2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 108

26 Nov 2019

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th October 2019.

  • 1.01
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Sir William Romney´s School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sir William Romney´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsFive Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 1.02
  • The Taunton AcademyTAUNTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.03
    date:
    18.09.2019
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 10.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 1.04
    date:
    not known
  • Finham Park 2COVENTRYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsShipston High SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 1.05
    date:
    01.10.2019
    venue:
    Wolverhampton Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Wolverhampton Grammar SchoolWOLVERHAMPTONshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsThe Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 1.06
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Ludlow CofE School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ludlow CofE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsAylestone SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.07
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Brooke House College
  • Brooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsStamford Welland AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 1.08
    date:
    22.10.2019
    venue:
    The Academy of St Nicholas
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Cuthbert´s Catholic High SchoolST HELENSshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsThe Academy of St NicholasLIVERPOOL
  • 1.09
    date:
    12.09.2019
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsNew Line Learning AcademyMAIDSTONE
  • 1.10
  • Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.11
    date:
    not known
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 1.12
    date:
    27.09.2019
    venue:
    St John´s Preparatory & Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELDshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 1.13
    date:
    23.09.2019
    venue:
    Langley School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT14 - 0.shirtshortsStradbroke High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 1.14
    date:
    19.09.2019
    venue:
    Sir John Nelthorpe School
    kick-off:
    15:25
  • Sir John Nelthorpe SchoolSCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsArmthorpe AcademyDONCASTER
  • 1.15
    date:
    24.09.2019
    venue:
    Marshalls Park Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Marshalls Park AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT5 - 7.shirtshortsSt Thomas More Catholic SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 1.16
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    The Martin High School Anstey
  • The Martin High School AnsteyNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 8.shirtshortsSouth Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 1.17
    date:
    19.09.2019
    venue:
    Repton School
  • Repton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsNorton Canes High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 1.18
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Wetherby High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wetherby High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsDe Lacy AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 1.19
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    Dunottar School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Dunottar SchoolSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsOaklands SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 1.20
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Mary´s Catholic CollegeWIRRALshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Michael´s CofE High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.21
    date:
    27.09.2019
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Archbishop Tenison´s CofE High SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsPhoenix AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 1.22
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Kingston Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsAddey & Stanhope SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 1.23
    date:
    17.09.2019
  • Box Hill SchoolSUTTONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsBishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.24
    date:
    not known
  • Bilton SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICTshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsWootton Park SchoolNORTHAMPTON
  • 1.25
  • Iceni AcademySOUTH NORFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
    date:
    19.09.2019
    venue:
    Leighton Park School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Leighton Park SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSt Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 1.27
    date:
    19.09.2019
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints´ RC High School, RossendaleROSSENDALE
  • 1.28
  • St Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
    date:
    27.09.2019
    venue:
    Outwood Normanby
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Hillsview AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCaedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 1.30
  • Richard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
    date:
    07.10.2019
    venue:
    Lingfield College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsClaremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTON
  • 1.32
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    Royal Russell School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsNorth Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 1.33
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Robert Barclay Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Robert Barclay AcademyLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsHylands SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 1.34
  • North Walsham High SchoolNORTH NORFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.35
    date:
    04.10.2019
    venue:
    The Vale Academy
  • The Vale AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 1.36
    date:
    26.09.2019
    venue:
    Truro School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 1.37
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Hull Collegiate School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHoly Family RC High School, CarltonYORK & DISTRICT
  • 1.38
    date:
    18.10.2019
    venue:
    Debenham High School
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Sancroft High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 1.39
    date:
    not known
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLeeds City AcademyLEEDS
  • 1.40
  • Priory AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.41
  • Somercotes AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.42
    date:
    03.10.2019
    venue:
    LeAF Studio
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • LeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT13 - 1.shirtshortsThe Swanage SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 1.43
    date:
    23.09.2019
    venue:
    Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsThe Grange SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 1.44
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.45
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    Boroughbridge High School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Boroughbridge High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsRipon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.46
  • Bedales SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.47
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    The Oratory School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Oratory SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsOur Lady´s AbingdonVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 1.48
  • Howden SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.49
  • Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.50
    date:
    27.09.2019
    venue:
    Thorpe House School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Thorpe House SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsKew HouseHOUNSLOW
  • 1.51
    date:
    30.09.2019
    venue:
    North Cambridge Academy
  • North Cambridge AcademyCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsThe Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 1.52
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.53
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.54
    date:
    16.09.2019
    venue:
    Brownedge St Mary´s Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Brownedge St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLEshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 1.55
  • Nether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.56
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.57
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    International Academy of Greenwich
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • International Academy of GreenwichBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsFarringtons SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.58
  • St Aidan´s CofE AcademyDARLINGTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.59
    date:
    16.10.2019
  • Torpoint Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsPlymouth School of Creative ArtsPLYMOUTH
  • 1.60
  • Holyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.61
  • Bowland HighHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.62
    date:
    not known
  • St Mary´s CollegeSEFTONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsHilbre High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.63
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.64
  • Campion SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.