2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Cup for B Teams

For schools which have entered a team into the U18 Schools´ Trophy. Players that have represented the school in the U18 Schools´ Cup are ineligible to participate in this comeptition.

Boys competition - Years 11 - 13 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 73

24 Jan 2020

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 34
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19th October 2019.

  • 1.01
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    The Crompton House CofE Academy
  • The Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSt Ambrose CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 1.02
    date:
    not known
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.03
    date:
    04.10.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsCodsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 1.04
  • King´s CollegeTAUNTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.05
    date:
    25.09.2019
    venue:
    Chobham Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Chobham AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsBeauchamps High SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 1.06
    date:
    not known
  • Brookfield Academy TrustCHESTERFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsMaltby AcademyROTHERHAM
  • 1.07
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.08
    date:
    01.10.2019
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 1.09
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Chigwell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Chigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMonk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTS
  • 1.10
  • Aylesbury Grammar SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.11
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
  • Astrea Academy WoodfieldsDONCASTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.13
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.14
  • King Edward VI Five Ways SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.15
  • Brentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.16
  • St Aloysius RC CollegeISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.17
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
  • The Blue Coat SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
  • Royal Grammar SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
  • The Lea Valley AcademyENFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
  • Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
  • St Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.25
  • The Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
  • Forest SchoolWALTHAM FORESTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
  • Marlborough CollegeMID WILTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.28
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Sandringham School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.29
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
    date:
    08.09.2019
    venue:
    St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:50
  • St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshortsAET3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.31
  • Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
  • Stonyhurst CollegeHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.33
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.34
  • The Commonweal SchoolSWINDONshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.