2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 667

20 Jan 2020

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 27th November 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th December 2019.

  • 5.01
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWolgarston High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.02
    date:
    09.01.2020
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Trinity SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 5.03
    date:
    07.01.2019
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy 3G, Stotfold
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsThe Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 5.04
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsSpen Valley High SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 5.05
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    All Saints´ RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • All Saints´ RC High SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 5.06
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Beaumont School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsGreat Marlow SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 5.07
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsEnfield Grammar SchoolENFIELD
  • 5.08
    date:
    14.01.2020
    venue:
    Therfield School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Therfield SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsSt John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 5.09
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    The Mountbatten School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsBradfield CollegeNEWBURY
  • 5.10
    date:
    09.01.2020
    venue:
    St Robert of Newminster RC School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • St Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsCastle View Enterprise AcademySUNDERLAND
  • 5.11
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsThe Thomas Hardye SchoolSOUTH & WEST DORSET
  • 5.12
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSouth Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPE
  • 5.13
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Priestnall School
  • Priestnall SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsThe Kingsway SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 5.14
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Devonport High School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Devonport High School for BoysPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsSt Peter´s CofE SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 5.15
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Great Baddow High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Great Baddow High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 5.16
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Neale-Wade Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Neale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsBranston Community AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 5.17
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 5.18
    date:
    17.12.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.19
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 5.20
    date:
    20.12.2019
    venue:
    Meadowhead School Academy Trust
  • Meadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsEnglish Martyrs Catholic SchoolLEICESTER & DISTRICT
  • 5.21
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Little Lever School- BL3 1BT (3G Pitch)
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Turton SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 5.22
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Egglescliffe School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Egglescliffe SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsConyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 5.23
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT4 - 9.shirtshortsThe Cedars AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.24
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Arrow Vale RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Arrow Vale RSA AcademyREDDITCHshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.25
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    The Blue Coat School
  • The Blue Coat SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsPenalties5 - 3.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 5.26
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsHanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 5.27
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Kesgrave High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsHarwich & Dovercourt High SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 5.28
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Caroline Chisholm School
  • Caroline Chisholm SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 5.29
    date:
    17.12.2019
    venue:
    Lord Derby Academy
  • Lord Derby AcademyKNOWSLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsManchester Health AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 5.30
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 5.31
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsPurbrook Park SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICT
  • 5.32
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsDover Grammar School for BoysDOVER

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.