2022-2023 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 98

10 Nov 2022

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 23rd August 2022 at 12:45 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st October 2022.

  • 1.01
    date:
    29.09.2022
    venue:
    Regent´s Park
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Maida Vale SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSt John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 1.02
    date:
    20.09.2022
    venue:
    Broadwater School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Broadwater SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.03
    date:
    26.09.2022
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s CofE High SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.04
    date:
    10.10.2022
    venue:
    Queen´s Park High School
  • Queen´s Park High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeSEFTON
  • 1.05
    date:
    16.09.2022
    venue:
    Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsEllesmere Port Church of England CollegeELLESMERE PORT
  • 1.06
    date:
    30.01.2022
    venue:
    King´s Leadership Academy Warrington
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • King´s Leadership Academy WarringtonWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsLitherland High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.07
    date:
    12.10.2022
    venue:
    Oswestry School
    kick-off:
    14:20
  • Oswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThe King´s SchoolCHESTER
  • 1.08
    date:
    22.09.2022
    venue:
    Akeley Wood Senior School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Akeley Wood Senior SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSir Herbert Leon AcademyMILTON KEYNES
  • 1.09
    date:
    03.10.2022
    venue:
    Carnforth High School
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsRossall SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 1.10
  • Farringtons SchoolORPINGTON & BROMLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.11
    date:
    22.09.2022
    venue:
    New Line Learning Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • New Line Learning AcademyMAIDSTONEshirtshortsPenalties4 - 6.shirtshortsClaremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 1.12
    date:
    27.09.2022
    venue:
    Moorland School Limited
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT9 - 3.shirtshortsBrownedge St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLE
  • 1.13
    date:
    21.09.2022
    venue:
    Astrea Academy Woodfields
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Astrea Academy WoodfieldsDONCASTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsXP SchoolDONCASTER
  • 1.14
    date:
    29.09.2022
    venue:
    Dyson Perrins CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Dyson Perrins CofE AcademyWORCESTERSHIRE WESTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsLudlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 1.15
    date:
    03.10.2022
    venue:
    Whitworth Community High School
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 1.16
    date:
    27.09.2022
    venue:
    John Masefield High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Kingstone High SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsJohn Masefield High SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.17
  • St Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
    date:
    29.09.2022
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsGlebelands SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.19
    date:
    26.09.2022
    venue:
    King´s Oak Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • King´s Oak AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsSidcot SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 1.20
  • St Joseph´s CollegeIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
    date:
    26.09.2022
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner School, HSBC Sports Ground Beckenha
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Bishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsOasis Academy South BankSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.22
    date:
    03.10.2022
    venue:
    Quinton House School
  • Quinton House SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsStoneygate SchoolBLABY & HARBOROUGH
  • 1.23
    date:
    22.09.2022
    venue:
    Holme Grange School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Holme Grange SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsHolyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 1.24
    date:
    not known
  • Stoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsNorth Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 1.25
    date:
    11.10.2022
    venue:
    Staffordshire University Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Staffordshire University AcademyCANNOCK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSir Thomas Boughey AcademyNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
  • 1.26
    date:
    30.09.2022
    venue:
    Stamford Welland Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Stamford Welland AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBrooke House CollegeBLABY & HARBOROUGH
  • 1.27
    date:
    30.09.2022
    venue:
    Highclare School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Highclare SchoolASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsThomas Telford University Technical CollegeWOLVERHAMPTON
  • 1.28
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
    date:
    27.09.2022
    venue:
    Lingfield College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsPenalties6 - 5.shirtshortsThe Priory CofE SchoolSUTTON
  • 1.30
  • The De Montfort SchoolSOUTH WORCESTERSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
    date:
    29.09.2022
    venue:
    Holbrook Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Holbrook AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsOrmiston Endeavour AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 1.32
    date:
    12.10.2022
    venue:
    St Alousius Playing Fields
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • City of London Academy, Highgate HillISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT0 - 14.shirtshortsKew HouseHOUNSLOW
  • 1.33
    date:
    23.09.2022
    venue:
    Claremont Fan Court School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Cobham Free SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsClaremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTON
  • 1.34
    date:
    19.09.2022
    venue:
    Somercotes Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Somercotes AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar School, HorncastleCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 1.35
  • Campion SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.36
  • St Thomas Becket Catholic Secondary SchoolWAKEFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.37
    date:
    22.09.2022
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsThe Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 1.38
    date:
    26.09.2022
    venue:
    North Cambridge Academy
  • North Cambridge AcademyCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET4 - 6.shirtshortsBreckland SchoolSOUTH WEST SUFFOLK
  • 1.39
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.40
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.41
  • Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.42
  • Darwen Vale High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.43
  • Priory AcademyLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.44
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.45
  • LeAF StudioPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.46
  • Richard Rose Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.47
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.48
  • South Devon UTCTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.49
  • Court Fields SchoolTAUNTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.50
  • Hurworth SchoolDARLINGTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.51
    date:
    not known
  • John O´gaunt SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Oratory SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 1.52
  • All Saints´ RC High School, RossendaleROSSENDALEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.53
  • Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.54
    date:
    27.09.2022
    venue:
    Sir William Romney´s School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Sir William Romney´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsWycliffe CollegeSTROUD
  • 1.55
  • Hebburn Comprehensive SchoolSOUTH TYNESIDEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.56
  • King James Academy RoystonNORTH HERTFORDSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.57
  • The Academy of St Francis of AssisiLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.58
  • Hylands SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.59
  • Bournemouth Collegiate SchoolBOURNEMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.60
    date:
    16.09.2022
    venue:
    All Hallows RC High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Clifton CentreSALFORD
  • 1.61
  • Central Lancaster High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.62
  • Dawlish Community CollegeEAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.63
  • Staindrop AcademyBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.64
  • Portchester Community SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.