2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 16 Premier League Schools’ Cup for Girls

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 223

16 Jan 2019

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th November 2018.

  • 2.01
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    The Crompton House CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAMshirtshortsFT14 - 0.shirtshortsWilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 2.02
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Alsager School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.03
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Christleton High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsChristleton High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.04
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Monk´s Walk School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsThe John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 2.05
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Tapton School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Tapton SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 2.06
    date:
    14.11.2010
    venue:
    Spalding High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Spalding High SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsPenalties0 - 1.shirtshortsArthur Mellows Village CollegePETERBOROUGH
  • 2.07
    date:
    31.10.2018
    venue:
    West Exe School
  • West Exe SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsTeign SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 2.08
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Arnold Hill Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Groby Community CollegeWEST LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsArnold Hill AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.09
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMalet LambertKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.10
    date:
    09.11.2018
  • Denefield SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 2.11
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Lammas School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lammas School & VI FormWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 2.12
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Trinity School
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWilliam Howard SchoolCARLISLE
  • 2.13
    date:
    08.10.2018
    venue:
    Caedmon College Whitby
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsMalton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 2.14
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    St Michael´s RC Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Michael´s RC AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 2.15
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Nunthorpe Academy
  • Nunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.16
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    The Cornelius Vermuyden School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Cornelius Vermuyden SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe King John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.17
    date:
    18.10.2018
    venue:
    The Marlborough Science Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Marlborough Science AcademyST ALBANSshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 2.18
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    St Richard´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Richard´s Catholic CollegeSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.19
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    St Augustine´s Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Augustine´s Catholic High SchoolREDDITCHshirtshortsFT16 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 2.20
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 2.21
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Harwich & Dovercourt High School
  • Harwich & Dovercourt High SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsEast Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.22
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    Flixton Girls School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Flixton Girls SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsOur Lady´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.23
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Holyrood Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Holyrood AcademyYEOVILshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsHayesfield Girls SchoolBATH
  • 2.24
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Royal Wootton Bassett Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsOxford Spires AcademyOXFORD CITY
  • 2.25
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Luffa School, Chichester
  • Bishop Luffa School, ChichesterWEST SUSSEX WESTERNshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.26
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Weavers Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Weavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.27
    date:
    21.11.2018
    venue:
    The East Manchester Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The East Manchester AcademyMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsTottington High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 2.28
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Maiden Erlegh School
    kick-off:
    14:50
  • Maiden Erlegh SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsThe Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 2.29
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBluecoat Wollaton AcademyNOTTINGHAM
  • 2.30
    date:
    30.10.2018
    venue:
    Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist Colleg
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTONshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsBroughton High SchoolPRESTON
  • 2.31
    date:
    20.11.2018
    venue:
    West Park School
  • West Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThe JCB AcademySTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS
  • 2.32
    date:
    31.10.2018
    venue:
    Liskeard School & Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Liskeard School & Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.33
    date:
    31.10.2018
    venue:
    Benjamin Britten Academy of Music & Mathematics
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Benjamin Britten Academy of Music & MathematicsLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT6 - 4.shirtshortsKesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.34
    date:
    not known
  • Greenbank High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKirkby High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 2.35
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    03:40
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.36
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Keble School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Thomas Keble SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsTewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 2.37
    date:
    game not played
  • Howden SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.38
    date:
    31.10.2018
    venue:
    Bournemouth School for Girls
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bournemouth School for GirlsBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsThe Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 2.39
    date:
    game not played
  • Gable Hall SchoolTHURROCKshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsRoding Valley High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.40
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Horizon Community College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsRawmarsh Community SchoolROTHERHAM
  • 2.41
    date:
    not known
  • Whitecross HerefordHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHadley Learning Community - Secondary PhaseTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.42
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    The Oxford Academy
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 2.43
    date:
    17.10.2018
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.44
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Highsted Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Highsted Grammar SchoolSWALEshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsDover Grammar School for GirlsDOVER
  • 2.45
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsMeadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELD
  • 2.46
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Greenshaw High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Greenshaw High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 2.47
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Kingdown School
  • Kingdown SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsShaftesbury SchoolNORTH DORSET
  • 2.48
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Blatchington Mill School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Blatchington Mill School & VI Form CollegeBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsAET6 - 7.shirtshortsWarden Park SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 2.49
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Maricourt Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Maricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC High School, BlackburnBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 2.50
    date:
    19.11.2018
    venue:
    Grey Court School
  • Grey Court SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Justus CofE SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.51
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Feniscliffe Fields, Feniscliffe Drive, Blackburn
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Wilfrid´s CofE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHaslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALE
  • 2.52
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT8 - 4.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.53
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Dartford Grammar School for Girls
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Dartford Grammar School for GirlsNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsPassmores AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.54
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    Didcot Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Didcot Girls´ SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsCharters SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 2.55
    date:
    10.11.2018
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC School & VI Form College, Lanchester
  • St Bede´s RC School & VI Form College, LanchesterCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsJohn Spence Community High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 2.56
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    St Albans Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Albans Girls´ SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsRedborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.57
    date:
    16.10.2018
    venue:
    Kempston Challenger Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kempston Challenger AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWootton Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.58
    date:
    09.10.2018
    venue:
    Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsLinton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 2.59
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Walthamstow Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Walthamstow AcademyWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSt James Senior Girls´ SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 2.60
    date:
    31.10.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsGlenthorne High SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.61
    date:
    game not played
  • Stanley Park HighSUTTONshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.62
    date:
    08.10.2018
    venue:
    Hellesdon High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Hellesdon High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsFlegg High Ormiston AcademyGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 2.63
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    St George´s Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St George´s AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWilliam Farr CofE SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 2.64
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School for Girls
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Maidstone Grammar School for GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.