2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 156

6 Jan 2020

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 28th October 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 30th November 2019.

  • 3.01
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Ashfield School
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.02
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    The Fallibroome Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.04
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Sandbach School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSt Mary´s Catholic CollegeWIRRAL
  • 3.05
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Haze Grove High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 3.06
    date:
    03.12.2019
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.07
    date:
    26.11.2019
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 3.08
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsRSA AcademySANDWELL
  • 3.09
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Grey Court School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Grey Court SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.10
    date:
    not known
  • Broughton High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTON
  • 3.11
    date:
    25.11.2019
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsKing Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.12
    date:
    22.11.2019
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsKensington Aldridge AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 3.13
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Northgate High School
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 3.14
    date:
    game not played
  • St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 3.15
    date:
    20.11.2019
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.16
    date:
    not known
  • Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEADshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 3.17
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    Harris Academy Wimbledon
  • Harris Academy WimbledonMERTONshirtshortsFT1 - 17.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.18
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Wolfreton School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsHumberston AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 3.19
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    The Harvey Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The Harvey Grammar SchoolSHEPWAYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsPlume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 3.20
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Charter School East DulwichSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.21
    date:
    30.11.2019
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsThe John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.22
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Robert Bloomfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 3.23
    date:
    05.12.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Boys´ School
  • Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 3.24
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Churchdown School
  • Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.25
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsMonk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTS
  • 3.26
    date:
    19.11.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Mary´s CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCanon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTON
  • 3.27
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 3.28
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Leventhorpe
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • LeventhorpeLEA VALLEYshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 3.29
    date:
    27.11.2019
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
    kick-off:
    12:45
  • Glenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsPenalties3 - 1.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.30
    date:
    29.11.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsStationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATH
  • 3.31
    date:
    18.11.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints CofE AcademyPLYMOUTH
  • 3.32
    date:
    28.11.2019
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.