2018-2019 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 18 Colleges´ Trophy
Girls competition - Years 11 to 13 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 42
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17th November 2018.
- 2.01
- date:
- not known
- Priestley CollegeWARRINGTONFT1 - 0.Cheadle & Marple VI Form CollegeSTOCKPORT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.02
- date:
- 30.10.2018
- Easton & Otley CollegeNORWICHFT1 - 0.The College of West AngliaWEST NORFOLK
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.03
- date:
- 14.11.2018
- Esher CollegeKINGSTONFT1 - 0.Woking CollegeWOKING
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.04
- date:
- game not played
- Weston CollegeNORTH SOMERSETsee note > .Hartpury CollegeWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Hartpury College progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 2.05
- date:
- 14.11.2018
- venue:
- York College
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- York CollegeYORK & DISTRICTFT7 - 1.Wyke VI Form CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
- Holder, Marte, Marte, Marte, Marte. HT5 - 0
- Ash, Marte. FT7 - 1?.
- 2.06
- date:
- game not played
- Solihull CollegeSOLIHULLsee note > .North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire CollegeNUNEATON & DISTRICT
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 2.07
- date:
- 21.11.2018
- venue:
- Nottingham College
- Nottingham CollegeSOUTH NOTTSFT0 - 8.Newcastle & Stafford Colleges GroupNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
- HT0 - 8Charlie Braganca, Liv Lacey, Courtney Ward, Beth Roberts, Lexie Harrison, Hattie Bourne, Chloe Walchester, .
- FT0 - 8
- 2.08
- date:
- not known
- Truro & Penwith CollegeWEST CORNWALLFT0 - 1.Exeter CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.09
- date:
- 31.10.2018
- venue:
- Ealing, Hammersmith & West London College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Ealing, Hammersmith & West London CollegeWEST LONDONFT6 - 4.The VI Form College FarnboroughALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.10
- date:
- 31.10.2018
- venue:
- Hills Road VI Form College
- kick-off:
- 13:45
- Hills Road VI Form CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTFT1 - 6.SEEVIC CollegeSOUTH EAST ESSEX
- HT0 - 2Jacobs, Barden.
- ?. FT1 - 6Carvahlo, Carvalho, Carvahlo, Jacobs.
- 2.11
- date:
- 31.10.2018
- venue:
- Gateshead College
- Gateshead CollegeGATESHEADFT1 - 4.Tyne Coast CollegeSOUTH TYNESIDE
- HT0 - 1A Soulsby.
- Gatens. FT1 - 4K Barker, K Barker, A Scott .
- 2.12
- date:
- game not played
- South Gloucestershire & Stroud CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREsee note < .Barton Peveril VI Form CollegeSOUTHAMPTON
South Gloucestershire & Stroud College progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 2.13
- date:
- not known
- The Blackpool VI Form CollegeBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREFT0 - 1.Runshaw CollegeSOUTH RIBBLE
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.14
- date:
- 19.11.2018
- venue:
- Itchen College
- Itchen CollegeSOUTHAMPTONFT6 - 2.Peter Symonds CollegeEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 2?, ?.
- 2.15
- date:
- 24.10.2018
- venue:
- Barnsley College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Barnsley CollegeBARNSLEYFT1 - 3.Huddersfield New CollegeHUDDERSFIELD
- ?. HT1 - 2?, ?.
- FT1 - 3?.
- 2.16
- date:
- 28.11.2018
- venue:
- Worthing College
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Worthing CollegeWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONFT5 - 3.Chichester CollegeWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 3?, ?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT5 - 3
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.