2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 6 and 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 252

16 Nov 2017

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 30th October 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13th January 2018.

  • 2.01
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Loreto High SchoolMANCHESTERorSandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIRE vDarwen Vale High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENorCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.02
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Castle View SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXorValley Park SchoolMAIDSTONE vBexleyheath AcademyNORTH KENTorStanley Park High SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.03
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Westley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKorThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK vshirtshortsHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.04
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Grey Coat Hospital SchoolWEST LONDONorHammersmith AcademyWEST LONDON vSt Michael´s Catholic High SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTorSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.05
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Codsall Middle SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICTorBrownhills SchoolWALSALL vshirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.06
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Abbey Park Middle SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICTorSt John´s CofE Foundation Middle SchoolSOUTH BIRMINGHAM vMyton SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREorKenilworth SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.07
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Mounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALLorLooe Community AcademyWEST CORNWALL vTruro High School for GirlsWEST CORNWALLorPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 2.08
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Overton Grange SchoolSUTTONorFullbrook SchoolWOKING vDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEorMillais SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 2.09
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Blacon High SchoolCHESTERorEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT vWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRALorStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.10
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • All Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEYorRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL vHelsby High SchoolHALTONorSt Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.11
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTHorPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET vEmmanuel Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETorRoyal Russell SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.12
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONorGreneway SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE vNeale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYorDeepings SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 2.13
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Beauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREorSir William Robertson AcademyKESTEVEN vThomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREorWigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.14
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsFarringtons SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.15
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSorHayes SchoolBROMLEY vSt Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXorBelfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.16
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTorAdeyfield SchoolDACORUM vComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTorLongsands AcademyHUNTINGDON
  • 2.17
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Richard Coates CE Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDorTrinity SchoolCARLISLE vDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDorHighfield Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 2.18
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINorLymm High SchoolWARRINGTON vBishop Milner Catholic SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYorWalkwood CE Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 2.19
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshorts vOldfield SchoolBATHorSelwood AcademyMID SOMERSET
  • 2.20
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • North Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLorRainhill Learning Village Multi Academy TrustST HELENS vHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONorScarisbrick Hall SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 2.21
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDorBolsover SchoolAMBER VALLEY vDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREorSwinton Community SchoolROTHERHAM
  • 2.22
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEorBlackfen School For GirlsNORTH KENT vWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEXorShoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 2.23
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Reepham High School and CollegeNORWICHorHellesdon High SchoolNORWICH vThorpe St Andrew SchoolNORWICHorLynn Grove AcademyGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 2.24
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Kensington Aldridge AcademyWEST LONDONorCity Heights E-ACT AcademySOUTH LONDON vshirtshortsSurbiton High Senior SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.25
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Icknield Community CollegeVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshorts vBohunt School WokinghamREADINGorWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 2.26
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Margaret Ward Catholic AcademySTOKE ON TRENTorWinsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE) vCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTorOur Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.27
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshorts vConyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTorLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 2.28
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Harris Academy BermondseySOUTH LONDONorStoke Newington SchoolHACKNEY vOrleans Park SchoolRICHMONDorSedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.29
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTorFlixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORD vBlessed Thomas Holford CollegeTRAFFORDorAll Hallows Catholic CollegeMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 2.30
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEADorWhickham School & Sports CollegeGATESHEAD vChantry Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDorAllerton High Business & Enterprise SchoolLEEDS
  • 2.31
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENorSt George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVEN vJohn Ferneley CollegeMELTON & RUTLANDorCarlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.32
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Parkside AcademyBISHOP AUCKLANDorHigh Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL vGosforth Junior High AcademyNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEorKirkbie Kendal SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 2.33
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Archbishop Temple SchoolPRESTONorFred Longworth High SchoolWIGAN vOur Lady´s Catholic High SchoolPRESTONorUlverston Victoria High SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 2.34
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Hayfield SchoolDONCASTERorSt Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELD vMalet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLorSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.35
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Easington AcademyEAST DURHAMorCardinal Hume Catholic SchoolGATESHEAD vValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEorOvingham County Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 2.36
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Linslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREorAlexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY vQueensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREorBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 2.37
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • King Edward VI Sheldon Heath AcademyBIRMINGHAMorKingsmead SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT vSt Bede´s Catholic Middle SchoolREDDITCHorSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 2.38
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Ormiston Shelfield Community AcademyWALSALLorNunnery Wood High SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICT vPerry Beeches The AcademyASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEYorSummerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEY
  • 2.39
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENorCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS vSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENorWhitcliffe Mount SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 2.40
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Royal Docks Community SchoolNEWHAMorRainham School for GirlsGRAVESHAM vGreenshaw High SchoolSUTTONorBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 2.41
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHorKings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER vCharters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREorBlessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic SchoolREADING
  • 2.42
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshorts vThe Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYorJohn Madejski AcademyREADING
  • 2.43
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Trinity CE High SchoolMANCHESTERorSalendine Nook High SchoolHUDDERSFIELD vTytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTorThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 2.44
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Tavistock CollegePLYMOUTHorLiskeard School & Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL vExmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONorCoombeshead AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 2.45
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Bishop Luffa SchoolWEST SUSSEX WESTERNorSt Peter´s Catholic Secondary SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vOasis Academy MayfieldSOUTHAMPTONorChrist The King CollegeISLE OF WIGHT
  • 2.46
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTorChurston Ferrers Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT vSt Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONorTeignmouth Community SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 2.47
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Drapers´ AcademyHAVERINGorNorth Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN vRoding Valley SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXorHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 2.48
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshorts vCherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYorAylesford School and Sixth Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.49
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Chantry AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKorWestlands SchoolSWALE vCopleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKorBenjamin Britten Music AcademyLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.50
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Cleeve SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTorCotswold SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT vshirtshortsAshcombe SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.51
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSorThe National C of E AcademySOUTH NOTTS vWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTorTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 2.52
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Ponteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDorSt Benet Biscop Catholic AcademyEAST NORTHUMBERLAND vSt Wilfrid´s RC SchoolSOUTH TYNESIDEorKing´s AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.53
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Headlands SchoolEAST RIDINGorRoundhay SchoolLEEDS vshirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.54
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Northallerton School & Sixth Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMONDorNunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELAND vshirtshortsThirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 2.55
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHorThe Charter School North DulwichSOUTH LONDON vArk Putney AcademyWEST LONDONorChobham AcademyNEWHAM
  • 2.56
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Kings Langley SchoolDACORUMorAlameda Middle SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT vThe Marlborough Science AcademyST ALBANSorChigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.57
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • West Lakes AcademyCOPELANDshirtshorts vMillfield Science & Performing Arts CollegeBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREorHodgson AcademyBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 2.58
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Neston High SchoolWIRRALorArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL vshirtshortsWhitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 2.59
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINorCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTorMoorside High SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS
  • 2.60
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Birchwood High SchoolLEA VALLEYorGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY vJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYorBrampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM
  • 2.61
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONorThe Reach Free SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONorMaplesden Noakes SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 2.62
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Tapton SchoolSHEFFIELDorChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER vSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENorAiredale AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 2.63
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Holyrood AcademyYEOVILorCrispin SchoolMID SOMERSET vMillfield Prep SchoolMID SOMERSETorHugh Sexey Middle SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 2.64
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Katharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshorts vWhitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTorNewent Community School And Sixth Form CentreWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top