2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Students that have enrolled at the school as part of a football academy / development programme are ineligible to participate in this competition (players that undertake 6 or more hours of football training per week at the school are ineligible)

Boys competition - Years 11 to 13 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 367

2 Dec 2019

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 147
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th October 2019.

  • 1.001
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Brampton Manor Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsOasis Academy South BankSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.002
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Northway Primary School L31 9AA
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Deyes High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBolton School Boys´ DivisionBOLTON
  • 1.003
    date:
    25.09.2019
    venue:
    Bacon´s College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Bacon´s CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsWilson´s SchoolSUTTON
  • 1.004
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Newstead Wood School
  • Newstead Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsBrentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 1.005
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    John Hampden Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • John Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBEshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 1.006
    date:
    23.09.2019
    venue:
    St Gregory the Great Catholic School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsAylesbury Grammar SchoolAYLESBURY
  • 1.007
    date:
    18.09.2019
    venue:
    Three Rivers Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Three Rivers AcademyWOKINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKing Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.008
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology CollegeNUNEATON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAshlawn SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT
  • 1.009
    date:
    12.10.2019
    venue:
    John Port Spencer Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 1.010
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsCanon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTON
  • 1.011
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Plume School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsChigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 1.012
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    The Boston Grammar School
  • The Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsBourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 1.013
    date:
    03.10.2019
    venue:
    The Latymer School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • The Latymer SchoolENFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.014
    date:
    25.09.2019
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsThe Coleshill SchoolSOLIHULL
  • 1.015
  • St Wilfrid´s CofE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.016
    date:
    not known
  • Bungay High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCity of Norwich SchoolNORWICH
  • 1.017
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Shaftesbury School
  • Shaftesbury SchoolNORTH DORSETshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 1.018
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 1.019
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    The Bishop´s Stortford High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsDavenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 1.020
    date:
    01.10.2019
    venue:
    Calday Grange Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT14 - 2.shirtshortsThe Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 1.021
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSoutham CollegeRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT
  • 1.022
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    The Vale Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Vale AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsTollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 1.023
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKenton SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 1.024
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Millfield School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsWrithlington SchoolBATH
  • 1.025
    date:
    11.10.2019
  • Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Palmer Catholic AcademyREDBRIDGE
  • 1.026
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 1.027
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Chatham & Clarendon Grammar SchoolTHANETshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 1.028
    date:
    11.10.2019
  • Monkseaton High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsFramwellgate School DurhamCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 1.029
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Rickmansworth School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Rickmansworth SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsACS Cobham International SchoolWOKING
  • 1.030
  • The North Halifax Grammar SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.031
    date:
    18.09.2019
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 1.032
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 1.033
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Gordon´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Gordon´s SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSutton Grammar SchoolSUTTON
  • 1.034
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Gable Hall School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Gable Hall SchoolTHURROCKshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsHarris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT
  • 1.035
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Sheldon School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBeechen Cliff SchoolBATH
  • 1.036
    date:
    not known
  • Appleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Queen Katherine SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 1.037
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Matthew Arnold School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Matthew Arnold SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsThe Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
  • 1.038
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Goffs School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.039
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.040
    date:
    03.10.2019
    venue:
    George Abbot School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • George Abbot SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsWilliam Perkin CofE High SchoolEALING HIGH
  • 1.041
    date:
    18.09.2019
    venue:
    Highfields School
  • Highfields SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsHigh Storrs SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 1.042
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Marling School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Marling SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSir Thomas Rich´s SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 1.043
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Bennett Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Bennett Community CollegeNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsRoyal Russell SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.044
    date:
    25.09.2019
    venue:
    The Chase
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The ChaseWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints´ Academy, CheltenhamCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 1.045
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Huntington School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Huntington SchoolYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsBoston Spa AcademyLEEDS
  • 1.046
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    Caroline Chisholm School
  • Caroline Chisholm SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsBishop Stopford SchoolKETTERING & CORBY
  • 1.047
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    The Bishops´ Blue Coat CofE High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Bishops´ Blue Coat CofE High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 7.shirtshortsNeston High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.048
    date:
    game not played
  • Hutton CofE Grammar SchoolSOUTH RIBBLEshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsKirkbie Kendal SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 1.049
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Sale Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsCheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.050
    date:
    18.09.2019
    venue:
    Glenthorne High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsWestminster SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 1.051
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Torquay Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.052
    date:
    04.10.2019
    venue:
    The Lea Valley Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Lea Valley AcademyENFIELDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsGreig City AcademyHARINGEY
  • 1.053
    date:
    26.09.2019
    venue:
    Burnham Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Burnham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsReading SchoolREADING
  • 1.054
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    King Edward VI Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • King Edward VI Grammar School, ChelmsfordCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsSt Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 1.055
    date:
    not known
  • Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 1.056
  • Great Baddow High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.057
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Trinity School, CARLISLE
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth Grammar School PenrithCARLISLE
  • 1.058
    date:
    01.10.2019
  • Bishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 1.059
    date:
    25.09.2019
    venue:
    The Blue Coat CofE School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Blue Coat CofE SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe Mirfield Free Grammar & VI FormSPEN VALLEY
  • 1.060
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Dame Alice Owen´s School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Dame Alice Owen´s SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsSimon Balle All-Through SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 1.061
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Southend High School for Boys
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Southend High School for BoysSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsOakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 1.062
    date:
    19.09.2019
    venue:
    Clevedon School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Clevedon SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsChurchill AcademyNORTH SOMERSET
  • 1.063
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Hardenhuish School
  • Hardenhuish SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThe Commonweal SchoolSWINDON
  • 1.064
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Backwell School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Backwell SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsChew Valley SchoolBATH
  • 1.065
  • Dallam SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.066
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Sir William Borlase´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sir William Borlase´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsJohn Madejski AcademyREADING
  • 1.067
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Ormiston Bolingbroke Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Ormiston Bolingbroke AcademyHALTONshirtshortsFT0 - 12.shirtshortsUpton-by-Chester High SchoolCHESTER
  • 1.068
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Wordsworth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop Wordsworth´s Grammar SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsAndover CollegeEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 1.069
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 1.070
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    The Windsor Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Royal Grammar SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsThe Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGH
  • 1.071
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    Smestow School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Smestow SchoolWOLVERHAMPTONshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.072
    date:
    12.10.2019
    venue:
    Beverley Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Beverley Grammar SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.073
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    The Trinity Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Trinity Catholic SchoolNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Becket SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 1.074
    date:
    17.09.2018
    venue:
    West Lakes Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • West Lakes AcademyCOPELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 1.075
    date:
    26.09.2019
    venue:
    Beaumont School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsJohn F Kennedy Catholic SchoolDACORUM
  • 1.076
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsLondon Nautical SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.077
    date:
    game not played
  • Penistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEYshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsHeckmondwike Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 1.078
    date:
    game not played
  • LeventhorpeLEA VALLEYshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsSt Aloysius RC CollegeISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 1.079
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Ackworth School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Ackworth SchoolWAKEFIELDshirtshortsPenalties4 - 6.shirtshortsWickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 1.080
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Ashington Academy
  • Ashington AcademyEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s RC AcademySUNDERLAND
  • 1.081
    date:
    not known
  • The Ferrers SchoolWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 1.082
    date:
    16.10.2019
  • St John the Baptist Catholic School, WokingWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHoward of Effingham SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.083
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew School & VI Form
  • Thorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICHshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWymondham High AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 1.084
    date:
    04.10.2019
    venue:
    Wellsway School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wellsway SchoolBATHshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsDownend SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 1.085
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Queens´ School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 1.086
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Walsall Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Walsall AcademyWALSALLshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsCodsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 1.087
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsSt Ambrose CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 1.088
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Cox Green School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Cox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.089
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Blenheim High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsChobham AcademyNEWHAM
  • 1.090
    date:
    16.09.2019
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Forest SchoolWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThe Marlborough Science AcademyST ALBANS
  • 1.091
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsMark Rutherford SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.092
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Queen Ethelburga´s College
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Queen Ethelburga´s CollegeYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSt John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.093
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    The Giles Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Giles AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt George´s AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 1.094
  • Rednock SchoolSTROUDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.095
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Guilsborough Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Guilsborough AcademySOUTH NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBeauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 1.096
  • The Marches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.097
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Mary´s CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.098
  • St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.099
  • Vandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.100
  • St Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.101
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Stonyhurst College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Stonyhurst CollegeHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 1.102
    date:
    not known
  • Minsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsAstrea Academy WoodfieldsDONCASTER
  • 1.103
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    S.Peter´s Collegiate CofE School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • S.Peter´s Collegiate CofE SchoolWOLVERHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsShrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 1.104
  • The Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAMshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.105
  • Woodbridge SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.106
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.107
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Mander Portman Woodward Independent College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Mander Portman Woodward Independent CollegeKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 1.108
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.109
  • Freman CollegeLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.110
  • Tavistock CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.111
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Ditton Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ditton Park AcademySLOUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 1.112
  • Altrincham Grammar School for BoysTRAFFORDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.113
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
  • Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsThe Blue Coat SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 1.114
  • Weald School, TheMID SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.115
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Wallingford School
  • Wallingford SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 1.116
  • Helston Community CollegeWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.117
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    Longsands Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Longsands AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMoulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTON
  • 1.118
  • William Farr CofE SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.119
  • Ermysted´s Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.120
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    West Somerset College
  • West Somerset CollegeTAUNTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsKing´s CollegeTAUNTON
  • 1.121
    date:
    game not played
  • Jack Hunt SchoolPETERBOROUGHshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsKing Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLK
  • 1.122
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.123
    date:
    not known
  • Valley Park SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Coopers´ Company & Coborn SchoolHAVERING
  • 1.124
  • The Perse SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.125
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Maltby Academy
  • Maltby AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsBrookfield Academy TrustCHESTERFIELD
  • 1.126
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.127
    date:
    26.09.2019
    venue:
    WMG Academy for Young Engineers
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • WMG Academy for Young EngineersCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsKenilworth School & VI FormMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 1.128
  • Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.129
  • Redborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.130
  • St Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.131
  • Oswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.132
  • Everton Free SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.133
  • Wentworth International CollegeSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.134
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.135
    date:
    not known
  • Campsmount AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsNotre Dame High SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 1.136
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.137
    date:
    14.10.2019
  • Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBeauchamps High SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 1.138
    date:
    not known
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.139
  • Kew HouseHOUNSLOWshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.140
  • Knutsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.141
    date:
    not known
  • St Joseph´s CollegeIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHarwich & Dovercourt High SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 1.142
  • Tring SchoolDACORUMshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.143
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.144
    date:
    01.10.2019
    venue:
    Buckswood School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsBede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 1.145
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Immanuel CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsRoundhay SchoolLEEDS
  • 1.146
    date:
    not known
  • The West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Five Ways SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 1.147
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Alleyne´s High SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.