2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 691

13 Jan 2020

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 27th November 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th December 2019.

  • 5.01
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Harvey Grammar SchoolSHEPWAY
  • 5.02
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Platt Lane Playing Fields (Manchester
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Garforth AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 5.03
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Lincroft School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lincroft SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsNorthampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTON
  • 5.04
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    East Leake Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • John Ferneley CollegeMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshortsAET3 - 5.shirtshortsEast Leake AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 5.05
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Parkside School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Parkside SchoolBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsSt Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 5.06
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Wykham Park Academy
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Wykham Park AcademyBANBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic School and Specialist Science CollegeSOLIHULL
  • 5.07
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Neston High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Neston High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 5.08
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    The Howard School
  • The Howard SchoolMEDWAYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.09
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Farlingaye High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsKesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 5.10
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Tring School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tring SchoolDACORUMshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsGeorge Abbot SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.11
    date:
    08.01.2020
    venue:
    Mortimer Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Mortimer Community CollegeSOUTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSt John´s School & VI Form College -BISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 5.12
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Hessle High School & Penshurst Primary School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hessle High School & Penshurst Primary SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHungerhill SchoolDONCASTER
  • 5.13
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Beaumont School
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Andrew´s Catholic SchoolSUTTON
  • 5.14
    date:
    10.11.2019
    venue:
    Torquay Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsDevonport High School for BoysPLYMOUTH
  • 5.15
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    Blatchington Mill School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Blatchington Mill School & VI Form CollegeBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsWarden Park SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 5.16
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 5.17
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Swavesey Village College
    kick-off:
    12:45
  • Swavesey Village CollegeHUNTINGDONshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsGartree High SchoolSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.18
    date:
    17.12.2019
    venue:
    Bradley Stoke Community School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bradley Stoke Community SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.19
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Coombe Boys´ School
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 5.20
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    The City Academy, Hackney
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The City Academy, HackneyHACKNEYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe Sydney Russell SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 5.21
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Sheldon School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT7 - 4.shirtshortsBackwell SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 5.22
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsThe FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 5.23
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Woldgate School & VI Form College
  • Woldgate School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsHorizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
  • 5.24
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Whitehaven Amateurs 4G Astroturf
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • West Lakes AcademyCOPELANDshirtshortsAET0 - 3.shirtshortsAll Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 5.25
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
  • Glenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 5.26
    date:
    17.12.2019
    venue:
    The English Martyrs School & VI Form College
  • The English Martyrs School & VI Form CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 5.27
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Wigston Academy
  • Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsGeorge Spencer Academy & Technology CollegeSOUTH NOTTS
  • 5.28
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    Jericho Lane Football Hub
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 5.29
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    West Derby School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • West Derby SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsRibblesdale High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 5.30
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 5.31
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 5.32
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.