2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 431

13 Dec 2019

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Thursday 17th October 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 16th November 2019.

  • 3.01
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    The Priory Ruskin Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.02
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Ovingham Middle School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ovingham Middle SchoolWEST TYNEshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsEasington AcademyEAST DURHAM
  • 3.03
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsThe Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 3.04
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 3.05
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    The Grey Coat Hospital
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Hurlingham AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 3.06
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsConyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 3.07
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CofE High School
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsWingfield AcademyROTHERHAM
  • 3.08
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Comberton Village College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Comberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 3.09
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.10
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsMillais SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 3.11
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    St Hilda´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Hilda´s CofE High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTON
  • 3.12
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Tanbridge House School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Tanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsColfe´s SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 3.13
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsHigham Lane SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICT
  • 3.14
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Claydon High School
    kick-off:
    14:50
  • Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsEast Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.15
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsBlenheim High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.16
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Maricourt Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Maricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsRainford High Technology CollegeST HELENS
  • 3.17
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    St Monica´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Monica´s RC High SchoolBURY METROshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsThe Priory SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.18
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Hume RC SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 3.19
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Thorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICHshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.20
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    The Crypt School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Crypt SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsSt Bede´s Catholic Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 3.21
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Worle Community School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Worle Community SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsHugh Sexey CofE Middle SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 3.22
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsAylesford School & VI Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 3.23
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CofE AcademyDARLINGTON
  • 3.24
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Fullbrook School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Fullbrook SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Girls´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 3.25
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Sawtry Village Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Sawtry Village AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsThe Priory SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
  • 3.26
    date:
    game not played
  • Driffield School & VI FormEAST RIDINGshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsLongcroft School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.27
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Kesgrave High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSouthend High School for GirlsSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.28
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    The Joseph Whitaker School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Joseph Whitaker SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsKirk Balk AcademyBARNSLEY
  • 3.29
    date:
    game not played
  • Rushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.30
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    The National CofE Academy
  • The National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.31
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKing Henry SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 3.32
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Tollbar Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsSt George´s AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 3.33
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT10 - 2.shirtshortsHorizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
  • 3.34
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Alexandra Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Alexandra Park SchoolHARINGEYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsHayes SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.35
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Trinity CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Trinity CofE High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsLitherland High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.36
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Joyce Frankland Academy, Newport
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Joyce Frankland Academy, NewportNORTH WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsLammas School & VI FormWALTHAM FOREST
  • 3.37
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    St Bartholomew´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bartholomew´s SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsTestwood SchoolSOUTHAMPTON
  • 3.38
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Lymm High School
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsAET1 - 3.shirtshortsSale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 3.39
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    King Alfred´s
  • King Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsDidcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.40
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Wilmslow High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.41
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Welland Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Welland Park AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsAshlawn SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT
  • 3.42
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Raynes Park High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Raynes Park High SchoolMERTONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.43
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Haslingden High School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Haslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsGreenbank High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.44
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
  • 3.45
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Teddington School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Teddington SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsGrey Court SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.46
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsRainhill High SchoolST HELENS
  • 3.47
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHigh Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL
  • 3.48
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Eggbuckland Community College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Eggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsGreat Torrington SchoolNORTH DEVON
  • 3.49
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Maiden Erlegh School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Maiden Erlegh SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.50
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Stoke Damerel Community College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Stoke Damerel Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsAll Saints CofE AcademyPLYMOUTH
  • 3.51
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    The Whitby High School
  • The Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsThe Mirfield Free Grammar & VI FormSPEN VALLEY
  • 3.52
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Carnforth High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsAlder Grange SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 3.53
    date:
    16.11.2019
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.54
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Beaumont School
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsGreenshaw High SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.55
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsSwanshurst SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 3.56
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    The Eastwood Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHighsted Grammar SchoolSWALE
  • 3.57
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Glenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsParkstone Grammar SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 3.58
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Moulton School & Science College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Moulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsManor School Sports CollegeWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
  • 3.59
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMelksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTS
  • 3.60
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Valley Park School
  • Valley Park SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 3.61
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsNeale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELY
  • 3.62
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Lealands High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lealands High SchoolLUTONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCambourne Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 3.63
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.64
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    The Marlborough CofE School
  • The Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsAET3 - 5.shirtshortsWallingford SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.