2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 53

10 Dec 2018

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th November 2018.

  • 1.01
    date:
    18.10.2018
    venue:
    Priestnall School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Priestnall SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 1.02
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.03
    date:
    26.09.2018
    venue:
    High Tunstall College of Science
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • High Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsPenalties6 - 7.shirtshortsAcklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 1.04
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Sports Village
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.05
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Westhoughton High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Westhoughton High SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 1.06
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Canon Slade CofE School
  • Canon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Patrick´s RC High School & Arts CollegeSALFORD
  • 1.07
    date:
    25.10.2018
    venue:
    Monk´s Walk School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsRichard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 1.08
  • Westbourne AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.09
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Stationers´ Crown Woods Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 1.10
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.11
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    North Chadderton School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • North Chadderton SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 12.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 1.12
    date:
    not known
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsSt Philip Howard Catholic SchoolWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 1.13
    date:
    12.09.2018
    venue:
    St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMalet LambertKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.14
    date:
    01.11.2018
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
  • 1.15
    date:
    09.10.2018
    venue:
    St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.16
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    St Luke´s Science & Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 1.17
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.19
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
  • The National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
  • Penrice AcademyEAST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
    date:
    game not played
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.23
  • Minsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
    date:
    17.10.2018
    venue:
    Wolfreton School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT4 - 6.shirtshortsHealing Science AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 1.25
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENT
  • 1.26
  • Shrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.28
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Kennet School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsCalthorpe Park SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 1.29
    date:
    not known
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsMeridian High SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.30
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
    date:
    15.10.2018
    venue:
    Whitgift School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKingsford Community SchoolNEWHAM
  • 1.32
  • KepierSUNDERLANDshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.