2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 610

13 Jan 2020

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 27th November 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th December 2019.

  • 5.01
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Devonport High School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Devonport High School for BoysPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 5.02
    date:
    10.01.2020
    venue:
    West Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHodgson AcademyBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 5.03
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 5.04
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Devizes School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Devizes SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 5.05
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 5.06
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Wath School : A Language College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wath School : A Language CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
  • 5.07
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Arthur Mellows Village College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Arthur Mellows Village CollegePETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHampton CollegePETERBOROUGH
  • 5.08
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Chancellor´s School
  • Chancellor´s SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHarlington Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 5.09
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    St Martin´s School Brentwood
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCarshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTON
  • 5.10
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    The Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWade Deacon High SchoolHALTON
  • 5.11
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    The Nelson Thomlinson School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsCardinal Hume RC SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 5.12
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    The Queen Elizabeth´s High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The Queen Elizabeth´s High School, GainsboroughLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 5.13
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Plume School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsChobham AcademyNEWHAM
  • 5.14
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Broadgreen International School
  • Broadgreen International School, A Technology CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe Mirfield Free Grammar & VI FormSPEN VALLEY
  • 5.15
    date:
    20.12.2019
    venue:
    Neston High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Neston High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 5.16
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    The Littlehampton Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Littlehampton AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 5.17
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRYshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsRepton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 5.18
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Finham Park School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Finham Park SchoolCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsAshlawn SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT
  • 5.19
    date:
    18.12.2019
  • London Nautical SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsRoding Valley High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 5.20
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Burgess Park, Southwark
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The St Thomas the Apostle CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsThe Coopers´ Company & Coborn SchoolHAVERING
  • 5.21
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    John Port Spencer Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • John Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 5.22
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Bourne Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsGroby Community CollegeWEST LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.23
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Central Foundation Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Central Foundation Boys´ SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsVerulam SchoolST ALBANS
  • 5.24
    date:
    08.01.2020
    venue:
    The Forest School
  • The Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 5.25
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Egglescliffe School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Egglescliffe SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsAcklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 5.26
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Redborne Upper School & Community College
  • Redborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsCromwell Community CollegeISLE OF ELY
  • 5.27
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Debenham High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsFarlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 5.28
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsAlsop High School Technology & Applied Learning Specialist CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 5.29
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Harris Academy Ockendon
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Harris Academy OckendonTHURROCKshirtshortsPenalties0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.30
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Montgomery High School
    kick-off:
    12:45
  • Montgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsKing James´s SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 5.31
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Beechen Cliff School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Beechen Cliff SchoolBATHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 5.32
    date:
    07.01.2020
    venue:
    John Hanson Community School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • John Hanson Community SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsThe Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.