5 Mar 2019

2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA TROPHY MONSTER U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

Ties to be played on Monday 04 March 2019 at PlayFootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 St Aidan’s CofE High School 1-3 Sandwell Academy 12.00
A2 John Hanson Community School 3-1 Queens’ School 12.00
A3 St Aidan’s CofE High School 2-3 John Hanson Community School 12.30
A4 Sandwell Academy 3-2 Queens’ School 12.30
A5 St Aidan’s CofE High School 1-2 Queens’ School 13.00
A6 Sandwell Academy 7-0 John Hanson Community School 13.00

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Sandwell Academy
Sandwell SFA
3 3 0 0 13 3 9
John Hanson Community School
Eastleigh & Winchester SFA
3 2 0 1 6 10 6
Queens’ School
Watford & District SFA
3 1 0 2 5 7 3
St Aidan’s CofE High School
Harrogate & Craven SFA
3 0 0 3 4 8 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 Kirkburton Middle School 5-1 Malet Lambert School 12.00
B2 Poole Grammar School 2-2 Woodlands School 12.00
B3 Kirkburton Middle School 3-1 Poole Grammar School 12.30
B4 Malet Lambert School 1-4 Woodlands School 12.30
B5 Kirkburton Middle School 3-2 Woodlands School 13.00
B6 Malet Lambert School 2-4 Poole Grammar School 13.00

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Kirkburton Middle School
Huddersfield SFA
3 3 0 0 11 4 9
Woodlands School
Basildon & District SFA
3 1 1 1 8 6 4
Poole Grammar School
Poole & East Dorset SFA
3 1 1 1 7 7 4
Malet Lambert School
Kingston Upon Hull SFA
3 0 0 3 4 13 0

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 Queens’ School 0-2 Malet Lambert School 13.30
PL2 Poole Grammar School 7-4 St Aidan’s CofE High School 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Sandwell Academy 2-0 Woodlands School 13.45
SF2 Kirkburton Middle School 3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
John Hanson Community School 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Woodlands School 2-3 Kirkburton Middle School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Queens’ School 0-2 St Aidan’s CofE High School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final Malet Lambert School 3-1 Poole Grammar School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Sandwell Academy 5-1 John Hanson Community School 14.30

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.