2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Year 9 and 10 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 268

19 Dec 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 19th November 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st December 2018.

  • 4.01
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Tewkesbury School
  • Tewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsChipping Sodbury SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.02
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT13 - 0.shirtshortsParkside Community CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.03
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Rossett School
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsHaslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALE
  • 4.04
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    Ullswater Community College
  • Ullswater Community CollegeCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC School & VI Form College, LanchesterCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 4.05
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Passmores Academy
  • Passmores AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSurbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.06
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Abraham Moss Community School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Abraham Moss Community SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Wilfrid´s CofE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 4.07
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThe Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.08
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thorpe St Andrew School & VI FormNORWICHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.09
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Woodchurch High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMaricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.10
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 8.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 4.11
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Weavers Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Weavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsThe Radcliffe SchoolMILTON KEYNES
  • 4.12
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Gordano School
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsThe Gryphon SchoolNORTH DORSET
  • 4.13
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Hungerhill School
  • Hungerhill SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBarlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 4.14
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Oasis Academy Sholing
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Sholing Technology CollegeSOUTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsLeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTH
  • 4.15
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Headington School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Headington SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
  • 4.16
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Chesterfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsChesterfield High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.17
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Boldmere Saint Michaels FC
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Arthur Terry SchoolASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEYshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 4.18
    date:
    04.12.2018
    venue:
    Charlton School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.19
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    JW School
  • The John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsStanley Park HighSUTTON
  • 4.20
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    Holsworthy Community College
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Holsworthy Community CollegeNORTH DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsExmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.21
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSalesian School, ChertseyWOKING
  • 4.22
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Blenheim High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 4.23
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThe Westgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 4.24
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Trinity CofE High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Trinity CofE High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsAET7 - 5.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.25
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    Tollbar Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsDriffield School & VI FormEAST RIDING
  • 4.26
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Richard Lander School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Richard Lander SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.27
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Queensbury Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Queensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsOnslow St Audrey´s SchoolMID HERTS
  • 4.28
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 4.29
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Esher CofE High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Esher CofE High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsChesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 4.30
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Arnold Hill Academy
    kick-off:
    13:20
  • Arnold Hill AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsCarlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.31
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Harris Academy Falconwood
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Harris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsMaidstone Grammar School for GirlsMAIDSTONE
  • 4.32
    date:
    03.12.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsAshton-on-Mersey SchoolTRAFFORD

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.