2020-2021 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup
Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 172
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 9th October 2020 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13th March 2021.
- 2.01
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Belvidere SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINorS.Peter´s Collegiate CofE SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON
- 2.02
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Manchester High School for GirlsMANCHESTER vThe Blue Coat CofE SchoolOLDHAM
- 2.03
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Finham Park SchoolCOVENTRY vLutterworth CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- 2.04
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Bridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE vBloxwich AcademyWALSALL
- 2.05
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Devizes SchoolMID WILTS vThe Crypt SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
- 2.06
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ashlyns SchoolDACORUM vCity of London Academy, Shoreditch ParkHACKNEY
- 2.07
- date:
- T.B.A.
- High Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL vSt Aidan´s CofE AcademyDARLINGTON
- 2.08
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORTorRainhill High SchoolST HELENS vThe Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM
- 2.09
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDONorBarking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humanities CollegeBARKING & DAGENHAM vBishop Challoner Girls´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
- 2.10
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND vDyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
- 2.11
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXorAlexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY vACS Cobham International SchoolWOKING
- 2.12
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Maiden Erlegh SchoolREADING vVandyke Upper School & Community CollegeLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREorThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
- 2.13
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Bourne AcademyBOURNEMOUTH vRingwood School AcademyBOURNEMOUTH
- 2.14
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Simon Balle All-Through SchoolLEA VALLEY vForest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
- 2.15
- date:
- not known
- Headington SchoolOXFORD CITYFT0 - 1.Sir William Ramsay SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.16
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Richard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLE vDuke´s Secondary SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND AND BERWICK
- 2.17
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Hilda´s CofE High SchoolLIVERPOOLorStanley High SchoolSEFTON vFormby High SchoolSEFTONorRange High SchoolSEFTON
- 2.18
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Piggott SchoolEAST BERKSHIREorEasthampstead Park Community SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE vBohunt School WokinghamREADING
- 2.19
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Beaumont SchoolST ALBANS vMarshalls Park AcademyHAVERINGorKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
- 2.20
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Holyrood AcademyYEOVILorCourt Fields SchoolTAUNTON vMangotsfield SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
- 2.21
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION vCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEorHailsham Community CollegeOUSE VALLEY
- 2.22
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER vLaurus RyecroftTAMESIDEorAlder Grange SchoolROSSENDALE
- 2.23
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENorBourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE vLincoln Minster SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
- 2.24
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERorFlixton Girls SchoolTRAFFORD vThe King´s CofE SchoolSTOKE ON TRENT
- 2.25
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTH vParkstone Grammar SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
- 2.26
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALL vSt Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALL
- 2.27
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
- 2.28
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Mossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEYorKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON vCharters SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
- 2.29
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Riverside SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM vThe King John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXorSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
- 2.30
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Bootham SchoolYORK & DISTRICT vSt John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- 2.31
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Outwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVEN vCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
- 2.32
- date:
- T.B.A.
- North Bromsgrove High SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH vLudlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREorThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- 2.33
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKorBury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLK vBrentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
- 2.34
- date:
- T.B.A.
- West Lakes AcademyCOPELAND vThe Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALE
- 2.35
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sheldon SchoolMID WILTS vWyedean School & VI Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
- 2.36
- date:
- not known
- The Littlehampton AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONsee note > .Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
The Littlehampton Academy withdrew from the competition. The Littlehampton Academy Withdrew
- 2.37
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATH vTrinity CofE School, LewishamBLACKHEATH
- 2.38
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Grey Court SchoolRICHMONDorSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY vThe FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
- 2.39
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM vWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
- 2.40
- date:
- T.B.A.
- New Line Learning AcademyMAIDSTONEorRoyal Docks AcademyNEWHAM vChrist´s College, GuildfordGUILDFORD & DISTRICTorHarris Academy WimbledonMERTON
- 2.41
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Richmond Park AcademyRICHMOND vThe John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
- 2.42
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Priory SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vRSA AcademySANDWELL
- 2.43
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Greig City AcademyHARINGEY vThe Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDONorRoyal Alexandra & Albert SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- 2.44
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Salendine Nook High School AcademyHUDDERSFIELD vStockport SchoolSTOCKPORT
- 2.45
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONorKing James Academy RoystonNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE vCromwell Community CollegeISLE OF ELY
- 2.46
- date:
- T.B.A.
- West Hatch High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXorBower Park AcademyHAVERING vFortismere SchoolHARINGEY
- 2.47
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT vKing´s Leadership Academy WarringtonWARRINGTON
- 2.48
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHorTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT vCallington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLorEggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- 2.49
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Hellesdon High SchoolNORWICH vEast Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
- 2.50
- date:
- T.B.A.
- South Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPEorCampsmount AcademyDONCASTER vGoole AcademyEAST RIDING
- 2.51
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Belfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEXorKing Henry SchoolNORTH KENT vRoyal Greenwich Trust SchoolBLACKHEATH
- 2.52
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD vBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- 2.53
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDONorMelksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTS vArchway SchoolSTROUD
- 2.54
- date:
- not known
- St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT0 - 1.Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.55
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Penistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY vLaurus Cheadle HulmeSTOCKPORT
- 2.56
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Priory SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE vSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
- 2.57
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Wales High SchoolSHEFFIELD vSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGorHungerhill SchoolDONCASTER
- 2.58
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Pittville SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT vMyton SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
- 2.59
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Helen & St KatharineVALE OF WHITE HORSEorSir William Borlase´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vThe Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
- 2.60
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Rainford High Technology CollegeST HELENS vWirral Grammar School for GirlsWIRRAL
- 2.61
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Great Marlow SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vSir John Lawes SchoolST ALBANSorRedborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- 2.62
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sandbach High School & VI Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIREorCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL vNeston High SchoolWIRRAL
- 2.63
- date:
- T.B.A.
- George Abbot SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vMerstham Park SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- 2.64
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Chesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vLeighton Park SchoolREADING
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.