2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 6 and 7 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 336

5 Mar 2020

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 20th January 2020 at 17:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th February 2020.

  • 4.01
    date:
    04.02.2020
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsWycombe High SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
  • 4.02
    date:
    24.02.2020
    venue:
    The Priory Ruskin Academy
  • The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsThomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.03
    date:
    06.02.2020
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsRainford High Technology CollegeST HELENS
  • 4.04
    date:
    05.02.2020
    venue:
    Minehead Middle School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Minehead Middle SchoolTAUNTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAshton Park SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.05
    date:
    11.02.2020
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.06
    date:
    07.02.2020
    venue:
    St Martin´s School Brentwood
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSt Albans Girls´ SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.07
    date:
    03.02.2020
    venue:
    Hardenhuish School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Pittville SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsHardenhuish SchoolMID WILTS
  • 4.08
    date:
    06.02.2020
    venue:
    Lynn Grove Academy
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Lynn Grove AcademyGREAT YARMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.09
    date:
    05.02.2020
    venue:
    Manadon Sports Hub, PL5 3JG
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Eggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsOkehampton CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.10
    date:
    03.02.2020
    venue:
    Hayes School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Hayes SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.11
    date:
    06.02.2020
    venue:
    Temple Moor High School Science College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Temple Moor High School Science CollegeLEEDSshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsWickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 4.12
    date:
    04.02.2020
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsWalkwood CofE Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 4.13
    date:
    04.03.2020
    venue:
    St Joseph´s RC Academy
  • St Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.14
    date:
    30.01.2020
    venue:
    Emerson Park Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Sacred Heart of Mary Girls´ SchoolHAVERINGshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsWoodbridge High SchoolREDBRIDGE
  • 4.15
    date:
    06.02.2020
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt James´ Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.16
    date:
    12.02.2020
    venue:
    The Robert Smyth Academy
  • The Robert Smyth AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt George´s AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 4.17
    date:
    12.02.2020
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsSir John Talbot´s Technology CollegeNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 4.18
    date:
    05.02.2020
    venue:
    Hurworth School
  • Hurworth SchoolDARLINGTONshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC School & Byron CollegeEAST DURHAM
  • 4.19
    date:
    05.02.2020
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.20
    date:
    03.02.2020
    venue:
    The Priory School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • The Priory SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.21
    date:
    05.02.2020
    venue:
    Highsted Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Highsted Grammar SchoolSWALEshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDON
  • 4.22
    date:
    30.01.2020
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsFramwellgate School DurhamCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 4.23
    date:
    07.02.2020
    venue:
    Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsBohunt School WokinghamREADING
  • 4.24
    date:
    30.01.2020
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHaslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALE
  • 4.25
    date:
    24.02.2020
  • The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.26
    date:
    06.02.2020
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.27
    date:
    11.02.2020
    venue:
    The Cherwell Schhol
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Didcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.28
    date:
    05.02.2020
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsFulford SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 4.29
    date:
    06.02.2020
    venue:
    Bilton School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bilton SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.30
    date:
    07.02.2020
    venue:
    Kings´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsBitterne Park SchoolSOUTHAMPTON
  • 4.31
    date:
    08.02.2020
    venue:
    St Benedict´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • St Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELANDshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsArchbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTON
  • 4.32
    date:
    08.02.2020
    venue:
    Thornleigh Salesian College
  • Thornleigh Salesian CollegeBOLTONshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsAccrington St Christopher´s CofE High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.