2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 330

19 Dec 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 19th November 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st December 2018.

  • 4.01
    date:
    03.12.2018
    venue:
    Neale-Wade Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Neale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 4.02
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Tanbridge House School
  • Tanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.03
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Easington Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Whitburn CofE AcademySOUTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsEasington AcademyEAST DURHAM
  • 4.04
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Congleton High School
  • Congleton High SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 4.05
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Surbiton High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Surbiton High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsStanley Park HighSUTTON
  • 4.06
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Katharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsGordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 4.07
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsQueensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 4.08
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.09
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Barnfield Campus EX17 3HX
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Queen Elizabeth´sEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsPriory Community SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 4.10
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Walkden High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Walkden High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsRyburn Valley High SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 4.11
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Mossbounre
  • Mossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEYshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsOnslow St Audrey´s SchoolMID HERTS
  • 4.12
    date:
    09.12.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield HS
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.13
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsMaiden Erlegh SchoolREADING
  • 4.14
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Cheney
  • Cheney SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsKing Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 4.15
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsCastleford AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 4.16
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    Moulton School
  • Moulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWootton Park SchoolNORTHAMPTON
  • 4.17
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.18
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Woldgate School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Woldgate School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.19
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsMounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALL
  • 4.20
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective Academy
  • Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Vale AcademySCUNTHORPE
  • 4.21
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Grey Court School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Grey Court SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 4.22
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Carr Hill High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Carr Hill High School & VI Form CentreBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.23
    date:
    01.12.2018
  • Maricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsFlixton Girls SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.24
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Invicta Grammar School
  • Invicta Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT3 - 9.shirtshortsSouthend High School for GirlsSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.25
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Tibshelf
  • Tibshelf Community SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsThe National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.26
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Kings´ School
  • Kings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThe Thomas Hardye SchoolSOUTH & WEST DORSET
  • 4.27
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    St Benedict´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High School, BillingtonHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 4.28
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Sprowston
  • Sprowston Community AcademyNORWICHshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsChantry AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.29
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic School and Specialist Science
  • St Peter´s Catholic School &SOLIHULLshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsBrookvale High School GrobyWEST LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.30
    date:
    game not played
  • Ark Putney AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsBlenheim High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.31
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Bishop Challoner Girls´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsPenalties2 - 0.shirtshortsPlumstead Manor SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 4.32
    date:
    03.12.2018
    venue:
    Brockington College
  • Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.