2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 53

28 Oct 2019

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th October 2019.

  • 1.01
  • The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.02
    date:
    12.10.2019
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsMalet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.03
    date:
    07.10.2012
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.04
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsShrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 1.05
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Calthorpe Park School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Calthorpe Park SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsThe Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 1.06
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.07
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    St Clere´s School
  • St Clere´s SchoolTHURROCKshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 1.08
  • High Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.09
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsRainhill High SchoolST HELENS
  • 1.10
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.11
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
    date:
    24.09.2019
    venue:
    Rainford High Technology College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Rainford High Technology CollegeST HELENSshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 1.13
    date:
    03.10.2019
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsMinsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELD
  • 1.14
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsPriestnall SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.15
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.16
    date:
    not known
  • Kingsford Community SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBeths Grammar SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 1.17
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    The Forest School
  • The Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.18
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Little Lever School BL3 1BT
    kick-off:
    15:40
  • Turton SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.19
    date:
    03.10.2019
    venue:
    Eggbuckland Community College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Eggbuckland Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.20
    date:
    11.10.2019
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 1.21
  • John Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
    date:
    14.10.2019
    venue:
    The Sydney Russell School
  • The Sydney Russell SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsAET4 - 5.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 1.23
    date:
    not known
  • Woldgate School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsWolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 1.24
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.25
  • Belfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.28
    date:
    02.10.2019
    venue:
    Netherhall School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Netherhall SchoolALLERDALEshirtshortsFT5 - 12.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 1.29
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
    date:
    23.09.2019
    venue:
    Kepier
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • KepierSUNDERLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsAcklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 1.31
  • Hurworth SchoolDARLINGTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
    date:
    15.10.2019
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsClaremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.