118
- Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.119
- Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.120
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.121
- Hadley Learning Community - Secondary PhaseTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.122
- Valley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.