2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 397

2 Jan 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 2nd December 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    14.12.2017
    venue:
    Thurstable School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Thurstable SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHighsted Grammar SchoolSWALE
  • 4.02
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHugh Sexey Middle SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 4.03
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Congleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Congleton High SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.04
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Countesthorpe Leysland Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Countesthorpe Leysland Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.05
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 4.06
    date:
    02.12.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBelvidere SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.07
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsOnslow St Audrey´s SchoolMID HERTS
  • 4.08
    date:
    08.12.2017
    venue:
    Winston Churchill Sports College
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 4.09
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Neale Wade Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Neale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 4.10
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Ponteland Community Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ponteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsPenalties1 - 4.shirtshortsNewminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 4.11
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.12
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.13
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.14
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Katharine Lady Berkeley´s School
  • Katharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsTewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 4.15
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    St George´s Academy Sleaford
  • St George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVENshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThe National C of E AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.16
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Lymm High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Castlebrook High SchoolBURY METROshirtshortsFT8 - 6.shirtshortsLymm High SchoolWARRINGTON
  • 4.17
    date:
    07.12.2017
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsHarris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT
  • 4.18
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Hackney Marshes
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsTanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 4.19
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Kesgrave High School
  • Kesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsNotre Dame High SchoolNORWICH
  • 4.20
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsTytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.21
    date:
    11.12.2017
    venue:
    Surbiton High Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Surbiton High Senior SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsGrey Coat Hospital SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 4.22
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Fred Longworth High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Fred Longworth High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsFlixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.23
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Linslade School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Linslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsGosford Hill SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.24
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Trinity Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 4.25
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 4.26
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsGlenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTH
  • 4.27
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSt Peter´s RC SchoolSOLIHULL
  • 4.28
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Broughton High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Broughton High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsPenalties1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.29
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsBluecoat Academies TrustNOTTINGHAM
  • 4.30
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    South Axholme Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • South Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsHorizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
  • 4.31
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Peter´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.32
    date:
    08.12.2017
    venue:
    Downlands Community School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Downlands Community SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsDurrington High SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top