2020-2021 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup
Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 172
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 75
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 9th October 2020 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 27th February 2021.
- 1.01
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORT vRainhill High SchoolST HELENS
- 1.02
- Hellesdon High SchoolNORWICH vBYE
- 1.03
- date:
- T.B.A.
- South Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPE vCampsmount AcademyDONCASTER
- 1.04
- date:
- not known
- Redhill AcademySOUTH NOTTSFT0 - 1.Wales High SchoolSHEFFIELD
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.05
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ludlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE vThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- 1.06
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Belfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX vKing Henry SchoolNORTH KENT
- 1.07
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON vBarking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humanities CollegeBARKING & DAGENHAM
- 1.08
- date:
- 12.01.2021
- venue:
- Shenfield High School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vAlexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY
- 1.09
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sandbach High School & VI Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIRE vCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
- 1.10
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON vKing James Academy RoystonNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
- 1.11
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Mossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY vKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- 1.12
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The King John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX vSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
- 1.13
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Helen & St KatharineVALE OF WHITE HORSE vSir William Borlase´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
- 1.14
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON vMelksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTS
- 1.15
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vS.Peter´s Collegiate CofE SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON
- 1.16
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Formby High SchoolSEFTON vRange High SchoolSEFTON
- 1.17
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE vHailsham Community CollegeOUSE VALLEY
- 1.18
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Vandyke Upper School & Community CollegeLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE vThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
- 1.19
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Laurus RyecroftTAMESIDE vAlder Grange SchoolROSSENDALE
- 1.20
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Marshalls Park AcademyHAVERING vKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
- 1.21
- date:
- T.B.A.
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vHungerhill SchoolDONCASTER
- 1.22
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Piggott SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE vEasthampstead Park Community SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
- 1.23
- date:
- T.B.A.
- New Line Learning AcademyMAIDSTONE vRoyal Docks AcademyNEWHAM
- 1.24
- date:
- 06.01.2021
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGFT0 - 1.Bohunt School WokinghamREADING
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.25
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH vTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
- 1.26
- date:
- not known
- The King´s CofE SchoolSTOKE ON TRENTFT1 - 0.Thistley Hough AcademySTOKE ON TRENT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.27
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Grey Court SchoolRICHMOND vSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
- 1.28
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Holyrood AcademyYEOVIL vCourt Fields SchoolTAUNTON
- 1.29
- date:
- not known
- Simon Balle All-Through SchoolLEA VALLEYFT1 - 0.City of London School for GirlsTOWER HAMLETS
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.30
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVEN vBourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
- 1.31
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Hilda´s CofE High SchoolLIVERPOOL vStanley High SchoolSEFTON
- 1.32
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER vFlixton Girls SchoolTRAFFORD
- 1.33
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Christ´s College, GuildfordGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vHarris Academy WimbledonMERTON
- 1.34
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK vBury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
- 1.35
- date:
- not known
- Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREFT0 - 1.Finham Park SchoolCOVENTRY
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.36
- Devizes SchoolMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.37
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.38
- ACS Cobham International SchoolWOKING vBYE
- 1.39
- Sheldon SchoolMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.40
- Rainford High Technology CollegeST HELENS vBYE
- 1.41
- Trinity CofE School, LewishamBLACKHEATH vBYE
- 1.42
- St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.43
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDON vRoyal Alexandra & Albert SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- 1.44
- Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM vBYE
- 1.45
- Brentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.46
- Myton SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE vBYE
- 1.47
- Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.48
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Callington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL vEggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- 1.49
- Bridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE vBYE
- 1.50
- Lutterworth CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.51
- Leighton Park SchoolREADING vBYE
- 1.52
- Great Marlow SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vBYE
- 1.53
- Pittville SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.54
- Bishop Challoner Girls´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETS vBYE
- 1.55
- date:
- T.B.A.
- West Hatch High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX vBower Park AcademyHAVERING
- 1.56
- Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION vBYE
- 1.57
- Goole AcademyEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.58
- West Lakes AcademyCOPELAND vBYE
- 1.59
- Comberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.60
- The FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX vBYE
- 1.61
- Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATH vBYE
- 1.62
- The Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALE vBYE
- 1.63
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sir John Lawes SchoolST ALBANS vRedborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- 1.64
- Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY vBYE
- 1.65
- The Blue Coat CofE SchoolOLDHAM vBYE
- 1.66
- Salendine Nook High School AcademyHUDDERSFIELD vBYE
- 1.67
- North Bromsgrove High SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH vBYE
- 1.68
- Wyedean School & VI Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.69
- Dyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL vBYE
- 1.70
- Outwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.71
- Belvidere SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.72
- Ashlyns SchoolDACORUM vBYE
- 1.73
- Wirral Grammar School for GirlsWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.74
- Fortismere SchoolHARINGEY vBYE
- 1.75
- Royal Greenwich Trust SchoolBLACKHEATH vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.