2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 626

14 Jan 2019

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 3rd December 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15th December 2018.

  • 5.01
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    Emerson Park
  • Emerson Park AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsKingsford Community SchoolNEWHAM
  • 5.02
    date:
    15.12.2018
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBeths Grammar SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 5.03
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    Manchester Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Manchester AcademyMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsSt Monica´s RC High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 5.04
    date:
    17.12.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsPoynton High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 5.05
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsPenalties6 - 5.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 5.06
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    The Henry Cort Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Henry Cort Community CollegeGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsCharters SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 5.07
    date:
    15.12.2018
    venue:
    Toot Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.08
    date:
    20.12.2018
    venue:
    Broadgreen International School, A Technology Coll
  • Broadgreen International School, A Technology CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsKirkby High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 5.09
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Bourne Grammar School
  • Bourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 5.10
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsThe Ockendon AcademyTHURROCK
  • 5.11
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Bradfield College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bradfield CollegeNEWBURYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThe Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGH
  • 5.12
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Enfield Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Enfield Grammar SchoolENFIELDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsFreman CollegeLEA VALLEY
  • 5.13
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsCastleford AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 5.14
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsKirk Balk AcademyBARNSLEY
  • 5.15
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    The Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsSale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 5.16
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    The Queen Elizabeth´s High School, Gainsborough
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • The Queen Elizabeth´s High School, GainsboroughLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 5.17
    date:
    19.12.2018
    venue:
    The Castle School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Castle SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsBeechen Cliff SchoolBATH
  • 5.18
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Impington Village College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Impington Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 5.19
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    Penryn College 3G
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Penryn CollegeWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsDevonport High School for BoysPLYMOUTH
  • 5.20
    date:
    09.01.2019
    venue:
    The Thomas Hardye School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Thomas Hardye SchoolSOUTH & WEST DORSETshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHolyrood AcademyYEOVIL
  • 5.21
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 5.22
    date:
    19.12.2018
    venue:
    Wickersley School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 5.23
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Aylesford School & VI Form College
  • Aylesford School & VI Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsArden AcademySOLIHULL
  • 5.24
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    St John Fisher RC High School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSacred Heart Secondary RC AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 5.25
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 5.26
    date:
    08.01.2018
    venue:
    Riddlesdown Collegiate
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDONshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.27
    date:
    09.01.2019
    venue:
    The Nelson Thomlinson School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALEshirtshortsAET3 - 1.shirtshortsTrinity RC CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 5.28
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    Malcolm Arnold Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Malcolm Arnold AcademyNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsRedborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.29
    date:
    15.12.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Hume RC School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Hume RC SchoolGATESHEADshirtshortsAET5 - 3.shirtshortsCramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 5.30
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Bolton School Boys´ Division
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bolton School Boys´ DivisionBOLTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 5.31
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Cirencester Kingshill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cirencester Kingshill SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsMatthew Arnold SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 5.32
    date:
    15.12.2018
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsErith SchoolNORTH KENT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.