2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 670

22 Jan 2019

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 3rd December 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15th December 2018.

  • 5.01
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsWood Green AcademySANDWELL
  • 5.02
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Beckfoot School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Beckfoot SchoolBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsRyburn Valley High SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 5.03
    date:
    15.12.2018
    venue:
    Torquay Boys´ Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsRichard Lander SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 5.04
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Hampton Gardens Secondary School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hampton Gardens Secondary SchoolPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsPenalties7 - 6.shirtshortsThe King´s School, GranthamKESTEVEN
  • 5.05
    date:
    19.12.2018
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsSt Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 5.06
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 5.07
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsPriestnall SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 5.08
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    Summerhill School
  • Summerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 5.09
    date:
    19.01.2019
    venue:
    Great Baddow High School
  • Great Baddow High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsAET2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.10
    date:
    17.12.2018
    venue:
    Meadowhead School
  • Meadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsSir Thomas Wharton AcademyDONCASTER
  • 5.11
    date:
    10.12.1018
    venue:
    Weydon School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 5.12
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    The Harefield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsCarshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTON
  • 5.13
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsHinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 5.14
    date:
    09.01.2019
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 5.15
    date:
    14.12.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsBeauchamps High SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 5.16
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    The Becket School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Becket SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe Cedars AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.17
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Malet LambertKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 5.18
    date:
    10.12.2018
    venue:
    Ladybridge High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Turton SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 5.19
    date:
    18.12.2018
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSt Paul´s Catholic SchoolLEICESTER & DISTRICT
  • 5.20
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    The Mountbatten School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Trinity SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsThe Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 5.21
    date:
    19.12.2018
    venue:
    Salesian School, Chertsey
  • Salesian School, ChertseyWOKINGshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 5.22
    date:
    20.12.2018
    venue:
    St John´s School & VI Form College -
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St John´s School & VI Form College -BISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 5.23
    date:
    11.12.2018
    venue:
    Tadcaster Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsKirk Balk AcademyBARNSLEY
  • 5.24
    date:
    20.12.2018
    venue:
    Kennet School
    kick-off:
    10:00
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsPenalties7 - 6.shirtshortsThe Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 5.25
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    The Bishop´s Stortford High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBrentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.26
    date:
    10.11.2018
    venue:
    Maricourt Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • Maricourt Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s RC High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 5.27
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsBradley Stoke Community SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 5.28
    date:
    game not played
  • Formby High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 5.29
    date:
    09.01.2018
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Andrew´s Catholic SchoolSUTTON
  • 5.30
    date:
    11.01.2019
    venue:
    The Stonehenge School
  • The Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 5.31
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 5.32
    date:
    12.12.2018
    venue:
    Sir John Leman High School
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Sir John Leman High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT5 - 9.shirtshortsThurstable School Sports College & VI Form CentreCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.