2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Year 9 and 10 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 256

8 Dec 2017

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Sale Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Sale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 4.02
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Royal Wootton Bassett Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsBournemouth School For GirlsBOURNEMOUTH
  • 4.03
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School For Girls
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Maidstone Grammar School For GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsBexleyheath AcademyNORTH KENT
  • 4.04
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Flixton Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Flixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsLymm High SchoolWARRINGTON
  • 4.05
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 4.06
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Marlborough School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.07
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Flegg High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Flegg High SchoolGREAT YARMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsBottisham Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.08
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    The Friary School
    kick-off:
    15:10
  • The Friary SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.09
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Bluecoat Academies Trust
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bluecoat Academies TrustNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 4.10
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Hayes School
  • Hayes SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsTeddington SchoolRICHMOND
  • 4.11
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Warden Park Academy
  • Warden Park AcademyMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsStanley Park High SchoolSUTTON
  • 4.12
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsMeadowhead SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.13
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    St George´s Academy Sleaford
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • St George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVENshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsTemple Moor High SchoolLEEDS
  • 4.14
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.15
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    The Eastwood Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.16
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    King´s College Taunton
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • King´s College TauntonTAUNTONshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsMounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top