2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 97

13 Jan 2020

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19th October 2019.

  • 1.01
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    The Priory Ruskin Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBranston Community AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 1.02
    date:
    18.09.2019
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT9 - 4.shirtshortsSt Mary´s Catholic CollegeWIRRAL
  • 1.03
  • Wymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.04
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.05
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Warden Park School
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENT
  • 1.06
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Acklam Grange School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Acklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 1.07
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT14 - 0.shirtshortsVandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 1.08
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 1.09
    date:
    18.10.2019
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CofE High School
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe Brooksbank SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 1.10
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Monk´s Walk School
    kick-off:
    15:40
  • Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 1.11
  • Whitecross HerefordHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT10 - 3.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.13
    date:
    not known
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsGreig City AcademyHARINGEY
  • 1.14
    date:
    not known
  • Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHarris Academy RainhamHAVERING
  • 1.15
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Bradfield College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bradfield CollegeNEWBURYshirtshortsFT12 - 0.shirtshortsKing Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 1.16
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Wolfreton School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThe Snaith SchoolDONCASTER
  • 1.17
    date:
    03.10.2019
    venue:
    Parmiter´s School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Aloysius RC CollegeISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 1.18
  • Holyrood AcademyYEOVILshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    Stationers´ Crown Woods Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT6 - 5.shirtshortsForest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
  • 1.20
    date:
    not known
  • Sidney Stringer AcademyCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 1.21
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    The Manchester Grammar School
  • Canon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 1.22
    date:
    not known
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSir Graham Balfour High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.23
    date:
    11.10.2019
  • Ditton Park AcademySLOUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsOaklands SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 1.24
    date:
    20.09.2018
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
  • 1.25
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 1.26
    date:
    17.09.2019
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 1.27
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsCodsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 1.28
  • Pakefield SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsShrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 1.30
  • Manchester Health AcademyMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsAll Saints CofE AcademyPLYMOUTH
  • 1.32
    date:
    18.10.2019
    venue:
    The Fallibroome Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsBlessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 1.33
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    All Hallows RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.34
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.35
  • The Fulham Boys SchoolWEST LONDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.36
  • Thomas Becket Catholic SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.37
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.38
  • The Swanage SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.39
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.40
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.41
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.42
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsKensington Aldridge AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 1.43
  • Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.44
    date:
    game not played
  • Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsKing Henry SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 1.45
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.46
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.47
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.48
  • The Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.49
    date:
    game not played
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.50
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.51
  • Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humanities CollegeBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.52
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Langley RC High School
  • Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 1.53
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.54
  • Batley Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.55
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.56
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Neston High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Neston High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 1.57
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.58
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.59
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.60
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.61
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.62
  • Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.63
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.64
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.