2019-2020 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools’ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 639

17 Mar 2020

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 27th November 2019 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th December 2019.

  • 5.01
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsDesborough CollegeEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 5.02
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Ullathorne Catholic SchoolCOVENTRY
  • 5.03
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    The Bishop´s Stortford High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsPenalties5 - 6.shirtshortsSir John Lawes SchoolST ALBANS
  • 5.04
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Springwood High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Springwood High SchoolWEST NORFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsHinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 5.05
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 5.06
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsKing Ecgbert SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 5.07
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    The English Martyrs School & VI Form College
  • The English Martyrs School & VI Form CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 5.08
    date:
    19.12.2019
    venue:
    Gartree High
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Lutterworth CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsGartree High SchoolSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.09
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSalesian School, ChertseyWOKING
  • 5.10
    date:
    16.12.2019
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsMaricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 5.11
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    The FitzWimarc School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The FitzWimarc SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT
  • 5.12
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Davenant Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Davenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 5.13
    date:
    10.12.2019
    venue:
    Horizon Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 5.14
    date:
    06.12.2019
    venue:
    Minsthorpe Community College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Minsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSirius Academy WestKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 5.15
    date:
    12.12.2019
    venue:
    Garforth Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Garforth AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Wilfrid´s Catholic High School & VI Form CollegeWAKEFIELD
  • 5.16
    date:
    09.12.2019
    venue:
    Northgate High School
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICH
  • 5.17
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Hummersknott Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Hummersknott AcademyDARLINGTONshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 5.18
    date:
    08.01.2020
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsValley Park SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 5.19
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Finchley Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Finchley Catholic High SchoolBARNETshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.20
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsTrinity SchoolCROYDON
  • 5.21
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    St Benedict´s RC High School
  • St Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsRichard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLE
  • 5.22
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    The West Bridgford School
  • The West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsPenalties0 - 1.shirtshortsMeadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELD
  • 5.23
    date:
    13.11.2019
    venue:
    Standish Community High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Standish Community High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 5.24
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsWickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 5.25
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Poynton High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Poynton High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic CollegeBRADFORD METRO
  • 5.26
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Worle Community School
  • Worle Community SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 5.27
    date:
    17.12.2019
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsCodsall Middle SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 5.28
    date:
    14.12.2019
    venue:
    Alameda Middle School
  • Alameda Middle SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRobert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.29
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    The Toynbee School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The Toynbee SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsHighworth Warneford SchoolSWINDON
  • 5.30
    date:
    18.12.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 5.31
    date:
    11.12.2019
    venue:
    The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 5.32
    date:
    13.12.2019
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.