2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 16 Schools’ Cup

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 216

9 Dec 2019

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9th November 2019.

  • 2.01
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Brockington College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsBeauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.02
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Esher CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Esher CofE High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsSt Angela´s Ursuline SchoolNEWHAM
  • 2.03
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Abraham Moss Community School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Abraham Moss Community SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsFlixton Girls SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.04
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Greensward Academy
  • Greensward AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsValley Park SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 2.05
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    St Michael´s RC Academy
  • St Michael´s RC AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsWhitley Bay High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 2.06
    date:
    01.10.2019
    venue:
    Torquay Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 2.07
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Cedars Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cedars Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 2.08
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Barlby High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Barlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsHorizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
  • 2.09
    date:
    game not played
  • The Frances Bardsley Academy for GirlsHAVERINGshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsAlexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY
  • 2.10
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Alsager School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.11
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Chipping Sodbury School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Chipping Sodbury SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 8.shirtshortsKatharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUD
  • 2.12
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsRainford High Technology CollegeST HELENS
  • 2.13
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsArrow Vale RSA AcademyREDDITCH
  • 2.14
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Haslingden High School & VI Form
  • Haslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT13 - 6.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
  • 2.15
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    LeAF Studio
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • LeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.16
    date:
    29.10.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsOverton Grange SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.17
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    East Bergholt High School
  • East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.18
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 2.19
    date:
    21.11.2019
  • De Aston SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.20
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Bournemouth School for Girls
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Bournemouth School for GirlsBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsThe Purbeck SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.21
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    The Oxford Academy
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
  • 2.22
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Oaks Park High School
  • Stanley Park HighSUTTONshirtshortsFT15 - 0.shirtshortsDavenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.23
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Blenheim High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.24
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsGordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 2.25
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Prospect School
  • Prospect SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 2.26
    date:
    06.11.2019
  • St Wilfrid´s CofE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsOur Lady´s Catholic High SchoolPRESTON
  • 2.27
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Shelley College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Shelley CollegeHUDDERSFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsRoundhay SchoolLEEDS
  • 2.28
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Chesham Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Chesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsVandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 2.29
    date:
    31.10.2019
    venue:
    Tiverton High School
  • Tiverton High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsPriory Community SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 2.30
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    The John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • The John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMoulsham High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 2.31
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    St George´s Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St George´s AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsKesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 2.32
    date:
    06.11.2019
  • Little Heath SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHeadington SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 2.33
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic School and Specialist Science CollegeSOLIHULL
  • 2.34
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Durrington High School
  • Durrington High SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsMillais SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 2.35
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Farnham Heath End
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Farnham Heath EndALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.36
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    The Ravensbourne School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT19 - 0.shirtshortsThe DeanesSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.37
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Broughton High School
  • Broughton High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsArchbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTON
  • 2.38
    date:
    11.11.2020
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsManchester High School for GirlsMANCHESTER
  • 2.39
    date:
    17.10.2019
  • The West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWeavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
  • 2.40
    date:
    not known
  • Woldgate School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsDriffield School & VI FormEAST RIDING
  • 2.41
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Raynes Park High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Raynes Park High SchoolMERTONshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 2.42
    date:
    not known
  • Notre Dame High SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMoorside High SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS
  • 2.43
    date:
    not known
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 2.44
    date:
    08.11.2012
    venue:
    Trinity CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Trinity CofE High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT13 - 0.shirtshortsEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 2.45
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Meadowhead School Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Meadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 2.46
    date:
    21.10.2019
    venue:
    Passmores Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Passmores AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsThe Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.47
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 2.48
    date:
    06.11.2019
  • Sir John Leman High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.49
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School for Girls
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Maidstone Grammar School for GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsRoyal Docks AcademyNEWHAM
  • 2.50
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Longsands Academy
  • Longsands AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsQueensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 2.51
    date:
    05.11.2019
  • Cams Hill SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLytchett Minster SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.52
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.53
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    High Tunstall College of Science
  • High Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsBoroughbridge High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.54
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.55
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Didcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 2.56
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT0 - 12.shirtshortsGroby Community CollegeWEST LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.57
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Callington Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Callington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRichard Lander SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.58
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Cleeve School
  • Cleeve SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsTewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 2.59
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Solway Community Technology College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Solway Community Technology CollegeALLERDALEshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsDallam SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 2.60
    date:
    07.11.2019
  • Hungerhill SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 2.61
    date:
    game not played
  • Newstead Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsHaydon SchoolHILLINGDON
  • 2.62
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    King Alfred´s
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • King Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 2.63
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Harlington Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Harlington Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsRedborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.64
    date:
    game not played
  • St Crispin´s SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsThe Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.