2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 16 Schools’ Cup

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 216

9 Dec 2019

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 28th October 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 23rd November 2019.

  • 3.01
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Dallam School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Dallam SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBroughton High SchoolPRESTON
  • 3.02
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Arrow Vale RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Arrow Vale RSA AcademyREDDITCHshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic School and Specialist Science CollegeSOLIHULL
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsAET2 - 4.shirtshortsHaslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALE
  • 3.04
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Royal Docks Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Royal Docks AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsBlenheim High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.05
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    Chesham Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Chesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT8 - 3.shirtshortsDidcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.06
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT14 - 2.shirtshortsHarlington Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 3.07
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Valley Park School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Valley Park SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsStanley Park HighSUTTON
  • 3.08
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT7 - 4.shirtshortsPriory Community SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 3.09
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Prospect School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Prospect SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Crispin´s SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 3.10
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.11
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Trinity CofE High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Trinity CofE High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsSt Wilfrid´s CofE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 3.12
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    The West Bridgford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 3.13
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Bournemouth School for Girls
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bournemouth School for GirlsBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT12 - 0.shirtshortsLeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTH
  • 3.14
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Esher CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Esher CofE High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 3.15
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    Torquay Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsCallington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL
  • 3.16
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.17
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Sir John Leman High School
  • Sir John Leman High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsEast Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.18
    date:
    game not played
  • Newstead Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsAlexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY
  • 3.19
    date:
    27.10.2019
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsAET6 - 5.shirtshortsHorizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
  • 3.20
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Driffield School & VI Form
  • Driffield School & VI FormEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.21
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Brockington College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 8.shirtshortsGroby Community CollegeWEST LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.22
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    The Ravensbourne School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • The Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThe Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.23
    date:
    23.11.2019
    venue:
    Cams Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cams Hill SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsDurrington High SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 3.24
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWhitley Bay High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.25
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    Meadowhead School Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Meadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsNotre Dame High SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 3.26
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    St Robert of Newminster RC School
  • St Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsBoroughbridge High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.27
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    Abraham Moss Community School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Abraham Moss Community SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 3.28
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    The John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 3.29
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    King Alfred´s
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • King Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsHeadington SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 3.30
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Queensbury Academy
  • Queensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsThe Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITY
  • 3.31
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT7 - 5.shirtshortsHungerhill SchoolDONCASTER
  • 3.32
    date:
    29.11.2019
  • Katharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsTewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.