2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 156

13 Jan 2020

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9th November 2019.

  • 2.01
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    The Boston Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsJack Hunt SchoolPETERBOROUGH
  • 2.02
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 2.03
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Charlton School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.04
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDONshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsThe Ashcombe SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.05
    date:
    not known
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsTeddington SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.06
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Herne Bay High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Herne Bay High SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThe Harvey Grammar SchoolSHEPWAY
  • 2.07
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    King Alfred´s
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • King Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 2.08
    date:
    09.11.2019
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsNorth Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 2.09
    date:
    15.11.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.10
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsBlessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 2.11
    date:
    14.11.2019
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Forest SchoolWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsThe John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 2.12
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsPenalties8 - 7.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 2.13
    date:
    16.10.2019
    venue:
    Leventhorpe
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • LeventhorpeLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSt Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 2.14
    date:
    09.11.2019
    venue:
    Harris Academy Wimbledon
  • Harris Academy WimbledonMERTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 2.15
    date:
    not known
  • Greig City AcademyHARINGEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKensington Aldridge AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 2.16
    date:
    17.10.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Heber
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Shrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.17
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    The Priory Ruskin Academy
  • The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 2.18
    date:
    04.10.2019
    venue:
    The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.19
    date:
    game not played
  • The Brooksbank SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsBroughton High SchoolPRESTON
  • 2.20
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    Canon Slade CofE School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Canon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.21
    date:
    not known
  • Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHarris Academy RainhamHAVERING
  • 2.22
    date:
    not known
  • Sidney Stringer AcademyCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsRSA AcademySANDWELL
  • 2.23
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    The Marlborough CofE School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.24
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.25
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Whitecross Hereford
  • Whitecross HerefordHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.26
    date:
    29.10.2018
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT
  • 2.27
    date:
    06.11.2019
  • The Charter School East DulwichSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsDitton Park AcademySLOUGH
  • 2.28
    date:
    12.11.2019
    venue:
    Humberston Academy
  • Humberston AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMalet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.29
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Wymondham College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.30
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 2.31
    date:
    not known
  • Thomas Becket Catholic SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsNorthampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTON
  • 2.32
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsShoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 2.33
    date:
    not known
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsOaklands SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.34
    date:
    11.11.2019
    venue:
    Melksham Oak Community School
  • Melksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 2.35
    date:
    game not played
  • Newent Community School & VI Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 2.36
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    West Park School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • West Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 2.37
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    John Hanson Community School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • John Hanson Community SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsGlenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTH
  • 2.38
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Epping St Johns CofE School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Epping St Johns CofE SchoolREDBRIDGEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.39
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    The Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High School, BillingtonHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.40
    date:
    22.10.2019
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsBatley Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 2.41
    date:
    21.10.2019
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.42
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Bacon´s College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Bacon´s CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsStationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATH
  • 2.43
    date:
    18.10.2019
    venue:
    Richard Challoner School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 2.44
    date:
    not known
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Heath SchoolHALTON
  • 2.45
    date:
    05.11.2019
    venue:
    The Forest School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsGrey Court SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.46
    date:
    game not played
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.47
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 2.48
    date:
    21.11.2019
    venue:
    Kingsmeadow Community School
  • Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEADshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC School & Byron CollegeEAST DURHAM
  • 2.49
    date:
    09.11.2019
    venue:
    Northgate High School
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsFelixstowe AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.50
    date:
    10.10.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Mary´s Catholic CollegeWIRRALshirtshortsAET1 - 0.shirtshortsManchester Health AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 2.51
    date:
    22.10.2019
    venue:
    Tudor Grange Academy Worcester
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Tudor Grange Academy WorcesterWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 2.52
    date:
    30.10.2019
    venue:
    Robert Bloomfield Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 2.53
    date:
    22.10.2019
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
    kick-off:
    15:40
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsAcklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.54
    date:
    not known
  • Notre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeSEFTON
  • 2.55
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    Wilson´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wilson´s SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsKingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 2.56
    date:
    11.11.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSt Aloysius RC CollegeISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 2.57
    date:
    09.10.2019
    venue:
    Hornsea School & Language College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hornsea School & Language CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.58
    date:
    08.10.2019
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsAET5 - 4.shirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 2.59
    date:
    04.11.2019
    venue:
    Rutlish School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Rutlish SchoolMERTONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.60
    date:
    23.10.2019
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsRickmansworth SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.61
    date:
    08.11.2019
    venue:
    All Saints CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • All Saints CofE AcademyPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsIsca AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.62
    date:
    01.10.2019
    venue:
    Monk´s Walk School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 2.63
    date:
    06.11.2019
    venue:
    Chorlton High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 2.64
    date:
    07.11.2019
    venue:
    Dover Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.