2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Small Schools´ Cup

For Schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 7. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 109

26 Nov 2019

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9th November 2019.

  • 2.01
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Normanhurst School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Normanhurst SchoolWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT0 - 17.shirtshortsSt John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 2.02
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 7.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 2.03
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic College
  • St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsQueen Ethelburga´s CollegeYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.04
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Perton Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Perton Middle SchoolSOUTH STAFFORDSHIREshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsWrekin CollegeTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.05
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Priory Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Priory AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsLeighton Middle SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 2.06
    date:
    09.11.2019
    venue:
    Looe Community Academy
  • Looe Community AcademyEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsTorpoint Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL
  • 2.07
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Wetherby High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Wetherby High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT7 - 4.shirtshortsBootham SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.08
    date:
    game not played
  • Ovingham Middle SchoolWEST TYNEshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsHexham Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 2.09
    date:
    21.10.2019
    venue:
    Caedmon College Whitby
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHowden SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.10
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Mary´s CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsAbbey Gate CollegeCHESTER
  • 2.11
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Robert Barclay Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Robert Barclay AcademyLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT7 - 5.shirtshortsInternational Academy of GreenwichBLACKHEATH
  • 2.12
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Langley School
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsIpswich High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.13
    date:
    21.10.2019
    venue:
    Oswestry School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Oswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsBridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.14
    date:
    12.11.2019
  • Kew HouseHOUNSLOWshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt James Senior Boys´ SchoolSPELTHORNE
  • 2.15
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    The Grange School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Cuthbert´s Catholic High SchoolST HELENSshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsThe Grange SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 2.16
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    AKS Lytham
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • ArnoldKEQMS (AKS)BLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBrownedge St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLE
  • 2.17
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Avon Valley College
  • Avon Valley CollegeSALISBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Michael´s CofE Middle School, ColehillPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.18
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Eaton House the Manor School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Eaton House the Manor SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsFarringtons SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.19
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Harris Academy Wimbledon
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Harris Academy WimbledonMERTONshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsLingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREY
  • 2.20
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Hylands School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hylands SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 16.shirtshortsRalph Sadleir SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 2.21
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    The Lacon Childe School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsAylestone SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.22
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Nether Stowe School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Nether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsLimehurst AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.23
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Horringer Court Middle School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Horringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsDedworth Middle SchoolSLOUGH
  • 2.24
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Moorland School Limited
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 2.25
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Hillsview Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Hillsview AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsHighfield Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 2.26
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.27
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Barnwood Park Arts College
  • Barnwood Park Arts CollegeGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsShipston High SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.28
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Royal Russell School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSt Thomas More Catholic SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.29
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    The Peterborough School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Peterborough SchoolPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsStamford Welland AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 2.30
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    The Taunton Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Taunton AcademyTAUNTONshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.31
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    New Line Learning Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • New Line Learning AcademyMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSpires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.32
    date:
    29.10.2019
    venue:
    Skegness Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSir John Nelthorpe SchoolSCUNTHORPE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.