2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 132

13 Jan 2020

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 6th November 2019 at 17:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 7th December 2019.

  • 3.01
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsAET5 < 6.shirtshortsJohn Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.02
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.03
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Neston High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Neston High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.04
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    St Margaret´s CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.05
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    King Henry School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Henry SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.06
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsKing Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.07
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Wolfreton School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.08
    date:
    07.12.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • St Mary´s Catholic CollegeWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.09
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    West Park School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • West Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsThe Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.10
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    Stationers´ Crown Woods Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBohunt School WokinghamREADING
  • 3.11
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    The Fallibroome Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 3.12
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    The Ashcombe School
  • The Ashcombe SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 3.13
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    West Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBatley Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 3.14
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.15
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    Dover Grammar School for Boys
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 3.16
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Shoreham Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.17
    date:
    28.09.2019
    venue:
    Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsForest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
  • 3.18
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Richard Hale School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Richard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 3.19
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties0 - 1.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 3.20
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Whitgift School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsThe Langley AcademySLOUGH
  • 3.21
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Glenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsAET5 - 2.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.22
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMonkwearmouth AcademySUNDERLAND
  • 3.23
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Robert Bloomfield Academy
  • Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.24
    date:
    game not played
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsManchester Creative & Media AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 3.25
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Holyrood Academy
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Holyrood AcademyYEOVILshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.26
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    The Stephen Perse Foundation
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 3.27
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    14:14
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.28
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    St Aloysius RC College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Aloysius RC CollegeISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.29
    date:
    02.12.2019
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 3.30
    date:
    not known
  • Bacon´s CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Fulham Boys SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 3.31
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 8.shirtshortsManchester Health AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 3.32
    date:
    04.12.2019
    venue:
    Felixstowe Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Felixstowe AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.