2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 10. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 120

14 Dec 2018

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th November 2018.

  • 2.01
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Winchcombe School
  • Winchcombe SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsFive Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 2.02
    date:
    31.10.2018
    venue:
    All Saints´ RC High School, Rossendale
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • All Saints´ RC High School, RossendaleROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.03
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT12 - 3.shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.04
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Dunottar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dunottar SchoolSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsBishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.05
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMoorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.06
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    The Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT6 - 4.shirtshortsSarum AcademySALISBURY
  • 2.07
    date:
    22.11.2018
    venue:
    Westholme School
  • Westholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt Anne´s CofE AcademyROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.08
    date:
    game not played
  • Ark Kings AcademyKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsBridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.09
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    St Ives School
  • St Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsIscaEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.10
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Casterton College Rutland
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Casterton College RutlandMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshortsFT2 - 9.shirtshortsBrooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.11
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Holyport College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Holyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSt Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH
  • 2.12
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Haileybury Turnford
  • Haileybury TurnfordLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsMeridian SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
  • 2.13
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    LeAF Studio
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • LeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsAET8 - 1.shirtshortsBournemouth Collegiate SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.14
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsBedales SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICT
  • 2.15
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    North Bridge House Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsAET3 - 1.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s CofE High SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.16
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Phoenix Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Phoenix AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSt Thomas More Catholic SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.17
    date:
    10.11.2018
    venue:
    Leeds City Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Leeds City AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBootham SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.18
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Campion School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Campion SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsNether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTH
  • 2.19
    date:
    19.10.2018
    venue:
    Red House Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Red House AcademySUNDERLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsNorth Gosforth AcademyNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 2.20
    date:
    10.11.2018
    venue:
    Maghull High School
  • Maghull High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Grange SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 2.21
    date:
    game not played
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsWapping High SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.22
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Litherland High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Litherland High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert´s Catholic High SchoolST HELENS
  • 2.23
    date:
    30.10.2018
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsKew HouseHOUNSLOW
  • 2.24
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Hope Valley College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hope Valley CollegeCHESTERFIELDshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsStretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.25
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School, Horncastle
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School, HorncastleCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.26
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    Finborough School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Finborough SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsLangley SchoolNORWICH
  • 2.27
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    Barlby High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsBarlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.28
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Appleby Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Appleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsNetherhall SchoolALLERDALE
  • 2.29
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Robert Barclay Academy
  • Robert Barclay AcademyLEA VALLEYshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsAddey & Stanhope SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.30
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Barr´s Hill School & Community College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Barr´s Hill School & Community CollegeCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsPriory AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 2.31
    date:
    18.10.2018
    venue:
    Spires Academy
  • Spires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.32
    date:
    13.10.2018
    venue:
    Caedmon College Whitby
  • Caedmon College WhitbySCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsPolam Hall SchoolDARLINGTON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.