2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Year 9 and 10 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 268

8 Nov 2018

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 54
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 6th October 2018.

  • 1.01
    date:
    not known
  • Stratford Girls´ Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic School &SOLIHULL
  • 1.02
    date:
    01.10.2018
    venue:
    Hove Park School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hove Park School & VI Form CentreBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsDownlands Community SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 1.03
    date:
    11.10.2018
  • Highfields SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 1.04
    date:
    game not played
  • Richard Lander SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 1.05
  • Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.06
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.07
    date:
    11.10.2018
    venue:
    The City Academy, Hackney
    kick-off:
    10:00
  • The City Academy, HackneyHACKNEYshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsDavenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 1.08
    date:
    25.09.2018
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsThe Castle SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 1.09
    date:
    game not played
  • Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsHoward of Effingham SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.10
  • Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic SchoolREADINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.11
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
    date:
    25.09.2018
    venue:
    Rainhill High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Rainhill High SchoolST HELENSshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsRange High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.13
  • Trinity SchoolNEWBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.14
  • Trinity RC CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.15
  • Salesian School, ChertseyWOKINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.16
  • Malet LambertKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.17
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
  • Tiverton High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
  • North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
    date:
    10.10.2018
    venue:
    The Coleshill School
  • The Coleshill SchoolSOLIHULLshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsThe Arthur Terry SchoolASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEY
  • 1.21
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
  • Ark Burlington Danes AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
  • Hungerhill SchoolDONCASTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
    date:
    03.10.2018
    venue:
    Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsJane Austen CollegeNORWICH
  • 1.25
  • Prospect SchoolREADINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
    date:
    23.09.2018
  • The John Bentley SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 1.28
  • Rickmansworth SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
  • Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
  • Preston Manor SchoolBRENTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
  • Haslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.33
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.34
  • St Bede´s RC School & VI Form College, LanchesterCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.35
  • Denefield SchoolREADINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.36
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.37
  • St Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.38
  • St Cuthbert´s Catholic High SchoolST HELENSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.39
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.40
  • Thomas Becket Catholic SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.41
  • The John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.42
  • Hinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.43
  • The Marlborough Science AcademyST ALBANSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.44
  • John Madejski AcademyREADINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.45
  • Chesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.46
  • Longsands AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.47
  • Ullswater Community CollegeCARLISLEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.48
  • King Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.49
  • Copleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.50
  • Neale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.51
  • The Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAMshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.52
  • Weavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.53
  • Stanley Park HighSUTTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.54
  • Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.