2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 431

17 Dec 2019

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 13th November 2019 at 17:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 7th December 2019.

  • 4.01
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMoulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTON
  • 4.02
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsTeddington SchoolRICHMOND
  • 4.03
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Lammas School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lammas School & VI FormWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.04
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Welland Park Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Welland Park AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.05
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    St Bartholomew´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bartholomew´s SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsParkstone Grammar SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 4.06
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Eggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.07
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    The Eastwood Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSouthend High School for GirlsSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.08
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Driffield School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Driffield School & VI FormEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 4.09
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    The Mirfield Free Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Litherland High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsThe Mirfield Free Grammar & VI FormSPEN VALLEY
  • 4.10
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Wallingford School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Wallingford SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsDidcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 4.11
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Barn Elms Sports Centre, SW13 0DG
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThe Priory SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
  • 4.12
    date:
    03.01.2019
    venue:
    The Crypt School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Crypt SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.13
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    Fullbrook School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Fullbrook SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.14
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    The National CofE Academy
  • The National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsThe Joseph Whitaker SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 4.15
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    St Hilda´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Hilda´s CofE High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBlessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 4.16
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    The Priory School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • The Priory SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.17
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
  • 4.18
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 4.19
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Ovingham Middle School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Ovingham Middle SchoolWEST TYNEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.20
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Maricourt Catholic High School
  • Maricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsAlder Grange SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 4.21
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    West Park School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • West Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 4.22
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Lealands High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Lealands High SchoolLUTONshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.23
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 4.24
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsHaslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALE
  • 4.25
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 4.26
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Blenheim High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsTanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 4.27
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Toot Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt George´s AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 4.28
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Hayes School
  • Hayes SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.29
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICHshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 4.30
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    East Bergholt High School
  • East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 4.31
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    Hugh Sexey CofE Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hugh Sexey CofE Middle SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT9 - 4.shirtshortsAll Saints CofE AcademyPLYMOUTH
  • 4.32
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsMillais SchoolMID SUSSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.