10 Feb 2021

2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA RUNNING IMP U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

Ties to be played on Monday 16 March 2020 at PlayFootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 Archbishop Holgate’s 1-3 Thomas Telford School 12.00
A2 Poole Grammar School 1-5 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 12.00
A3 Archbishop Holgate’s 2-5 Poole Grammar School 12.30
A4 Thomas Telford School 3-3 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 12.30
A5 Archbishop Holgate’s 1-4 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 13.00
A6 Thomas Telford School 4-1 Poole Grammar School 13.00

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Luton
3 2 1 0 12 5 7
Thomas Telford School
Telford & Wrekin
3 2 1 0 10 5 7
Poole Grammar School
Poole & East Dorset
3 1 0 2 7 11 3
Archbishop Holgate’s
York & District
3 0 0 3 4 12 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 Hazel Grove High School 0-2 Healing Academy 12.00
B2 Abbey Park School 1-2 Acland Burghley School 12.00
B3 Hazel Grove High School 4-0 Abbey Park School 12.30
B4 Healing Academy 3-4 Acland Burghley School 12.30
B5 Hazel Grove High School 1-3 Acland Burghley School 13.00
B6 Healing Academy 2-2 Abbey Park School 13.00

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Acland Burghley School
Islington & Camden
3 3 0 0 9 5 9
Healing Academy
Grimsby, Cleethorpes & District
3 1 1 1 7 6 4
Hazel Grove High School
Stockport
3 1 0 2 5 5 3
Abbey Park School
Swindon
3 0 1 2 3 8 1

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 Poole Grammar School 5-2 Abbey Park School 13.30
PL2 Hazel Grove High School 4-2 Archbishop Holgate’s 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 5-4 Healing Academy
SF2 Acland Burghley School 4-1 Thomas Telford School

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Thomas Telford School 2-3 Healing Academy 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Abbey Park School 1-4 Archbishop Holgate’s 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final Poole Grammar School 2-1 Hazel Grove High School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Cardinal Newman Catholic School 4-3 (AET) Acland Burghley School 14.30

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.