2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 337

10 Mar 2020

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 13th November 2019 at 17:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 30th November 2019.

  • 4.01
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Neale-Wade Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Neale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBassingbourn Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.02
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Davenant Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Davenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBohunt School WokinghamREADING
  • 4.03
    date:
    06.12.2019
  • All Saints Catholic CollegeHUDDERSFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBlessed John Henry Newman RC CollegeOLDHAM
  • 4.04
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsHighsted Grammar SchoolSWALE
  • 4.05
    date:
    09.11.2019
    venue:
    The Mountbatten School
  • The Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Hanson Community SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 4.06
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT17 - 0.shirtshortsBelfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.07
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.08
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Harris Academy Bermondsey
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Harris Academy BermondseySOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsRainham School for GirlsMEDWAY
  • 4.09
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Trinity Catholic College
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsTrinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 4.10
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Penistone Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Penistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT8 - 3.shirtshortsOakwood High SchoolROTHERHAM
  • 4.11
    date:
    30.11.2019
    venue:
    St Ivo School
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsGeorge Spencer Academy & Technology CollegeSOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.12
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Drapers´ Academy
  • Drapers´ AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.13
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.14
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Maiden Erlegh School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Maiden Erlegh SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsChesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 4.15
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsTavistock CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.16
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHaslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALE
  • 4.17
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    The Grey Coat Hospital
  • The Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSir William Borlase´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 4.18
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
  • Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsHolyrood AcademyYEOVIL
  • 4.19
    date:
    30.11.2019
    venue:
    Royal Wootton Bassett Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsGordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 4.20
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsMelksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTS
  • 4.21
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Benjamin Britten Academy of Music & Mathematics
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Benjamin Britten Academy of Music & MathematicsLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICH
  • 4.22
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Ormiston Forge Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ormiston Forge AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsAylesford School & VI Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 4.23
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Ryburn Valley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ryburn Valley High SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsFulford SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 4.24
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    Christleton High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 14.shirtshortsHodgson AcademyBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 4.25
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMalet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.26
    date:
    30.11.2019
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWoodcote High SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.27
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Roding Valley High School
  • Roding Valley High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.28
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Brockington College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsRushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.29
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Washington Football Hub
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT7 - 3.shirtshortsDyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
  • 4.30
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsFormby High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.31
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
  • Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.32
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.