10 Feb 2021

2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA TROPHY MONSTER U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR GIRLS

Ties to be played on Monday 04 March 2019 at Playfootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 Macmillan Academy 3-1 The Priory School 12.15
A2 The Cherwell School 5-1 Neale-Wade Academy 12.15
A3 Macmillan Academy 1-4 The Cherwell School 12.45
A4 The Priory School 1-0 Neale-Wade Academy 12.45
A5 Macmillan Academy 4-2 Neale-Wade Academy 13.15
A6 The Priory School 1-0 The Cherwell School 13.15

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
The Cherwell School
Oxford City SFA
3 2 0 1 9 3 6
Macmillan Academy
Middlesbrough SFA
3 2 0 1 8 7 6
The Priory School
Shrewsbury & District SFA
3 2 0 1 3 3 6
Neale-Wade Academy
Isle of Ely SFA
3 0 0 3 3 10 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 St Augustine's RC High School 3-1 South Hunsley School 12.15
B2 Parkstone Grammar School 1-2 Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 12.15
B3 St Augustine's RC High School 3-0 Parkstone Grammar School 12.45
B4 South Hunsley School 1-3 Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 12.45
B5 St Augustine's RC High School 2-1 Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 13.15
B6 South Hunsley School 0-1 Parkstone Grammar School 13.15

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
St Augustine's RC High School
Hyndburn & Ribble Valley SFA
3 3 0 0 10 2 9
Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
Chelmsford & Mid Essex SFA
3 2 0 1 6 3 6
Parkstone Grammar School
Poole & East Dorset SFA
3 1 0 2 2 5 3
South Hunsley School
East Riding SFA
3 0 0 3 2 7 0

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 The Priory School 5-1 South Hunsley School 13.30
PL2 Parkstone Grammar School 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-2
Pen
Neale-Wade Academy 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 The Cherwell School 6-2 Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 13.45
SF2 St Augustine's RC High School 2-0 Macmillan Academy 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 3-5 Macmillan Academy 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 South Hunsley School 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
Parkstone Grammar School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final The Priory School 2-1 Neale-Wade Academy 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final The Cherwell School 2-1 St Augustine's RC High School 14.30

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.