2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 98

10 Mar 2020

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9th November 2019.

  • 2.01
    date:
    not known
  • Thomas Keble SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMangotsfield SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 2.02
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Archbishop Sancroft High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Archbishop Sancroft High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsNewmarket AcademyWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.03
    date:
    not known
  • King Edward VI High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.04
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Regents Park
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.05
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsBrownedge St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLE
  • 2.06
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    LeAF Studio
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • LeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSarum AcademySALISBURY
  • 2.07
    date:
    not known
  • Torpoint Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.08
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Caedmon College Whitby
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsNorth Gosforth AcademyNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 2.09
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Henley In Arden School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Henley In Arden SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsBridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.10
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Moorland School Limited
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 2.11
    date:
    not known
  • St Philip Howard Catholic SchoolWEST SUSSEX WESTERNshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.12
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.13
    date:
    not known
  • Winchcombe SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCampion SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.14
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Pensby High School
  • Pensby High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsThe Academy of St NicholasLIVERPOOL
  • 2.15
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Holyport College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Holyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsPewsey Vale SchoolMID WILTS
  • 2.16
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
  • Archbishop Tenison´s CofE High SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsKing Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.17
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Casterton College Rutland
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Casterton College RutlandMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar School, HorncastleCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.18
    date:
    not known
  • Settlebeck High SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsStaindrop AcademyBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 2.19
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    St Thomas More Catholic School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Thomas More Catholic SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsAddey & Stanhope SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.20
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Robert Barclay Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Robert Barclay AcademyLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsHylands SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 2.21
    date:
    22.10.2019
    venue:
    Howden School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Howden SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsBarlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.22
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Manor High School
  • Manor High SchoolSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBarr´s Hill School & Community CollegeCOVENTRY
  • 2.23
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Farringtons School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Farringtons SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsHampton HighRICHMOND
  • 2.24
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Ripon Grammar School
    kick-off:
    11:30
  • Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsBootham SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.25
    date:
    25.09.2019
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.26
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Ludlow CofE School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ludlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsThe Priory SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 2.27
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    All Hallows RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSt Anne´s CofE AcademyROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.28
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Netherhall School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Netherhall SchoolALLERDALEshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsCarnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBE
  • 2.29
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsPriory AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 2.30
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Abbey Gate College
    kick-off:
    15:50
  • Abbey Gate CollegeCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBlacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTER
  • 2.31
    date:
    not known
  • Brooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHall Park AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.32
    date:
    06.11.2019
  • The Martin High School AnsteyNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt John Houghton CatholicAMBER VALLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.