2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 404

14 Dec 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 19th November 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th December 2018.

  • 4.01
    date:
    04.12.2018
    venue:
    The National CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    11:45
  • The National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.02
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Royal Docks Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Royal Docks AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 4.03
    date:
    04.12.2018
    venue:
    Winterton Community Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Winterton Community AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsBarlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 4.04
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    The Fallibroome Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM
  • 4.05
    date:
    07.12.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Hume RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Hume RC SchoolGATESHEADshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsTrinity RC CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 4.06
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.07
    date:
    03.12.2018
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsDownend SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.08
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Countesthorpe Leysland Community College
  • Countesthorpe Leysland Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsMoulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTON
  • 4.09
    date:
    04.12.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Luffa School, Chichester
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bishop Luffa School, ChichesterWEST SUSSEX WESTERNshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsGlenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTH
  • 4.10
    date:
    04.12.2018
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsMatthew Arnold SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 4.11
    date:
    03.12.2018
    venue:
    Roding Valley High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Roding Valley High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.12
    date:
    07.12.2018
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsNeale-Wade AcademyISLE OF ELY
  • 4.13
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 4.14
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Lord Williams´s School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lord Williams´s SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsChesham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 4.15
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    Haslingden High School & VI Form
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Haslingden High School & VI FormROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsBlessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 4.16
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.17
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsKirkby High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 4.18
    date:
    07.12.2018
    venue:
    Mounts Bay Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Mounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.19
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsMaiden Erlegh SchoolREADING
  • 4.20
    date:
    04.12.2018
    venue:
    Goffs School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsMossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY
  • 4.21
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsAll Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 4.22
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Fullbrook School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Fullbrook SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsGlenthorne High SchoolSUTTON
  • 4.23
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Reepham High School & College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Reepham High School & CollegeNORWICHshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsBenjamin Britten Academy of Music & MathematicsLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.24
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    All Saints Catholic College Specialist in Humaniti
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • All Saints Catholic College Specialist in HumanitiesHUDDERSFIELDshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.25
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Caedmon College Whitby
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.26
    date:
    03.11.2018
    venue:
    Southchurch High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Southend High School for GirlsSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsChantry AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.27
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    St Peter´s CofE School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • St Peter´s CofE SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsGordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 4.28
    date:
    08.12.2018
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsPenalties4 - 1.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.29
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    The Stockwood Park Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Stockwood Park AcademyLUTONshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsBassingbourn Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.30
    date:
    06.12.2018
    venue:
    Allerton High School
  • Allerton High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsParkside AcademyBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 4.31
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Arnold Hill Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Arnold Hill AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsAylesford School & VI Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 4.32
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist Colleg
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTONshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsBrownedge St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.