2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Year 9 and 10 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 267

24 Jan 2020

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Thursday 17th October 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 16th November 2019.

  • 3.01
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Howard of Effingham School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Howard of Effingham SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Piggott SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 3.02
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    The Marlborough CofE School
  • The Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Cottesloe SchoolAYLESBURY
  • 3.03
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    St Luke´s Science & Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.04
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Longsands Academy
  • Longsands AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsQueensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 3.05
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThe Burton Borough SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.06
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Rainford High Technology College
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Rainford High Technology CollegeST HELENSshirtshortsFT10 - 4.shirtshortsThe Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 3.07
    date:
    06.11.2019
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsInternational Academy of GreenwichBLACKHEATH
  • 3.08
    date:
    game not played
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsKirk Balk AcademyBARNSLEY
  • 3.09
    date:
    game not played
  • Friesland SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsBeaumont Leys SchoolLEICESTER & DISTRICT
  • 3.10
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
  • 3.11
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Woldgate School & VI Form College
  • Woldgate School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsTollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 3.12
    date:
    16.11.2019
    venue:
    St Thomas More Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Thomas More Catholic SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT0 - 22.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 3.13
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Grey Court School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Grey Court SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsMossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY
  • 3.14
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsWoodhey High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 3.15
    date:
    not known
  • Holy Family RC High School, CarltonYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAllerton High SchoolLEEDS
  • 3.16
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Alde Valley School
  • Alde Valley SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSprowston Community AcademyNORWICH
  • 3.17
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Southend High School for Girls
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Southend High School for GirlsSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsMaidstone Grammar School for GirlsMAIDSTONE
  • 3.18
    date:
    not known
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHaven High AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.19
    date:
    game not played
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsThurstable School Sports College & VI Form CentreCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.20
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    Stoke Damerel Community College
  • Stoke Damerel Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsMounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.21
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Lymm High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 3.22
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.23
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
  • Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.24
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Hardenhuish School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Hardenhuish SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsKing Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.25
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Cheney School
    kick-off:
    14:20
  • Cheney SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsGosford Hill SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.26
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    The Sydney Russell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Sydney Russell SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsGreenshaw High SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.27
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe Becket SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.28
    date:
    24.10.2019
    venue:
    The Mirfield Free Grammar & VI Form
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Mirfield Free Grammar & VI FormSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
  • 3.29
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    St Martin´s School Brentwood
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsThe Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDON
  • 3.30
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Carr Hill High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Carr Hill High School & VI Form CentreBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWardle AcademyROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.31
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.32
    date:
    14.11.2019
  • Tewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 3.33
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Northfield School & Sports College
  • Northfield School & Sports CollegeSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsKenton SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 3.34
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Parkside Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Parkside AcademyBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 11.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 3.35
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsMeadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELD
  • 3.36
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist Colleg
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTONshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 3.37
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    St Benedict´s Catholic School
  • St Benedict´s Catholic SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.38
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Blenheim High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsJames Allen´s Girls´ SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.39
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    Redborne Upper School & Community College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Redborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsVandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 3.40
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsBohunt School WokinghamREADING
  • 3.41
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.42
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Moorside High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Moorside High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsHelsby High SchoolHALTON
  • 3.43
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    Millais School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Millais SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCharles Darwin SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.44
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Neale-Wade Academy
  • Neale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsEtonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.45
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Kirkbie Kendal School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kirkbie Kendal SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsChesterfield High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.46
    date:
    15.09.2019
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsImpington Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 3.47
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Congleton High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Congleton High SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.48
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe King´s AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 3.49
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective Academy
  • Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.50
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Kings´ School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Kings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsThe Westgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 3.51
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Leventhorpe
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • LeventhorpeLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.52
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Sandringham School
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.53
    date:
    not known
  • Farringtons SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.54
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    St Michael´s RC Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Michael´s RC AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 3.55
    date:
    16.11.2019
    venue:
    Walkden High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Walkden High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT16 - 1.shirtshortsKing´s Leadership Academy WarringtonWARRINGTON
  • 3.56
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    The National CofE Academy
  • The National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsJohn Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.57
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Tanbridge House School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.58
    date:
    not known
  • The Thomas Hardye SchoolSOUTH & WEST DORSETshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCourt Fields SchoolTAUNTON
  • 3.59
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsNicholas Chamberlaine Technology CollegeNUNEATON & DISTRICT
  • 3.60
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Weavers Academy
  • Weavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsWootton Park SchoolNORTHAMPTON
  • 3.61
    date:
    not known
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCallington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL
  • 3.62
    date:
    01.11.2019
    venue:
    Alexandra Park School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Alexandra Park SchoolHARINGEYshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.63
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsThe Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM
  • 3.64
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Stoke Newington School & VI Form
  • Stoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEYshirtshortsPenalties0 - 2.shirtshortsHarris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.