2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 137

14 Dec 2018

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 12th November 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st December 2018.

  • 3.01
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CofE High School
    kick-off:
    12:15
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.02
    date:
    01.12.2018
    venue:
    Ark Kings Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ark Kings AcademyKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 8.shirtshortsTudor Grange Academy WorcesterWORCESTER & DISTRICT
  • 3.03
    date:
    23.11.2018
    venue:
    Leventhorpe
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • LeventhorpeLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsForest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
  • 3.04
    date:
    13.12.2018
    venue:
    Charlton School
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.05
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Sandringham School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsRobert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.06
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsCanon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTON
  • 3.07
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsExmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 3.08
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Dover Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsBelfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.09
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Valley Gardens Middle School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Valley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 3.10
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    St Margaret´s CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsSacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTON
  • 3.11
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Horringer Court Middle School
  • Horringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET4 - 5.shirtshortsNorthgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.12
    date:
    21.11.2018
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsWolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.13
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Melksham Oak Community School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Melksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSt George Catholic College SouthamptonSOUTHAMPTON
  • 3.14
    date:
    30.11.2018
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRutlish SchoolMERTON
  • 3.15
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsRichard Challoner SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.16
    date:
    05.12.2018
    venue:
    Shoreham Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 3.17
    date:
    30.11.2018
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsGrey Court SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.18
    date:
    26.11.2018
    venue:
    Congleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Congleton High SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.19
    date:
    game not played
  • Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTONshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High School, BillingtonHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.20
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.21
    date:
    game not played
  • City of Norwich SchoolNORWICHshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsKing Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLK
  • 3.22
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    The Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 3.23
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    King Henry School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT
  • 3.24
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsAshton-on-Mersey SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 3.25
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.26
    date:
    27.11.2018
    venue:
    St Ivo School
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThe Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.27
    date:
    03.12.2018
    venue:
    Holyrood Academy
  • Holyrood AcademyYEOVILshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsIscaEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 3.28
    date:
    28.11.2018
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsTadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 3.29
    date:
    07.12.2018
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT7 - 3.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 3.30
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 3.31
    date:
    07.12.2018
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.32
    date:
    29.11.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 3.shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.