2020-2021 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup
Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 192
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 9th October 2020 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13th March 2021.
- 2.01
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGorBeaconsfield High SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vHarris Academy ClaphamSOUTH LONDON
- 2.02
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vLongsands AcademyHUNTINGDONorRalph Sadleir SchoolLEA VALLEY
- 2.03
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Rainford High Technology CollegeST HELENSorMontgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE vWest Lakes AcademyCOPELAND
- 2.04
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Benfield SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE vHigh Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL
- 2.05
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Conyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTorSt Aidan´s CofE AcademyDARLINGTON vDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
- 2.06
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Blue Coat CofE SchoolOLDHAMorAlder Grange SchoolROSSENDALE vSt Hilda´s CofE High SchoolLIVERPOOLorKing´s Leadership Academy WarringtonWARRINGTON
- 2.07
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Neston High SchoolWIRRALorArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL vMoorside High SchoolSALFORDorStanley High SchoolSEFTON
- 2.08
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERorPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY vMinsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELD
- 2.09
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Poole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETorBroadstone Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET vParkstone Grammar SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
- 2.10
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS vSheffield High School for GirlsSHEFFIELDorDon Valley Academy & Performing Arts CollegeDONCASTER
- 2.11
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Helen & St KatharineVALE OF WHITE HORSE vEasthampstead Park Community SchoolEAST BERKSHIREorBrighton Hill Community SchoolBASINGSTOKE
- 2.12
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Dame Elizabeth Cadbury SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMorBridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE vLudlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREorThe Priory SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
- 2.13
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER vRainhill High SchoolST HELENSorWoodchurch High SchoolWIRRAL
- 2.14
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Fulneck SchoolLEEDS vNorth Chadderton SchoolOLDHAMorLightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALE
- 2.15
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vSt Clere´s SchoolTHURROCK
- 2.16
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Wyedean School & VI Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE vSevern Vale SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYorNewent Community School & VI Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
- 2.17
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREorHeadington SchoolOXFORD CITY vBohunt School WokinghamREADINGorOxford Spires AcademyOXFORD CITY
- 2.18
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVEN vSt George´s AcademyKESTEVENorThe Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVEN
- 2.19
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Okehampton CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONorCoombeshead AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT vTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
- 2.20
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Holyrood AcademyYEOVIL vHugh Sexey CofE Middle SchoolMID SOMERSET
- 2.21
- date:
- T.B.A.
- East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK vWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
- 2.22
- date:
- not known
- City of London School for GirlsTOWER HAMLETSFT0 - 1.Mossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.23
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vGilbert Inglefield AcademyLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREorParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
- 2.24
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Harris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT vHaberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY
- 2.25
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTH vThe Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
- 2.26
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Laurus Cheadle HulmeSTOCKPORT vGlossopdale SchoolTAMESIDEorFlixton Girls SchoolTRAFFORD
- 2.27
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Royal Docks AcademyNEWHAMorWoodcote High SchoolCROYDON vRoyal Alexandra & Albert SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- 2.28
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Bilton SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT vEast Leake AcademySOUTH NOTTSorThe Kibworth SchoolSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- 2.29
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Capital City AcademyBRENTorSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON vMarshalls Park AcademyHAVERING
- 2.30
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Crypt SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYorPittville SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT vSt Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY
- 2.31
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Leighton Park SchoolREADINGorMaiden Erlegh SchoolREADING vGrey Court SchoolRICHMONDorWycombe High SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
- 2.32
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Alexandra Park SchoolHARINGEYorHeron Hall AcademyENFIELD vPriory AcademyLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREorChesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
- 2.33
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Belfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX vWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
- 2.34
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Beauchamps High SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT vBarking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humanities CollegeBARKING & DAGENHAM
- 2.35
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Edwinstree CofE Middle SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE vGoldington AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTorSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
- 2.36
- date:
- not known
- Redhill AcademySOUTH NOTTSFT0 - 1.Wales High SchoolSHEFFIELD
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.37
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Richard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLE vSt Bede´s RC School & Byron CollegeEAST DURHAMorOvingham Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
- 2.38
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH vEggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- 2.39
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGorGoole AcademyEAST RIDING vHumberston AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTorSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
- 2.40
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Great Sankey High SchoolWARRINGTON vFormby High SchoolSEFTON
- 2.41
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Saint Gabriel´s CollegeSOUTH LONDON vRiverside SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
- 2.42
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vHurworth SchoolDARLINGTONorOutwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- 2.43
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONorSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY vRoyal Russell SchoolCROYDON
- 2.44
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Valley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEorDyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL vAcklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGH
- 2.45
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELL vCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- 2.46
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Brentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vThe FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
- 2.47
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Maltby AcademyROTHERHAM vCampsmount AcademyDONCASTER
- 2.48
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBrampton Manor AcademyNEWHAMorBower Park AcademyHAVERING
- 2.49
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK vHellesdon High SchoolNORWICH
- 2.50
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Friesland SchoolAMBER VALLEYorAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD vMeadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELDorOutwood Academy PortlandWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICT
- 2.51
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St James´ Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORT vTytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- 2.52
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT vKing James Academy RoystonNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
- 2.53
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSorKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON vFortismere SchoolHARINGEY
- 2.54
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Bishop Challoner Girls´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSorSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vOverton Grange SchoolSUTTONorKing Henry SchoolNORTH KENT
- 2.55
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATHorWest Hatch High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX vSamuel Ryder AcademyST ALBANSorThe Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDON
- 2.56
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Penryn CollegeWEST CORNWALLorPool AcademyWEST CORNWALL vCallington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL
- 2.57
- date:
- not known
- Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREFT0 - 1.Wootton Park SchoolNORTHAMPTON
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.58
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Comberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTorThe John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY vHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
- 2.59
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Loreto Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDorThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT vThe Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM
- 2.60
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Perton Middle SchoolSOUTH STAFFORDSHIREorThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vQueen´s Park High SchoolCHESTER
- 2.61
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEorSt Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT vFarringtons SchoolBROMLEY
- 2.62
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Melksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTSorDevizes SchoolMID WILTS vThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYorTrinity SchoolNEWBURY
- 2.63
- date:
- 14.12.2020
- venue:
- Parkfields Middle School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Parkfields Middle SchoolLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIREFT3 - 2.St Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolOXFORD CITY
- G Dimmock, G Dimmock . HT2 - 1?.
- G Dimmock. FT3 - 2?.
- 2.64
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology CollegeNUNEATON & DISTRICT vRSA AcademySANDWELL
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.