2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 6 and 7 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 336

12 Feb 2020

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Thursday 19th December 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th January 2020.

  • 3.01
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    The Priory Ruskin Academy
    kick-off:
    14:20
  • The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsGeorge Spencer Academy & Technology CollegeSOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.02
    date:
    22.01.2020
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsCapital City AcademyBRENT
  • 3.03
    date:
    13.01.2020
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsGeorge Abbot SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.04
    date:
    game not played
  • Heartlands High SchoolHARINGEYshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.05
    date:
    16.01.2020
    venue:
    The Grey Coat Hospital
    kick-off:
    11:00
  • The Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsRoding Valley High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 3.06
    date:
    27.01.2020
    venue:
    Hove Park School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hove Park School & VI Form CentreBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsWarden Park SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 3.07
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    The Rochester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Rochester Grammar SchoolMEDWAYshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSacred Heart of Mary Girls´ SchoolHAVERING
  • 3.08
    date:
    10.01.2020
    venue:
    Nicholas Breakspear Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Nicholas Breakspear Catholic SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 3.09
    date:
    22.01.2019
    venue:
    Rushcliffe School
  • Rushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.10
    date:
    22.01.2020
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT16 - 0.shirtshortsEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 3.11
    date:
    game not played
  • Sir John Talbot´s Technology CollegeNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsNorth Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.12
    date:
    game not played
  • Elthorne Park High SchoolEALING HIGHshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsThe Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 3.13
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.14
    date:
    20.01.2020
    venue:
    Haslingden High School & VI Form
  • Haslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 3.15
    date:
    24.01.2020
    venue:
    Bartholomew School
    kick-off:
    14:10
  • Bartholomew SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsDidcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.16
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    St Helen & St Katharine
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Helen & St KatharineVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsBohunt School WokinghamREADING
  • 3.17
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    Wycombe High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wycombe High SchoolHIGH WYCOMBEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 3.18
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Charters School
    kick-off:
    15:05
  • Woodbridge High SchoolREDBRIDGEshirtshortsFT7 - 6.shirtshortsCharters SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 3.19
    date:
    20.01.2020
    venue:
    Chorlton High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 3.20
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    Chobham Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Chobham AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsHayes SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.21
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    Accrington St Christopher´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Accrington St Christopher´s CofE High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsPenalties1 - 0.shirtshortsRyburn Valley High SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 3.22
    date:
    24.01.2020
    venue:
    Ripley St Thomas CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ripley St Thomas CofE AcademyLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsArchbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTON
  • 3.23
    date:
    30.01.2020
    venue:
    Copleston High School
  • Copleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.24
    date:
    22.01.2020
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWalkwood CofE Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 3.25
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    Castle View Enterprise Academy
  • Castle View Enterprise AcademySUNDERLANDshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 3.26
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
  • 3.27
    date:
    21.01.2020
    venue:
    Woodlands School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Woodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.28
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsCleethorpes AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 3.29
    date:
    20.01.2020
  • The Priory SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsOrmiston Shelfield Community AcademyWALSALL
  • 3.30
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    Rednock School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Rednock SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsAshton Park SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.31
    date:
    20.01.2020
    venue:
    Minehead Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Minehead Middle SchoolTAUNTONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHolyrood AcademyYEOVIL
  • 3.32
    date:
    24.01.2020
    venue:
    Lymm High School
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsRainford High Technology CollegeST HELENS
  • 3.33
    date:
    16.01.2020
    venue:
    Burford School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Burford SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 3.34
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Bitterne Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bitterne Park SchoolSOUTHAMPTONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 3.35
    date:
    20.01.2020
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 3.36
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    Lynn Grove Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lynn Grove AcademyGREAT YARMOUTHshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsThorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICH
  • 3.37
    date:
    game not played
  • Garforth AcademyLEEDSshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsTemple Moor High School Science CollegeLEEDS
  • 3.38
    date:
    23.01.2020
    venue:
    Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt James´ Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 3.39
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsEtonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.40
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsFulford SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 3.41
    date:
    14.01.2020
    venue:
    Treviglas Community College
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Treviglas Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsEggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.42
    date:
    14.01.2020
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    13:35
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 3.43
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    The King´s Academy
  • The King´s AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 9.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.44
    date:
    14.01.2020
    venue:
    Severn Vale School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Severn Vale SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT3 - 9.shirtshortsHardenhuish SchoolMID WILTS
  • 3.45
    date:
    18.01.2020
    venue:
    Framwellgate School Durham
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Framwellgate School DurhamCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsMorpeth Newminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 3.46
    date:
    16.01.2020
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.47
    date:
    14.01.2020
    venue:
    Okehampton College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Okehampton CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert Mayne SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.48
    date:
    22.01.2020
    venue:
    Sandringham School
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsChesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 3.49
    date:
    23.01.2020
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsSacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTON
  • 3.50
    date:
    17.01.2020
    venue:
    Hadley Learning Community - Secondary Phase
  • Hadley Learning Community - Secondary PhaseTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.51
    date:
    03.02.2020
    venue:
    Nene Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt George´s AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 3.52
    date:
    24.01.2020
    venue:
    Sandringham School, AL4 9NX 4G Pitch
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Albans Girls´ SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsWanstead High SchoolREDBRIDGE
  • 3.53
    date:
    24.01.2020
    venue:
    Highsted Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Highsted Grammar SchoolSWALEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsKing Henry SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 3.54
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.55
    date:
    14.01.2020
    venue:
    Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsThornleigh Salesian CollegeBOLTON
  • 3.56
    date:
    16.01.2020
    venue:
    Lutterworth College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lutterworth CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsThe Robert Smyth AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.57
    date:
    23.01.2020
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsBrampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM
  • 3.58
    date:
    15.02.2019
    venue:
    Wyedean School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Wyedean School & VI Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsPittville SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 3.59
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Devizes School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Devizes SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsAET3 - 5.shirtshortsKings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 3.60
    date:
    15.01.2020
    venue:
    Wigston Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsBilton SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT
  • 3.61
    date:
    13.01.2020
    venue:
    Wickersley School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsWath School : A Language CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 3.62
    date:
    not known
  • Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBlessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic SchoolREADING
  • 3.63
    date:
    16.01.2020
    venue:
    RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsThomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.64
    date:
    23.01.2020
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 8.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC School & Byron CollegeEAST DURHAM

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.