2020-2021 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy
For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9. A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 9 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 67
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 41
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 9th October 2020 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 27th February 2021.
- 1.01
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Merstham Park SchoolSOUTH SURREY vHewens CollegeHILLINGDON
- 1.02
- Wootton Park SchoolNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.03
- The King´s SchoolCHESTER vBYE
- 1.04
- Wolverhampton Grammar SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.05
- ACS Hillingdon International SchoolHILLINGDON vBYE
- 1.06
- Royal Russell SchoolCROYDON vBYE
- 1.07
- Kew HouseHOUNSLOW vBYE
- 1.08
- Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREY vBYE
- 1.09
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.10
- London Enterprise AcademyTOWER HAMLETS vBYE
- 1.11
- Leighton Park SchoolREADING vBYE
- 1.12
- Marshalls Park AcademyHAVERING vBYE
- 1.13
- Queen Ethelburga´s CollegeYORK & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.14
- St Joseph´s CollegeIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.15
- St Mary´s CollegeSEFTON vBYE
- 1.16
- Dyson Perrins CofE AcademyWORCESTER & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.17
- Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALL vBYE
- 1.18
- Irlam and Cadishead AcademySALFORD vBYE
- 1.19
- St John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD vBYE
- 1.20
- King James Academy RoystonNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.21
- Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTER vBYE
- 1.22
- King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.23
- Sherfield SchoolBASINGSTOKE vBYE
- 1.24
- Lincoln Minster SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.25
- Queen´s Park High SchoolCHESTER vBYE
- 1.26
- Farringtons SchoolBROMLEY vBYE
- 1.27
- Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.28
- The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.29
- Aylestone SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.30
- North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN vBYE
- 1.31
- Repton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.32
- The Academy of St NicholasLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.33
- Saint Gabriel´s CollegeSOUTH LONDON vBYE
- 1.34
- Dawlish Community CollegeTORBAY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.35
- Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY vBYE
- 1.36
- Claremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTON vBYE
- 1.37
- St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.38
- Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIRE vBYE
- 1.39
- Strood AcademyMEDWAY vBYE
- 1.40
- Thorpe House SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vBYE
- 1.41
- St Aidan´s CofE AcademyDARLINGTON vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.