2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 108

26 Nov 2019

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9th November 2019.

  • 2.01
    date:
    22.10.2019
    venue:
    Five Acres High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Five Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsLudlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.02
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
  • St Mary´s CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThe Academy of St NicholasLIVERPOOL
  • 2.03
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s CofE High School
  • Archbishop Tenison´s CofE High SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBox Hill SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.04
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Dunottar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dunottar SchoolSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsInternational Academy of GreenwichBLACKHEATH
  • 2.05
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Bedales School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bedales SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 5.shirtshortsKing Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.06
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Priory Academy
  • Priory AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsRobert Barclay AcademyLEA VALLEY
  • 2.07
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Nether Stowe School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Nether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsCampion SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.08
    date:
    31.10.2019
    venue:
    Stamford Welland Academy
  • Stamford Welland AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsThe Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 2.09
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 2.10
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Wootton Park School
  • Wootton Park SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsShipston High SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.11
    date:
    31.10.2019
    venue:
    King Edward VI Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSir John Nelthorpe SchoolSCUNTHORPE
  • 2.12
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    St Gregory the Great Catholic School
  • St Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT2 - 10.shirtshortsThe Oratory SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.13
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Hull Collegiate School
  • Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHowden SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.14
    date:
    30.10.2019
    venue:
    Carnforth High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsBowland HighHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.15
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Somercotes Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Somercotes AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSkegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.16
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    St Thomas More Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Thomas More Catholic SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsPenalties6 - 7.shirtshortsThorpe House SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.17
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Boroughbridge High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Boroughbridge High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsDe Lacy AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 2.18
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Lingfield College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsClaremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.19
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    South Nottinghamshire Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • South Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsRepton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 2.20
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    North Walsham High School
    kick-off:
    15:10
  • North Walsham High SchoolNORTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsLangley SchoolNORWICH
  • 2.21
    date:
    game not played
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CofE AcademyDARLINGTON
  • 2.22
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Kingston Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsHolyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 2.23
    date:
    game not played
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsBrownedge St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLE
  • 2.24
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Royal Russell School
  • Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSt John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 2.25
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Torpoint Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Torpoint Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.26
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Debenham High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsIceni AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 2.27
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    The Grange School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Grange SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Michael´s CofE High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.28
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsMoorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.29
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    Buckswood School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.30
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    LeAF Studio
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • LeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsPenalties1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Taunton AcademyTAUNTON
  • 2.31
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Newcastle School for Boys
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsRichard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLE
  • 2.32
    date:
    game not played
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsWolverhampton Grammar SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.