2023-2024 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9. A maximum of 3 players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 122

30 Nov 2023

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 4th September 2023 at 17:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th November 2023.

  • 2.01
    date:
    11.11.2023
    venue:
    Truro School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsSt Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.02
    date:
    09.10.2023
    venue:
    Hayle
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hayle AcademyWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCape Cornwall SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.03
    date:
    17.11.2023
    venue:
    Radnor House
  • Radnor HouseHOUNSLOWshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSt John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 2.04
    date:
    11.11.2023
    venue:
    John O´Gaunt School
  • John O´gaunt SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsHolme Grange SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 2.05
    date:
    09.10.2023
    venue:
    Newcastle School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSt Patrick´s RC CollegeSTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 2.06
    date:
    18.10.2023
    venue:
    Childwall Sports and Science Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Mary´s CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsChildwall Sports & Science AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 2.07
    date:
    07.11.2023
    venue:
    The Banovallum School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Banovallum SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsStamford Welland AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 2.08
    date:
    not known
  • Bournemouth Collegiate SchoolBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSidcot SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 2.09
    date:
    27.11.2023
    venue:
    Holyport College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Holyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsLVS AscotEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 2.10
    date:
    17.11.2023
  • Rossall SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMoorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.11
    date:
    08.11.2023
    venue:
    Priory Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Priory AcademyLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsThorpe House SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.12
    date:
    10.11.2023
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic School
  • Sacred Heart Catholic SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT12 - 1.shirtshortsThe Cedars SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.13
    date:
    09.11.2023
    venue:
    Litherland High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Litherland High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsDixons Croxteth AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 2.14
    date:
    16.11.2023
    venue:
    Repton School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Repton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT14 - 1.shirtshortsArnold Lodge SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.15
    date:
    31.10.2023
    venue:
    Hymers College
  • Hymers CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Thomas Becket Catholic Secondary SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 2.16
    date:
    10.11.2023
    venue:
    Somercotes Academy
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Somercotes AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsWinterton Community AcademySCUNTHORPE
  • 2.17
    date:
    11.11.2023
    venue:
    Lingfield College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.18
    date:
    16.10.2023
    venue:
    Ormiston Maritime Academy
  • Ormiston Maritime AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSir John Nelthorpe SchoolSCUNTHORPE
  • 2.19
    date:
    07.11.2023
    venue:
    Woodbridge School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Woodbridge SchoolCOPLESTONshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.20
    date:
    07.11.2023
    venue:
    Huntcliff School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Huntcliff SchoolSCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsXP SchoolDONCASTER
  • 2.21
    date:
    09.11.2023
    venue:
    Bootham School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bootham SchoolYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 2.22
    date:
    09.11.2023
    venue:
    Emanuel School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Emanuel SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.23
    date:
    10.10.2023
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsACS Cobham International SchoolWOKING
  • 2.24
    date:
    30.10.2023
    venue:
    St Aloysius RC College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Aloysius RC CollegeISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsThorpe Hall SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.25
    date:
    31.10.2023
    venue:
    Meoncross School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Meoncross SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsMayville High SchoolPORTSMOUTH
  • 2.26
    date:
    game not played
  • The Grange SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHilbre High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.27
    date:
    09.11.2023
  • Oswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsMary Webb School & Science CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.28
    date:
    14.11.2023
    venue:
    Bridgnorth School
  • Bridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsHighclare SchoolASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEY
  • 2.29
    date:
    14.11.2023
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.30
    date:
    07.11.2023
    venue:
    Henlow CofE Academy
  • Henlow CofE AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsGosfield SchoolNORTH WEST ESSEX
  • 2.31
    date:
    07.11.2023
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.32
    date:
    13.11.2023
    venue:
    Claremont Fan Court School
  • Claremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.